Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

22815 BSP ERS SF Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

22815-BSP ERS SF Train running status

Where is my train 22815-BSP ERS SF now in india.

Train number 22815-BSP ERS SF is a SUPERFAST(Train Type) which runs between BILASPUR JN and ERNAKULAM JN Stations. It covers total journey of 1326.18 miles / 2139 Kilometers in just 37 Hour(s) 20 Mins and runs Mon.

22815-BSP ERS SF departs from BILASPUR JN at 08:10 and arrives ERNAKULAM JN at 21:30 Mon. it has total 23 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 22815-BSP ERS SF current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know BILASPUR JN to ERNAKULAM JN train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at ALUVA railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "ALUVA" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 22815-BSP ERS SF live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 22815 BSP ERS SF at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
22815 BSP - ERS SF BSP ERS
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 BSP BILASPUR JN First 08:10 1
2 BYT BHATAPARA 08:44 08:46 1
3 R RAIPUR JN 10:00 10:10 1
4 DURG DURG 10:55 11:00 1
5 RJN RAJ NANDGAON 11:21 11:23 1
6 G GONDIA JN 12:53 12:55 1
7 NGP NAGPUR 15:05 15:15 1
8 CD CHANDRAPUR 17:46 17:49 1
9 BPQ BALHARSHAH 18:50 19:00 1
10 SKZR SIRPUR KAGAZNGR 19:39 19:40 1
11 WL WARANGAL 22:38 22:40 1
12 BZA VIJAYAWADA JN 02:25 02:35 2
13 RU RENIGUNTA JN 09:15 09:20 2
14 KPD KATPADI JN 11:15 11:20 2
15 JTJ JOLARPETTAI 12:48 12:50 2
16 SA SALEM JN 14:17 14:20 2
17 ED ERODE JN 15:30 15:40 2
18 TUP TIRUPPUR 16:23 16:25 2
19 CBE COIMBATORE JN 17:17 17:20 2
20 PGT PALAKKAD 18:25 18:30 2
21 TCR THRISUR 19:50 19:53 2
22 AWY ALUVA 20:40 20:42 2
23 ERS ERNAKULAM JN 21:30 Last 2

Frequently Asked Questions about 22815-BSP ERS SF

  1. What is 22815-BSP ERS SF train running status / running days?
    22815-BSP ERS SF runs Mon between BILASPUR JN and ERNAKULAM JNStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 22815-BSP ERS SF from BILASPUR JN to ERNAKULAM JN?
    22815-BSP ERS SF from BILASPUR JN at 08:10 and arrives ERNAKULAM JN at 21:30 Mon.
  3. How much distance does 22815-BSP ERS SF covers?
    22815-BSP ERS SF covers total distance of 2139 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 22815-BSP ERS SF?
    22815-BSP ERS SF runs at an average speed of 57 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 22815-BSP ERS SF?
    22815-BSP ERS SF reaches its destination station in 37 Hour(s) 20 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 22815-BSP ERS SF?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 23 major stations i.e. BILASPUR JN(BSP), BHATAPARA(BYT), RAIPUR JN(R), DURG(DURG), RAJ NANDGAON(RJN), GONDIA JN(G), NAGPUR(NGP), CHANDRAPUR(CD), BALHARSHAH(BPQ), SIRPUR KAGAZNGR(SKZR), WARANGAL(WL), VIJAYAWADA JN(BZA), RENIGUNTA JN(RU), KATPADI JN(KPD), JOLARPETTAI(JTJ), SALEM JN(SA), ERODE JN(ED), TIRUPPUR(TUP), COIMBATORE JN(CBE), PALAKKAD(PGT), THRISUR(TCR), ALUVA(AWY), ERNAKULAM JN(ERS),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Raipur Junction and Eranakulam Junction
  2. Erode Junction and Coimbatore Junction
  3. Gondia Junction and Nagpur
  4. Raipur Junction and Gondia Junction
  5. Erode Junction and Tiruppur
  6. Aluva and Eranakulam Junction
  7. Bilaspur Junction and Nagpur
  8. Bhatapara and Eranakulam Junction
  9. Raj Nandgaon and Vijayawada Junction
  10. Durg and Nagpur

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System