Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

22803 HWH SBP S/F WEEKLY Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

22803-HWH SBP S/F WEEKLY Train running status

Where is my train 22803-HWH SBP S/F WEEKLY now in india.

Train number 22803-HWH SBP S/F WEEKLY is a SUPERFAST(Train Type) which runs between HOWRAH JN and SAMBALPUR Stations. It covers total journey of 410.44 miles / 662 Kilometers in just 10 Hour(s) 45 Mins and runs Sat.

22803-HWH SBP S/F WEEKLY departs from HOWRAH JN at 20:55 and arrives SAMBALPUR at 07:40 Sat. it has total 11 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 22803-HWH SBP S/F WEEKLY current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know HOWRAH JN to SAMBALPUR train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at RAIKAKHOL railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "RAIKAKHOL" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 22803-HWH SBP S/F WEEKLY live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 22803 HWH SBP S/F WEEKLY at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
22803 HWH-SBP SF WEEKLY HWH SBP
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 HWH HOWRAH JN First 20:55 1
2 KGP KHARAGPUR JN 22:40 22:50 1
3 BLS BALASORE 00:26 00:28 2
4 BHC BHADRAKH 01:35 01:40 2
5 JJKR JAJPUR K ROAD 02:09 02:11 2
6 DNKL DHENKANAL 03:39 03:41 2
7 TLHD TALCHER ROAD 04:33 04:37 2
8 ANGL ANGUL 05:00 05:02 2
9 BONA BOINDA 05:33 05:35 2
10 RAIR RAIKAKHOL 06:10 06:12 2
11 SBP SAMBALPUR 07:40 Last 2

Frequently Asked Questions about 22803-HWH SBP S/F WEEKLY

  1. What is 22803-HWH SBP S/F WEEKLY train running status / running days?
    22803-HWH SBP S/F WEEKLY runs Sat between HOWRAH JN and SAMBALPURStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 22803-HWH SBP S/F WEEKLY from HOWRAH JN to SAMBALPUR?
    22803-HWH SBP S/F WEEKLY from HOWRAH JN at 20:55 and arrives SAMBALPUR at 07:40 Sat.
  3. How much distance does 22803-HWH SBP S/F WEEKLY covers?
    22803-HWH SBP S/F WEEKLY covers total distance of 662 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 22803-HWH SBP S/F WEEKLY?
    22803-HWH SBP S/F WEEKLY runs at an average speed of 66 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 22803-HWH SBP S/F WEEKLY?
    22803-HWH SBP S/F WEEKLY reaches its destination station in 10 Hour(s) 45 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 22803-HWH SBP S/F WEEKLY?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 11 major stations i.e. HOWRAH JN(HWH), KHARAGPUR JN(KGP), BALASORE(BLS), BHADRAKH(BHC), JAJPUR K ROAD(JJKR), DHENKANAL(DNKL), TALCHER ROAD(TLHD), ANGUL(ANGL), BOINDA(BONA), RAIKAKHOL(RAIR), SAMBALPUR(SBP),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Howrah Junction and Kharagpur Junction
  2. Howrah Junction and Bhadrakh
  3. Howrah Junction and Balasore
  4. Howrah Junction and Jajpur K Road
  5. Howrah Junction and Sambalpur
  6. Jajpur K Road and Angul
  7. Jajpur K Road and Dhenkanal
  8. Kharagpur Junction and Angul
  9. Kharagpur Junction and Bhadrakh
  10. Kharagpur Junction and Balasore

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System