Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

22806 NDLS BBS WEEKLY S/F EXP Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

22806-NDLS BBS WEEKLY S/F EXP Train running status

Where is my train 22806-NDLS BBS WEEKLY S/F EXP now in india.

Train number 22806-NDLS BBS WEEKLY S/F EXP is a SUPERFAST(Train Type) which runs between ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL and BHUBANESWAR Stations. It covers total journey of 1168.08 miles / 1884 Kilometers in just 33 Hour(s) 0 Mins and runs Mon.

22806-NDLS BBS WEEKLY S/F EXP departs from ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL at 07:05 and arrives BHUBANESWAR at 16:05 Mon. it has total 18 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 22806-NDLS BBS WEEKLY S/F EXP current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL to BHUBANESWAR train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at DHENKANAL railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "DHENKANAL" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 22806-NDLS BBS WEEKLY S/F EXP live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 22806 NDLS BBS WEEKLY S/F EXP at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
22806 ANVT BBS WEEKLY SF ANVT BBS
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 ANVT ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL First 07:05 1
2 CNB KANPUR CENTRAL 13:15 13:30 1
3 ALD ALLAHABAD JN 16:00 16:05 1
4 MGS MUGHAL SARAI JN 19:00 19:15 1
5 GAYA GAYA JN 21:30 21:35 1
6 KQR KODERMA 23:08 23:10 1
7 GMO NSC BOSE J GOMO 01:00 01:10 2
8 BKSC BOKARO STL CITY 02:15 02:25 2
9 MURI MURI 03:33 03:35 2
10 CKP CHAKRADHARPUR 06:00 06:05 2
11 ROU ROURKELA 07:23 07:43 2
12 JSG JHARSUGUDA JN 09:10 09:15 2
13 SBPY SAMBALPUR CITY 10:05 10:10 2
14 RAIR RAIKAKHOL 11:05 11:07 2
15 ANGL ANGUL 13:35 13:37 2
16 TLHD TALCHER ROAD 13:50 13:52 2
17 DNKL DHENKANAL 14:35 14:37 2
18 BBS BHUBANESWAR 16:05 Last 2

Frequently Asked Questions about 22806-NDLS BBS WEEKLY S/F EXP

  1. What is 22806-NDLS BBS WEEKLY S/F EXP train running status / running days?
    22806-NDLS BBS WEEKLY S/F EXP runs Mon between ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL and BHUBANESWARStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 22806-NDLS BBS WEEKLY S/F EXP from ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL to BHUBANESWAR?
    22806-NDLS BBS WEEKLY S/F EXP from ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL at 07:05 and arrives BHUBANESWAR at 16:05 Mon.
  3. How much distance does 22806-NDLS BBS WEEKLY S/F EXP covers?
    22806-NDLS BBS WEEKLY S/F EXP covers total distance of 1884 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 22806-NDLS BBS WEEKLY S/F EXP?
    22806-NDLS BBS WEEKLY S/F EXP runs at an average speed of 57 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 22806-NDLS BBS WEEKLY S/F EXP?
    22806-NDLS BBS WEEKLY S/F EXP reaches its destination station in 33 Hour(s) 0 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 22806-NDLS BBS WEEKLY S/F EXP?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 18 major stations i.e. ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL(ANVT), KANPUR CENTRAL(CNB), ALLAHABAD JN(ALD), MUGHAL SARAI JN(MGS), GAYA JN(GAYA), KODERMA(KQR), NSC BOSE J GOMO(GMO), BOKARO STL CITY(BKSC), MURI(MURI), CHAKRADHARPUR(CKP), ROURKELA(ROU), JHARSUGUDA JN(JSG), SAMBALPUR CITY(SBPY), RAIKAKHOL(RAIR), ANGUL(ANGL), TALCHER ROAD(TLHD), DHENKANAL(DNKL), BHUBANESWAR(BBS),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Anand Vihar Trm and Allahabad Junction
  2. Anand Vihar Trm and Mughal Sarai Junction
  3. Anand Vihar Trm and Kanpur Central
  4. Anand Vihar Trm and Gaya Junction
  5. Anand Vihar Trm and Gomoh Junction
  6. Anand Vihar Trm and Muri
  7. Anand Vihar Trm and Koderma
  8. Anand Vihar Trm and Bhubaneswar
  9. Anand Vihar Trm and Angul
  10. Anand Vihar Trm and Dhenkanal

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System