Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

22817 HWH MYS SF EXP Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

22817-HWH MYS SF EXP Train running status

Where is my train 22817-HWH MYS SF EXP now in india.

Train number 22817-HWH MYS SF EXP is a SUPERFAST(Train Type) which runs between HOWRAH JN and MYSORE JN Stations. It covers total journey of 1303.24 miles / 2102 Kilometers in just 35 Hour(s) 35 Mins and runs Fri.

22817-HWH MYS SF EXP departs from HOWRAH JN at 16:10 and arrives MYSORE JN at 03:45 Fri. it has total 21 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 22817-HWH MYS SF EXP current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know HOWRAH JN to MYSORE JN train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at KSR BENGALURU railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "KSR BENGALURU" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 22817-HWH MYS SF EXP live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 22817 HWH MYS SF EXP at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
22817 HWH-MYS SF EXP HWH MYS
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 HWH HOWRAH JN First 16:10 1
2 KGP KHARAGPUR JN 17:55 18:00 1
3 BLS BALASORE 19:24 19:26 1
4 BHC BHADRAKH 20:23 20:25 1
5 CTC CUTTACK 21:50 21:55 1
6 BBS BHUBANESWAR 22:30 22:35 1
7 KUR KHURDA ROAD JN 23:10 23:25 1
8 BAM BRAHMAPUR 01:20 01:25 2
9 PSA PALASA 02:43 02:45 2
10 VZM VIZIANAGRAM JN 04:30 04:32 2
11 VSKP VISAKHAPATNAM 05:35 05:55 2
12 RJY RAJAMUNDRY 08:50 08:52 2
13 EE ELURU 09:59 10:00 2
14 BZA VIJAYAWADA JN 11:30 11:45 2
15 RU RENIGUNTA JN 18:20 18:25 2
16 KPD KATPADI JN 20:20 20:25 2
17 JTJ JOLARPETTAI 21:38 21:40 2
18 BWT BANGARAPET 22:53 22:55 2
19 KJM KRISHNARAJAPURM 23:43 23:45 2
20 SBC KSR BENGALURU 00:30 01:00 3
21 MYS MYSORE JN 03:45 Last 3

Frequently Asked Questions about 22817-HWH MYS SF EXP

  1. What is 22817-HWH MYS SF EXP train running status / running days?
    22817-HWH MYS SF EXP runs Fri between HOWRAH JN and MYSORE JNStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 22817-HWH MYS SF EXP from HOWRAH JN to MYSORE JN?
    22817-HWH MYS SF EXP from HOWRAH JN at 16:10 and arrives MYSORE JN at 03:45 Fri.
  3. How much distance does 22817-HWH MYS SF EXP covers?
    22817-HWH MYS SF EXP covers total distance of 2102 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 22817-HWH MYS SF EXP?
    22817-HWH MYS SF EXP runs at an average speed of 60 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 22817-HWH MYS SF EXP?
    22817-HWH MYS SF EXP reaches its destination station in 35 Hour(s) 35 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 22817-HWH MYS SF EXP?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 21 major stations i.e. HOWRAH JN(HWH), KHARAGPUR JN(KGP), BALASORE(BLS), BHADRAKH(BHC), CUTTACK(CTC), BHUBANESWAR(BBS), KHURDA ROAD JN(KUR), BRAHMAPUR(BAM), PALASA(PSA), VIZIANAGRAM JN(VZM), VISAKHAPATNAM(VSKP), RAJAMUNDRY(RJY), ELURU(EE), VIJAYAWADA JN(BZA), RENIGUNTA JN(RU), KATPADI JN(KPD), JOLARPETTAI(JTJ), BANGARAPET(BWT), KRISHNARAJAPURM(KJM), KSR BENGALURU(SBC), MYSORE JN(MYS),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Howrah Junction and Vishakapatnam
  2. Katpadi Junction and Bangalore Cy Junction
  3. Rajamundry and Bangalore Cy Junction
  4. Jolarpettai and Bangalore Cy Junction
  5. Howrah Junction and Kharagpur Junction
  6. Palasa and Vishakapatnam
  7. Bangarapet and Bangalore Cy Junction
  8. Bhubaneswar and Bangalore Cy Junction
  9. Brahmapur and Bangalore Cy Junction
  10. Khurda Road Junction and Bangalore Cy Junction

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System