Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

22808 MAS SRC AC Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

22808-MAS SRC AC Train running status

Where is my train 22808-MAS SRC AC now in india.

Train number 22808-MAS SRC AC is a SUPERFAST(Train Type) which runs between CHENNAI CENTRAL and SANTRAGACHI JN Stations. It covers total journey of 1023.62 miles / 1651 Kilometers in just 26 Hour(s) 15 Mins and runs Thu,Sun.

22808-MAS SRC AC departs from CHENNAI CENTRAL at 08:10 and arrives SANTRAGACHI JN at 10:25 Thu,Sun. it has total 18 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 22808-MAS SRC AC current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know CHENNAI CENTRAL to SANTRAGACHI JN train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at KHARAGPUR JN railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "KHARAGPUR JN" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 22808-MAS SRC AC live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 22808 MAS SRC AC at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
22808 MAS - SRC AC MAS SRC
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 MAS CHENNAI CENTRAL First 08:10 1
2 SPE SULLURUPETA 09:18 09:20 1
3 GDR GUDUR JN 10:18 10:20 1
4 NLR NELLORE 10:44 10:45 1
5 OGL ONGOLE 12:00 12:01 1
6 BZA VIJAYAWADA JN 14:15 14:35 1
7 TDD TADEPALLIGUDEM 15:49 15:50 1
8 RJY RAJAMUNDRY 16:40 16:42 1
9 SLO SAMALKOT JN 17:19 17:20 1
10 VSKP VISAKHAPATNAM 20:35 20:55 1
11 VZM VIZIANAGRAM JN 21:50 21:55 1
12 KUR KHURDA ROAD JN 03:00 03:15 2
13 BBS BHUBANESWAR 03:40 03:45 2
14 CTC CUTTACK 04:15 04:20 2
15 BHC BHADRAKH 06:08 06:10 2
16 BLS BALASORE 06:53 06:55 2
17 KGP KHARAGPUR JN 08:32 08:37 2
18 SRC SANTRAGACHI JN 10:25 Last 2

Frequently Asked Questions about 22808-MAS SRC AC

  1. What is 22808-MAS SRC AC train running status / running days?
    22808-MAS SRC AC runs Thu,Sun between CHENNAI CENTRAL and SANTRAGACHI JNStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 22808-MAS SRC AC from CHENNAI CENTRAL to SANTRAGACHI JN?
    22808-MAS SRC AC from CHENNAI CENTRAL at 08:10 and arrives SANTRAGACHI JN at 10:25 Thu,Sun.
  3. How much distance does 22808-MAS SRC AC covers?
    22808-MAS SRC AC covers total distance of 1651 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 22808-MAS SRC AC?
    22808-MAS SRC AC runs at an average speed of 63 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 22808-MAS SRC AC?
    22808-MAS SRC AC reaches its destination station in 26 Hour(s) 15 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 22808-MAS SRC AC?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 18 major stations i.e. CHENNAI CENTRAL(MAS), SULLURUPETA(SPE), GUDUR JN(GDR), NELLORE(NLR), ONGOLE(OGL), VIJAYAWADA JN(BZA), TADEPALLIGUDEM(TDD), RAJAMUNDRY(RJY), SAMALKOT JN(SLO), VISAKHAPATNAM(VSKP), VIZIANAGRAM JN(VZM), KHURDA ROAD JN(KUR), BHUBANESWAR(BBS), CUTTACK(CTC), BHADRAKH(BHC), BALASORE(BLS), KHARAGPUR JN(KGP), SANTRAGACHI JN(SRC),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Chennai Central and Santragachi Junction
  2. Vishakapatnam and Santragachi Junction
  3. Chennai Central and Sullurupeta
  4. Chennai Central and Gudur Junction
  5. Chennai Central and Nellore
  6. Chennai Central and Vishakapatnam
  7. Bhubaneswar and Santragachi Junction
  8. Kharagpur Junction and Santragachi Junction
  9. Chennai Central and Vijayawada Junction
  10. Chennai Central and Kharagpur Junction

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System