Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

22805 BBS NDLS WEEKLY S/F EXP Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

22805-BBS NDLS WEEKLY S/F EXP Train running status

Where is my train 22805-BBS NDLS WEEKLY S/F EXP now in india.

Train number 22805-BBS NDLS WEEKLY S/F EXP is a SUPERFAST(Train Type) which runs between BHUBANESWAR and ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL Stations. It covers total journey of 1171.18 miles / 1889 Kilometers in just 32 Hour(s) 5 Mins and runs Sat.

22805-BBS NDLS WEEKLY S/F EXP departs from BHUBANESWAR at 12:45 and arrives ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL at 20:50 Sat. it has total 18 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 22805-BBS NDLS WEEKLY S/F EXP current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know BHUBANESWAR to ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at KANPUR CENTRAL railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "KANPUR CENTRAL" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 22805-BBS NDLS WEEKLY S/F EXP live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 22805 BBS NDLS WEEKLY S/F EXP at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
22805 BBS ANVT WEEKLY SF BBS ANVT
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 BBS BHUBANESWAR First 12:45 1
2 DNKL DHENKANAL 13:48 13:50 1
3 TLHD TALCHER ROAD 14:27 14:29 1
4 ANGL ANGUL 14:50 14:52 1
5 RAIR RAIKAKHOL 15:55 15:57 1
6 SBPY SAMBALPUR CITY 17:00 17:05 1
7 JSG JHARSUGUDA JN 18:40 18:45 1
8 ROU ROURKELA 20:02 20:22 1
9 CKP CHAKRADHARPUR 21:50 21:55 1
10 MURI MURI 00:58 01:00 2
11 BKSC BOKARO STL CITY 02:10 02:20 2
12 GMO NSC BOSE J GOMO 03:10 03:20 2
13 KQR KODERMA 04:27 04:29 2
14 GAYA GAYA JN 05:50 05:55 2
15 MGS MUGHAL SARAI JN 08:45 09:00 2
16 ALD ALLAHABAD JN 11:07 11:12 2
17 CNB KANPUR CENTRAL 13:45 13:55 2
18 ANVT ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL 20:50 Last 2

Frequently Asked Questions about 22805-BBS NDLS WEEKLY S/F EXP

  1. What is 22805-BBS NDLS WEEKLY S/F EXP train running status / running days?
    22805-BBS NDLS WEEKLY S/F EXP runs Sat between BHUBANESWAR and ANAND VIHAR TERMINALStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 22805-BBS NDLS WEEKLY S/F EXP from BHUBANESWAR to ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL?
    22805-BBS NDLS WEEKLY S/F EXP from BHUBANESWAR at 12:45 and arrives ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL at 20:50 Sat.
  3. How much distance does 22805-BBS NDLS WEEKLY S/F EXP covers?
    22805-BBS NDLS WEEKLY S/F EXP covers total distance of 1889 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 22805-BBS NDLS WEEKLY S/F EXP?
    22805-BBS NDLS WEEKLY S/F EXP runs at an average speed of 59 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 22805-BBS NDLS WEEKLY S/F EXP?
    22805-BBS NDLS WEEKLY S/F EXP reaches its destination station in 32 Hour(s) 5 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 22805-BBS NDLS WEEKLY S/F EXP?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 18 major stations i.e. BHUBANESWAR(BBS), DHENKANAL(DNKL), TALCHER ROAD(TLHD), ANGUL(ANGL), RAIKAKHOL(RAIR), SAMBALPUR CITY(SBPY), JHARSUGUDA JN(JSG), ROURKELA(ROU), CHAKRADHARPUR(CKP), MURI(MURI), BOKARO STL CITY(BKSC), NSC BOSE J GOMO(GMO), KODERMA(KQR), GAYA JN(GAYA), MUGHAL SARAI JN(MGS), ALLAHABAD JN(ALD), KANPUR CENTRAL(CNB), ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL(ANVT),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Kanpur Central and Anand Vihar Trm
  2. Allahabad Junction and Anand Vihar Trm
  3. Mughal Sarai Junction and Anand Vihar Trm
  4. Muri and Anand Vihar Trm
  5. Koderma and Anand Vihar Trm
  6. Gomoh Junction and Anand Vihar Trm
  7. Gaya Junction and Anand Vihar Trm
  8. Jharsuguda Junction and Anand Vihar Trm
  9. Angul and Anand Vihar Trm
  10. Dhenkanal and Anand Vihar Trm

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System