Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

22809 PRDP VSKP WEEKLY SF EXP Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

22809-PRDP VSKP WEEKLY SF EXP Train running status

Where is my train 22809-PRDP VSKP WEEKLY SF EXP now in india.

Train number 22809-PRDP VSKP WEEKLY SF EXP is a SUPERFAST(Train Type) which runs between PARADEEP and VISAKHAPATNAM Stations. It covers total journey of 342.24 miles / 552 Kilometers in just 9 Hour(s) 20 Mins and runs Wed.

22809-PRDP VSKP WEEKLY SF EXP departs from PARADEEP at 23:00 and arrives VISAKHAPATNAM at 08:20 Wed. it has total 17 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 22809-PRDP VSKP WEEKLY SF EXP current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know PARADEEP to VISAKHAPATNAM train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at VIZIANAGRAM JN railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "VIZIANAGRAM JN" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 22809-PRDP VSKP WEEKLY SF EXP live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 22809 PRDP VSKP WEEKLY SF EXP at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
22809 PRDP-VSKP WEEKLY SF EXP PRDP VSKP
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 PRDP PARADEEP First 23:00 1
2 RHMA RAHAMA 23:19 23:21 1
3 CTC CUTTACK 00:10 00:35 2
4 MCS MANCHESWAR 01:02 01:04 2
5 BBS BHUBANESWAR 01:15 01:20 2
6 KUR KHURDA ROAD JN 01:40 01:45 2
7 BALU BALUGAN 02:33 02:35 2
8 CAP CHATRAPUR 03:11 03:13 2
9 BAM BRAHMAPUR 03:28 03:30 2
10 IPM ICHCHPURAM 03:51 03:53 2
11 SPT SOMPETA 04:14 04:16 2
12 PSA PALASA 05:08 05:10 2
13 NWP NAUPADA JN 05:30 05:32 2
14 CHE SRIKAKULAM ROAD 06:06 06:08 2
15 CPP CHIPURUPALLE 06:35 06:37 2
16 VZM VIZIANAGRAM JN 07:05 07:10 2
17 VSKP VISAKHAPATNAM 08:20 Last 2

Frequently Asked Questions about 22809-PRDP VSKP WEEKLY SF EXP

  1. What is 22809-PRDP VSKP WEEKLY SF EXP train running status / running days?
    22809-PRDP VSKP WEEKLY SF EXP runs Wed between PARADEEP and VISAKHAPATNAMStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 22809-PRDP VSKP WEEKLY SF EXP from PARADEEP to VISAKHAPATNAM?
    22809-PRDP VSKP WEEKLY SF EXP from PARADEEP at 23:00 and arrives VISAKHAPATNAM at 08:20 Wed.
  3. How much distance does 22809-PRDP VSKP WEEKLY SF EXP covers?
    22809-PRDP VSKP WEEKLY SF EXP covers total distance of 552 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 22809-PRDP VSKP WEEKLY SF EXP?
    22809-PRDP VSKP WEEKLY SF EXP runs at an average speed of 61 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 22809-PRDP VSKP WEEKLY SF EXP?
    22809-PRDP VSKP WEEKLY SF EXP reaches its destination station in 9 Hour(s) 20 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 22809-PRDP VSKP WEEKLY SF EXP?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 17 major stations i.e. PARADEEP(PRDP), RAHAMA(RHMA), CUTTACK(CTC), MANCHESWAR(MCS), BHUBANESWAR(BBS), KHURDA ROAD JN(KUR), BALUGAN(BALU), CHATRAPUR(CAP), BRAHMAPUR(BAM), ICHCHPURAM(IPM), SOMPETA(SPT), PALASA(PSA), NAUPADA JN(NWP), SRIKAKULAM ROAD(CHE), CHIPURUPALLE(CPP), VIZIANAGRAM JN(VZM), VISAKHAPATNAM(VSKP),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Palasa and Vishakapatnam
  2. Brahmapur and Vishakapatnam
  3. Vizianagram Junction and Vishakapatnam
  4. Chatrapur and Vishakapatnam
  5. Srikakulam Road and Vishakapatnam
  6. Bhubaneswar and Vishakapatnam
  7. Balugan and Vishakapatnam
  8. Khurda Road Junction and Vishakapatnam
  9. Palasa and Vizianagram Junction
  10. Cuttack and Vishakapatnam

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System