Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

22816 ERS BSP SF Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

22816-ERS BSP SF Train running status

Where is my train 22816-ERS BSP SF now in india.

Train number 22816-ERS BSP SF is a SUPERFAST(Train Type) which runs between ERNAKULAM JN and BILASPUR JN Stations. It covers total journey of 1327.42 miles / 2141 Kilometers in just 36 Hour(s) 45 Mins and runs Wed.

22816-ERS BSP SF departs from ERNAKULAM JN at 08:50 and arrives BILASPUR JN at 21:35 Wed. it has total 23 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 22816-ERS BSP SF current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know ERNAKULAM JN to BILASPUR JN train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at BHATAPARA railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "BHATAPARA" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 22816-ERS BSP SF live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 22816 ERS BSP SF at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
22816 ERS - BSP SF ERS BSP
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 ERS ERNAKULAM JN First 08:50 1
2 AWY ALUVA 09:12 09:14 1
3 TCR THRISUR 09:50 09:53 1
4 PGT PALAKKAD 12:05 12:10 1
5 CBE COIMBATORE JN 13:32 13:35 1
6 TUP TIRUPPUR 14:18 14:20 1
7 ED ERODE JN 15:10 15:20 1
8 SA SALEM JN 16:07 16:10 1
9 JTJ JOLARPETTAI 17:53 17:55 1
10 KPD KATPADI JN 19:00 19:05 1
11 RU RENIGUNTA JN 21:30 21:40 1
12 BZA VIJAYAWADA JN 03:55 04:05 2
13 WL WARANGAL 06:43 06:45 2
14 SKZR SIRPUR KAGAZNGR 09:23 09:25 2
15 BPQ BALHARSHAH 11:30 11:40 2
16 CD CHANDRAPUR 11:56 11:59 2
17 NGP NAGPUR 14:45 14:55 2
18 G GONDIA JN 16:47 16:49 2
19 RJN RAJ NANDGAON 18:07 18:09 2
20 DURG DURG 18:50 18:55 2
21 R RAIPUR JN 19:30 19:40 2
22 BYT BHATAPARA 20:33 20:35 2
23 BSP BILASPUR JN 21:35 Last 2

Frequently Asked Questions about 22816-ERS BSP SF

  1. What is 22816-ERS BSP SF train running status / running days?
    22816-ERS BSP SF runs Wed between ERNAKULAM JN and BILASPUR JNStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 22816-ERS BSP SF from ERNAKULAM JN to BILASPUR JN?
    22816-ERS BSP SF from ERNAKULAM JN at 08:50 and arrives BILASPUR JN at 21:35 Wed.
  3. How much distance does 22816-ERS BSP SF covers?
    22816-ERS BSP SF covers total distance of 2141 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 22816-ERS BSP SF?
    22816-ERS BSP SF runs at an average speed of 59 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 22816-ERS BSP SF?
    22816-ERS BSP SF reaches its destination station in 36 Hour(s) 45 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 22816-ERS BSP SF?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 23 major stations i.e. ERNAKULAM JN(ERS), ALUVA(AWY), THRISUR(TCR), PALAKKAD(PGT), COIMBATORE JN(CBE), TIRUPPUR(TUP), ERODE JN(ED), SALEM JN(SA), JOLARPETTAI(JTJ), KATPADI JN(KPD), RENIGUNTA JN(RU), VIJAYAWADA JN(BZA), WARANGAL(WL), SIRPUR KAGAZNGR(SKZR), BALHARSHAH(BPQ), CHANDRAPUR(CD), NAGPUR(NGP), GONDIA JN(G), RAJ NANDGAON(RJN), DURG(DURG), RAIPUR JN(R), BHATAPARA(BYT), BILASPUR JN(BSP),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Eranakulam Junction and Thrisur
  2. Palakkad and Raipur Junction
  3. Balharshah and Nagpur
  4. Palakkad and Raj Nandgaon
  5. Warangal and Nagpur
  6. Palakkad and Sirpur Kagazngr
  7. Nagpur and Bilaspur Junction
  8. Palakkad and Tiruppur
  9. Eranakulam Junction and Balharshah
  10. Nagpur and Bhatapara

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System