Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

22813 SRC PRDP WEEKLY SF EXP Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

22813-SRC PRDP WEEKLY SF EXP Train running status

Where is my train 22813-SRC PRDP WEEKLY SF EXP now in india.

Train number 22813-SRC PRDP WEEKLY SF EXP is a SUPERFAST(Train Type) which runs between SANTRAGACHI JN and PARADEEP Stations. It covers total journey of 300.7 miles / 485 Kilometers in just 7 Hour(s) 15 Mins and runs Tue.

22813-SRC PRDP WEEKLY SF EXP departs from SANTRAGACHI JN at 20:40 and arrives PARADEEP at 03:55 Tue. it has total 12 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 22813-SRC PRDP WEEKLY SF EXP current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know SANTRAGACHI JN to PARADEEP train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at RAHAMA railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "RAHAMA" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 22813-SRC PRDP WEEKLY SF EXP live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 22813 SRC PRDP WEEKLY SF EXP at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
22813 SRC-PRDP WEEKLY SF EXP SRC PRDP
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 SRC SANTRAGACHI JN First 20:40 1
2 KGP KHARAGPUR JN 22:15 22:20 1
3 JER JALESWAR 23:07 23:08 1
4 BLS BALASORE 23:42 23:44 1
5 SORO SORO 00:06 00:07 2
6 BHC BHADRAKH 00:45 00:47 2
7 BTV BAITARANI ROAD 01:10 01:12 2
8 JJKR JAJPUR K ROAD 01:21 01:23 2
9 CTC CUTTACK 02:25 02:30 2
10 RCTC RAGHUNATHPUR HALT 02:54 02:55 2
11 RHMA RAHAMA 03:17 03:18 2
12 PRDP PARADEEP 03:55 Last 2

Frequently Asked Questions about 22813-SRC PRDP WEEKLY SF EXP

  1. What is 22813-SRC PRDP WEEKLY SF EXP train running status / running days?
    22813-SRC PRDP WEEKLY SF EXP runs Tue between SANTRAGACHI JN and PARADEEPStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 22813-SRC PRDP WEEKLY SF EXP from SANTRAGACHI JN to PARADEEP?
    22813-SRC PRDP WEEKLY SF EXP from SANTRAGACHI JN at 20:40 and arrives PARADEEP at 03:55 Tue.
  3. How much distance does 22813-SRC PRDP WEEKLY SF EXP covers?
    22813-SRC PRDP WEEKLY SF EXP covers total distance of 485 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 22813-SRC PRDP WEEKLY SF EXP?
    22813-SRC PRDP WEEKLY SF EXP runs at an average speed of 69 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 22813-SRC PRDP WEEKLY SF EXP?
    22813-SRC PRDP WEEKLY SF EXP reaches its destination station in 7 Hour(s) 15 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 22813-SRC PRDP WEEKLY SF EXP?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 12 major stations i.e. SANTRAGACHI JN(SRC), KHARAGPUR JN(KGP), JALESWAR(JER), BALASORE(BLS), SORO(SORO), BHADRAKH(BHC), BAITARANI ROAD(BTV), JAJPUR K ROAD(JJKR), CUTTACK(CTC), RAGHUNATHPUR HALT(RCTC), RAHAMA(RHMA), PARADEEP(PRDP),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Santragachi Junction and Kharagpur Junction
  2. Santragachi Junction and Bhadrakh
  3. Santragachi Junction and Balasore
  4. Santragachi Junction and Cuttack
  5. Santragachi Junction and Jaleswar
  6. Santragachi Junction and Jajpur K Road
  7. Bhadrakh and Jajpur K Road
  8. Balasore and Bhadrakh
  9. Balasore and Jajpur K Road
  10. Balasore and Cuttack

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System