Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

22812 NDLS BBS RAJDHANI Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

22812-NDLS BBS RAJDHANI Train running status

Where is my train 22812-NDLS BBS RAJDHANI now in india.

Train number 22812-NDLS BBS RAJDHANI is a RAJDHANI(Train Type) which runs between NEW DELHI and BHUBANESWAR Stations. It covers total journey of 1068.26 miles / 1723 Kilometers in just 22 Hour(s) 45 Mins and runs Mon,Fri,Sun.

22812-NDLS BBS RAJDHANI departs from NEW DELHI at 17:05 and arrives BHUBANESWAR at 15:50 Mon,Fri,Sun. it has total 14 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 22812-NDLS BBS RAJDHANI current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know NEW DELHI to BHUBANESWAR train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at CUTTACK railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "CUTTACK" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 22812-NDLS BBS RAJDHANI live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 22812 NDLS BBS RAJDHANI at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
22812 NDLS-BBS RAJDHANI NDLS BBS
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 NDLS NEW DELHI First 17:05 1
2 CNB KANPUR CENTRAL 21:45 21:50 1
3 MGS MUGHAL SARAI JN 01:55 02:05 2
4 GAYA GAYA JN 03:58 04:01 2
5 KQR KODERMA 05:19 05:21 2
6 GMO NSC BOSE J GOMO 07:00 07:05 2
7 ADRA ADRA JN 08:10 08:15 2
8 BQA BANKURA 08:50 08:52 2
9 KGP KHARAGPUR JN 10:35 10:50 2
10 BLS BALASORE 12:12 12:14 2
11 BHC BHADRAKH 13:25 13:27 2
12 JJKR JAJPUR K ROAD 13:56 13:58 2
13 CTC CUTTACK 14:55 14:57 2
14 BBS BHUBANESWAR 15:50 Last 2

Frequently Asked Questions about 22812-NDLS BBS RAJDHANI

  1. What is 22812-NDLS BBS RAJDHANI train running status / running days?
    22812-NDLS BBS RAJDHANI runs Mon,Fri,Sun between NEW DELHI and BHUBANESWARStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 22812-NDLS BBS RAJDHANI from NEW DELHI to BHUBANESWAR?
    22812-NDLS BBS RAJDHANI from NEW DELHI at 17:05 and arrives BHUBANESWAR at 15:50 Mon,Fri,Sun.
  3. How much distance does 22812-NDLS BBS RAJDHANI covers?
    22812-NDLS BBS RAJDHANI covers total distance of 1723 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 22812-NDLS BBS RAJDHANI?
    22812-NDLS BBS RAJDHANI runs at an average speed of 78 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 22812-NDLS BBS RAJDHANI?
    22812-NDLS BBS RAJDHANI reaches its destination station in 22 Hour(s) 45 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 22812-NDLS BBS RAJDHANI?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 14 major stations i.e. NEW DELHI(NDLS), KANPUR CENTRAL(CNB), MUGHAL SARAI JN(MGS), GAYA JN(GAYA), KODERMA(KQR), NSC BOSE J GOMO(GMO), ADRA JN(ADRA), BANKURA(BQA), KHARAGPUR JN(KGP), BALASORE(BLS), BHADRAKH(BHC), JAJPUR K ROAD(JJKR), CUTTACK(CTC), BHUBANESWAR(BBS),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. New Delhi and Mughal Sarai Junction
  2. New Delhi and Kanpur Central
  3. New Delhi and Gaya Junction
  4. New Delhi and Gomoh Junction
  5. New Delhi and Koderma
  6. New Delhi and Bhadrakh
  7. New Delhi and Cuttack
  8. New Delhi and Jajpur K Road
  9. New Delhi and Balasore
  10. New Delhi and Bhubaneswar

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System