Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

22804 SBP HWH S/F WEEKLY Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

22804-SBP HWH S/F WEEKLY Train running status

Where is my train 22804-SBP HWH S/F WEEKLY now in india.

Train number 22804-SBP HWH S/F WEEKLY is a SUPERFAST(Train Type) which runs between SAMBALPUR and HOWRAH JN Stations. It covers total journey of 410.44 miles / 662 Kilometers in just 11 Hour(s) 0 Mins and runs Fri.

22804-SBP HWH S/F WEEKLY departs from SAMBALPUR at 20:05 and arrives HOWRAH JN at 07:05 Fri. it has total 11 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 22804-SBP HWH S/F WEEKLY current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know SAMBALPUR to HOWRAH JN train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at KHARAGPUR JN railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "KHARAGPUR JN" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 22804-SBP HWH S/F WEEKLY live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 22804 SBP HWH S/F WEEKLY at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
22804 SBP-HWH SF WEEKLY SBP HWH
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 SBP SAMBALPUR First 20:05 1
2 RAIR RAIKAKHOL 21:00 21:02 1
3 BONA BOINDA 21:40 21:42 1
4 ANGL ANGUL 22:50 22:52 1
5 TLHD TALCHER ROAD 23:05 23:07 1
6 DNKL DHENKANAL 23:45 23:47 1
7 JJKR JAJPUR K ROAD 01:03 01:05 2
8 BHC BHADRAKH 01:57 02:02 2
9 BLS BALASORE 02:45 02:50 2
10 KGP KHARAGPUR JN 04:30 04:50 2
11 HWH HOWRAH JN 07:05 Last 2

Frequently Asked Questions about 22804-SBP HWH S/F WEEKLY

  1. What is 22804-SBP HWH S/F WEEKLY train running status / running days?
    22804-SBP HWH S/F WEEKLY runs Fri between SAMBALPUR and HOWRAH JNStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 22804-SBP HWH S/F WEEKLY from SAMBALPUR to HOWRAH JN?
    22804-SBP HWH S/F WEEKLY from SAMBALPUR at 20:05 and arrives HOWRAH JN at 07:05 Fri.
  3. How much distance does 22804-SBP HWH S/F WEEKLY covers?
    22804-SBP HWH S/F WEEKLY covers total distance of 662 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 22804-SBP HWH S/F WEEKLY?
    22804-SBP HWH S/F WEEKLY runs at an average speed of 60 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 22804-SBP HWH S/F WEEKLY?
    22804-SBP HWH S/F WEEKLY reaches its destination station in 11 Hour(s) 0 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 22804-SBP HWH S/F WEEKLY?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 11 major stations i.e. SAMBALPUR(SBP), RAIKAKHOL(RAIR), BOINDA(BONA), ANGUL(ANGL), TALCHER ROAD(TLHD), DHENKANAL(DNKL), JAJPUR K ROAD(JJKR), BHADRAKH(BHC), BALASORE(BLS), KHARAGPUR JN(KGP), HOWRAH JN(HWH),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Kharagpur Junction and Howrah Junction
  2. Bhadrakh and Howrah Junction
  3. Jajpur K Road and Howrah Junction
  4. Balasore and Howrah Junction
  5. Sambalpur and Howrah Junction
  6. Jajpur K Road and Bhadrakh
  7. Angul and Bhadrakh
  8. Angul and Balasore
  9. Angul and Dhenkanal
  10. Angul and Howrah Junction

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System