Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

22814 PRDP SRC WEEKLY SF EXP Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

22814-PRDP SRC WEEKLY SF EXP Train running status

Where is my train 22814-PRDP SRC WEEKLY SF EXP now in india.

Train number 22814-PRDP SRC WEEKLY SF EXP is a SUPERFAST(Train Type) which runs between PARADEEP and SANTRAGACHI JN Stations. It covers total journey of 300.08 miles / 484 Kilometers in just 8 Hour(s) 50 Mins and runs Mon.

22814-PRDP SRC WEEKLY SF EXP departs from PARADEEP at 23:55 and arrives SANTRAGACHI JN at 08:45 Mon. it has total 12 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 22814-PRDP SRC WEEKLY SF EXP current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know PARADEEP to SANTRAGACHI JN train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at KHARAGPUR JN railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "KHARAGPUR JN" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 22814-PRDP SRC WEEKLY SF EXP live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 22814 PRDP SRC WEEKLY SF EXP at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
22814 PRDP-SRC WEEKLY SF EXP PRDP SRC
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 PRDP PARADEEP First 23:55 1
2 RHMA RAHAMA 00:14 00:16 2
3 RCTC RAGHUNATHPUR HALT 00:38 00:40 2
4 CTC CUTTACK 01:20 01:25 2
5 JJKR JAJPUR K ROAD 02:26 02:28 2
6 BTV BAITARANI ROAD 02:38 02:40 2
7 BHC BHADRAKH 03:48 03:50 2
8 SORO SORO 04:10 04:11 2
9 BLS BALASORE 04:35 04:37 2
10 JER JALESWAR 05:09 05:10 2
11 KGP KHARAGPUR JN 06:10 06:20 2
12 SRC SANTRAGACHI JN 08:45 Last 2

Frequently Asked Questions about 22814-PRDP SRC WEEKLY SF EXP

  1. What is 22814-PRDP SRC WEEKLY SF EXP train running status / running days?
    22814-PRDP SRC WEEKLY SF EXP runs Mon between PARADEEP and SANTRAGACHI JNStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 22814-PRDP SRC WEEKLY SF EXP from PARADEEP to SANTRAGACHI JN?
    22814-PRDP SRC WEEKLY SF EXP from PARADEEP at 23:55 and arrives SANTRAGACHI JN at 08:45 Mon.
  3. How much distance does 22814-PRDP SRC WEEKLY SF EXP covers?
    22814-PRDP SRC WEEKLY SF EXP covers total distance of 484 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 22814-PRDP SRC WEEKLY SF EXP?
    22814-PRDP SRC WEEKLY SF EXP runs at an average speed of 60 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 22814-PRDP SRC WEEKLY SF EXP?
    22814-PRDP SRC WEEKLY SF EXP reaches its destination station in 8 Hour(s) 50 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 22814-PRDP SRC WEEKLY SF EXP?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 12 major stations i.e. PARADEEP(PRDP), RAHAMA(RHMA), RAGHUNATHPUR HALT(RCTC), CUTTACK(CTC), JAJPUR K ROAD(JJKR), BAITARANI ROAD(BTV), BHADRAKH(BHC), SORO(SORO), BALASORE(BLS), JALESWAR(JER), KHARAGPUR JN(KGP), SANTRAGACHI JN(SRC),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Kharagpur Junction and Santragachi Junction
  2. Cuttack and Santragachi Junction
  3. Jaleswar and Santragachi Junction
  4. Jajpur K Road and Santragachi Junction
  5. Balasore and Santragachi Junction
  6. Bhadrakh and Santragachi Junction
  7. Cuttack and Jajpur K Road
  8. Cuttack and Kharagpur Junction
  9. Jajpur K Road and Kharagpur Junction
  10. Jaleswar and Kharagpur Junction

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System