Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

22807 SRC MAS AC Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

22807-SRC MAS AC Train running status

Where is my train 22807-SRC MAS AC now in india.

Train number 22807-SRC MAS AC is a SUPERFAST(Train Type) which runs between SANTRAGACHI JN and CHENNAI CENTRAL Stations. It covers total journey of 1024.24 miles / 1652 Kilometers in just 27 Hour(s) 45 Mins and runs Tue,Fri.

22807-SRC MAS AC departs from SANTRAGACHI JN at 19:00 and arrives CHENNAI CENTRAL at 22:45 Tue,Fri. it has total 18 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 22807-SRC MAS AC current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know SANTRAGACHI JN to CHENNAI CENTRAL train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at SULLURUPETA railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "SULLURUPETA" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 22807-SRC MAS AC live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 22807 SRC MAS AC at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
22807 SRC - MAS AC SRC MAS
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 SRC SANTRAGACHI JN First 19:00 1
2 KGP KHARAGPUR JN 20:27 20:32 1
3 BLS BALASORE 22:00 22:05 1
4 BHC BHADRAKH 23:05 23:07 1
5 CTC CUTTACK 00:35 00:40 2
6 BBS BHUBANESWAR 01:15 01:20 2
7 KUR KHURDA ROAD JN 01:55 02:10 2
8 VZM VIZIANAGRAM JN 06:40 06:45 2
9 VSKP VISAKHAPATNAM 07:55 08:20 2
10 SLO SAMALKOT JN 10:25 10:26 2
11 RJY RAJAMUNDRY 11:16 11:17 2
12 TDD TADEPALLIGUDEM 11:54 11:55 2
13 BZA VIJAYAWADA JN 14:20 14:40 2
14 OGL ONGOLE 16:38 16:40 2
15 NLR NELLORE 18:28 18:30 2
16 GDR GUDUR JN 19:28 19:30 2
17 SPE SULLURUPETA 20:38 20:40 2
18 MAS CHENNAI CENTRAL 22:45 Last 2

Frequently Asked Questions about 22807-SRC MAS AC

  1. What is 22807-SRC MAS AC train running status / running days?
    22807-SRC MAS AC runs Tue,Fri between SANTRAGACHI JN and CHENNAI CENTRALStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 22807-SRC MAS AC from SANTRAGACHI JN to CHENNAI CENTRAL?
    22807-SRC MAS AC from SANTRAGACHI JN at 19:00 and arrives CHENNAI CENTRAL at 22:45 Tue,Fri.
  3. How much distance does 22807-SRC MAS AC covers?
    22807-SRC MAS AC covers total distance of 1652 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 22807-SRC MAS AC?
    22807-SRC MAS AC runs at an average speed of 61 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 22807-SRC MAS AC?
    22807-SRC MAS AC reaches its destination station in 27 Hour(s) 45 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 22807-SRC MAS AC?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 18 major stations i.e. SANTRAGACHI JN(SRC), KHARAGPUR JN(KGP), BALASORE(BLS), BHADRAKH(BHC), CUTTACK(CTC), BHUBANESWAR(BBS), KHURDA ROAD JN(KUR), VIZIANAGRAM JN(VZM), VISAKHAPATNAM(VSKP), SAMALKOT JN(SLO), RAJAMUNDRY(RJY), TADEPALLIGUDEM(TDD), VIJAYAWADA JN(BZA), ONGOLE(OGL), NELLORE(NLR), GUDUR JN(GDR), SULLURUPETA(SPE), CHENNAI CENTRAL(MAS),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Santragachi Junction and Chennai Central
  2. Rajamundry and Chennai Central
  3. Sullurupeta and Chennai Central
  4. Gudur Junction and Chennai Central
  5. Santragachi Junction and Vishakapatnam
  6. Nellore and Chennai Central
  7. Samalkot Junction and Chennai Central
  8. Santragachi Junction and Kharagpur Junction
  9. Vijayawada Junction and Chennai Central
  10. Kharagpur Junction and Chennai Central

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System