Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

22810 VSKP PRDP WEEKLY SF EXP Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

22810-VSKP PRDP WEEKLY SF EXP Train running status

Where is my train 22810-VSKP PRDP WEEKLY SF EXP now in india.

Train number 22810-VSKP PRDP WEEKLY SF EXP is a SUPERFAST(Train Type) which runs between VISAKHAPATNAM and PARADEEP Stations. It covers total journey of 342.24 miles / 552 Kilometers in just 9 Hour(s) 15 Mins and runs Sun.

22810-VSKP PRDP WEEKLY SF EXP departs from VISAKHAPATNAM at 23:50 and arrives PARADEEP at 09:05 Sun. it has total 17 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 22810-VSKP PRDP WEEKLY SF EXP current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know VISAKHAPATNAM to PARADEEP train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at RAHAMA railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "RAHAMA" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 22810-VSKP PRDP WEEKLY SF EXP live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 22810 VSKP PRDP WEEKLY SF EXP at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
22810 VSKP-PRDP WEEKLY SF EXP VSKP PRDP
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 VSKP VISAKHAPATNAM First 23:50 1
2 VZM VIZIANAGRAM JN 00:45 00:50 2
3 CPP CHIPURUPALLE 01:15 01:17 2
4 CHE SRIKAKULAM ROAD 01:48 01:50 2
5 NWP NAUPADA JN 02:21 02:23 2
6 PSA PALASA 02:55 02:57 2
7 SPT SOMPETA 03:20 03:22 2
8 IPM ICHCHPURAM 03:36 03:38 2
9 BAM BRAHMAPUR 03:58 04:03 2
10 CAP CHATRAPUR 04:18 04:20 2
11 BALU BALUGAN 05:03 05:05 2
12 KUR KHURDA ROAD JN 06:10 06:25 2
13 BBS BHUBANESWAR 06:50 06:55 2
14 MCS MANCHESWAR 07:05 07:07 2
15 CTC CUTTACK 07:30 07:45 2
16 RHMA RAHAMA 08:28 08:30 2
17 PRDP PARADEEP 09:05 Last 2

Frequently Asked Questions about 22810-VSKP PRDP WEEKLY SF EXP

  1. What is 22810-VSKP PRDP WEEKLY SF EXP train running status / running days?
    22810-VSKP PRDP WEEKLY SF EXP runs Sun between VISAKHAPATNAM and PARADEEPStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 22810-VSKP PRDP WEEKLY SF EXP from VISAKHAPATNAM to PARADEEP?
    22810-VSKP PRDP WEEKLY SF EXP from VISAKHAPATNAM at 23:50 and arrives PARADEEP at 09:05 Sun.
  3. How much distance does 22810-VSKP PRDP WEEKLY SF EXP covers?
    22810-VSKP PRDP WEEKLY SF EXP covers total distance of 552 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 22810-VSKP PRDP WEEKLY SF EXP?
    22810-VSKP PRDP WEEKLY SF EXP runs at an average speed of 61 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 22810-VSKP PRDP WEEKLY SF EXP?
    22810-VSKP PRDP WEEKLY SF EXP reaches its destination station in 9 Hour(s) 15 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 22810-VSKP PRDP WEEKLY SF EXP?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 17 major stations i.e. VISAKHAPATNAM(VSKP), VIZIANAGRAM JN(VZM), CHIPURUPALLE(CPP), SRIKAKULAM ROAD(CHE), NAUPADA JN(NWP), PALASA(PSA), SOMPETA(SPT), ICHCHPURAM(IPM), BRAHMAPUR(BAM), CHATRAPUR(CAP), BALUGAN(BALU), KHURDA ROAD JN(KUR), BHUBANESWAR(BBS), MANCHESWAR(MCS), CUTTACK(CTC), RAHAMA(RHMA), PARADEEP(PRDP),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Brahmapur and Balugan
  2. Palasa and Khurda Road Junction
  3. Vishakapatnam and Balugan
  4. Vishakapatnam and Brahmapur
  5. Vishakapatnam and Bhubaneswar
  6. Vishakapatnam and Chatrapur
  7. Vishakapatnam and Srikakulam Road
  8. Vishakapatnam and Cuttack
  9. Vishakapatnam and Khurda Road Junction
  10. Vishakapatnam and Palasa

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System