Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

22802 MAS VSKP WEEKLY SF Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

22802-MAS VSKP WEEKLY SF Train running status

Where is my train 22802-MAS VSKP WEEKLY SF now in india.

Train number 22802-MAS VSKP WEEKLY SF is a SUPERFAST(Train Type) which runs between CHENNAI CENTRAL and VISAKHAPATNAM Stations. It covers total journey of 498.48 miles / 804 Kilometers in just 13 Hour(s) 50 Mins and runs Sat.

22802-MAS VSKP WEEKLY SF departs from CHENNAI CENTRAL at 21:10 and arrives VISAKHAPATNAM at 11:00 Sat. it has total 16 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 22802-MAS VSKP WEEKLY SF current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know CHENNAI CENTRAL to VISAKHAPATNAM train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at DUVVADA railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "DUVVADA" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 22802-MAS VSKP WEEKLY SF live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 22802 MAS VSKP WEEKLY SF at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
22802 MAS VSKP WEEKLY SF MAS VSKP
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 MAS CHENNAI CENTRAL First 21:10 1
2 SPE SULLURUPETA 22:18 22:20 1
3 GDR GUDUR JN 23:33 23:35 1
4 NLR NELLORE 00:01 00:03 2
5 OGL ONGOLE 01:26 01:28 2
6 TEL TENALI JN 02:43 02:45 2
7 NGNT NEW GUNTUR 03:30 03:32 2
8 BZA VIJAYAWADA JN 04:50 05:00 2
9 EE ELURU 05:51 05:52 2
10 TDD TADEPALLIGUDEM 06:21 06:22 2
11 RJY RAJAMUNDRY 07:08 07:10 2
12 SLO SAMALKOT JN 07:49 07:50 2
13 ANV ANNAVARAM 08:19 08:20 2
14 AKP ANAKAPALLE 09:53 09:55 2
15 DVD DUVVADA 10:09 10:11 2
16 VSKP VISAKHAPATNAM 11:00 Last 2

Frequently Asked Questions about 22802-MAS VSKP WEEKLY SF

  1. What is 22802-MAS VSKP WEEKLY SF train running status / running days?
    22802-MAS VSKP WEEKLY SF runs Sat between CHENNAI CENTRAL and VISAKHAPATNAMStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 22802-MAS VSKP WEEKLY SF from CHENNAI CENTRAL to VISAKHAPATNAM?
    22802-MAS VSKP WEEKLY SF from CHENNAI CENTRAL at 21:10 and arrives VISAKHAPATNAM at 11:00 Sat.
  3. How much distance does 22802-MAS VSKP WEEKLY SF covers?
    22802-MAS VSKP WEEKLY SF covers total distance of 804 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 22802-MAS VSKP WEEKLY SF?
    22802-MAS VSKP WEEKLY SF runs at an average speed of 61 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 22802-MAS VSKP WEEKLY SF?
    22802-MAS VSKP WEEKLY SF reaches its destination station in 13 Hour(s) 50 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 22802-MAS VSKP WEEKLY SF?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 16 major stations i.e. CHENNAI CENTRAL(MAS), SULLURUPETA(SPE), GUDUR JN(GDR), NELLORE(NLR), ONGOLE(OGL), TENALI JN(TEL), NEW GUNTUR(NGNT), VIJAYAWADA JN(BZA), ELURU(EE), TADEPALLIGUDEM(TDD), RAJAMUNDRY(RJY), SAMALKOT JN(SLO), ANNAVARAM(ANV), ANAKAPALLE(AKP), DUVVADA(DVD), VISAKHAPATNAM(VSKP),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Chennai Central and Sullurupeta
  2. Chennai Central and Gudur Junction
  3. Chennai Central and Nellore
  4. Chennai Central and Vishakapatnam
  5. Chennai Central and Vijayawada Junction
  6. Chennai Central and Duvvada
  7. Chennai Central and Eluru
  8. Chennai Central and Ongole
  9. Chennai Central and Rajamundry
  10. Chennai Central and Samalkot Junction

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System