Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

22811 BBS NDLS RAJDHANI Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

22811-BBS NDLS RAJDHANI Train running status

Where is my train 22811-BBS NDLS RAJDHANI now in india.

Train number 22811-BBS NDLS RAJDHANI is a RAJDHANI(Train Type) which runs between BHUBANESWAR and NEW DELHI Stations. It covers total journey of 1068.26 miles / 1723 Kilometers in just 23 Hour(s) 0 Mins and runs Wed,Sat,Sun.

22811-BBS NDLS RAJDHANI departs from BHUBANESWAR at 11:40 and arrives NEW DELHI at 10:40 Wed,Sat,Sun. it has total 14 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 22811-BBS NDLS RAJDHANI current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know BHUBANESWAR to NEW DELHI train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at KANPUR CENTRAL railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "KANPUR CENTRAL" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 22811-BBS NDLS RAJDHANI live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 22811 BBS NDLS RAJDHANI at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
22811 BBS-NDLS RAJDHANI BBS NDLS
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 BBS BHUBANESWAR First 11:40 1
2 CTC CUTTACK 12:08 12:10 1
3 JJKR JAJPUR K ROAD 13:00 13:02 1
4 BHC BHADRAKH 13:45 13:47 1
5 BLS BALASORE 14:30 14:32 1
6 KGP KHARAGPUR JN 15:55 16:10 1
7 BQA BANKURA 18:00 18:02 1
8 ADRA ADRA JN 18:40 18:45 1
9 GMO NSC BOSE J GOMO 20:33 20:38 1
10 KQR KODERMA 21:36 21:38 1
11 GAYA GAYA JN 23:03 23:06 1
12 MGS MUGHAL SARAI JN 01:17 01:27 2
13 CNB KANPUR CENTRAL 05:20 05:28 2
14 NDLS NEW DELHI 10:40 Last 2

Frequently Asked Questions about 22811-BBS NDLS RAJDHANI

  1. What is 22811-BBS NDLS RAJDHANI train running status / running days?
    22811-BBS NDLS RAJDHANI runs Wed,Sat,Sun between BHUBANESWAR and NEW DELHIStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 22811-BBS NDLS RAJDHANI from BHUBANESWAR to NEW DELHI?
    22811-BBS NDLS RAJDHANI from BHUBANESWAR at 11:40 and arrives NEW DELHI at 10:40 Wed,Sat,Sun.
  3. How much distance does 22811-BBS NDLS RAJDHANI covers?
    22811-BBS NDLS RAJDHANI covers total distance of 1723 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 22811-BBS NDLS RAJDHANI?
    22811-BBS NDLS RAJDHANI runs at an average speed of 74 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 22811-BBS NDLS RAJDHANI?
    22811-BBS NDLS RAJDHANI reaches its destination station in 23 Hour(s) 0 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 22811-BBS NDLS RAJDHANI?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 14 major stations i.e. BHUBANESWAR(BBS), CUTTACK(CTC), JAJPUR K ROAD(JJKR), BHADRAKH(BHC), BALASORE(BLS), KHARAGPUR JN(KGP), BANKURA(BQA), ADRA JN(ADRA), NSC BOSE J GOMO(GMO), KODERMA(KQR), GAYA JN(GAYA), MUGHAL SARAI JN(MGS), KANPUR CENTRAL(CNB), NEW DELHI(NDLS),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Kanpur Central and New Delhi
  2. Mughal Sarai Junction and New Delhi
  3. Gomoh Junction and New Delhi
  4. Koderma and New Delhi
  5. Gaya Junction and New Delhi
  6. Balasore and New Delhi
  7. Jajpur K Road and New Delhi
  8. Bhubaneswar and New Delhi
  9. Bhadrakh and New Delhi
  10. Cuttack and New Delhi

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System