Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

22801 VSKP MAS WEEKLY SF Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

22801-VSKP MAS WEEKLY SF Train running status

Where is my train 22801-VSKP MAS WEEKLY SF now in india.

Train number 22801-VSKP MAS WEEKLY SF is a SUPERFAST(Train Type) which runs between VISAKHAPATNAM and CHENNAI CENTRAL Stations. It covers total journey of 498.48 miles / 804 Kilometers in just 14 Hour(s) 35 Mins and runs Fri.

22801-VSKP MAS WEEKLY SF departs from VISAKHAPATNAM at 18:55 and arrives CHENNAI CENTRAL at 09:30 Fri. it has total 16 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 22801-VSKP MAS WEEKLY SF current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know VISAKHAPATNAM to CHENNAI CENTRAL train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at SULLURUPETA railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "SULLURUPETA" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 22801-VSKP MAS WEEKLY SF live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 22801 VSKP MAS WEEKLY SF at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
22801 VSKP MAS WEEKLY SF VSKP MAS
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 VSKP VISAKHAPATNAM First 18:55 1
2 DVD DUVVADA 19:25 19:27 1
3 AKP ANAKAPALLE 19:38 19:40 1
4 ANV ANNAVARAM 20:29 20:30 1
5 SLO SAMALKOT JN 20:58 21:00 1
6 RJY RAJAMUNDRY 21:53 21:55 1
7 TDD TADEPALLIGUDEM 22:32 22:33 1
8 EE ELURU 23:06 23:08 1
9 BZA VIJAYAWADA JN 00:45 00:55 2
10 NGNT NEW GUNTUR 01:40 01:42 2
11 TEL TENALI JN 02:28 02:30 2
12 OGL ONGOLE 03:58 04:00 2
13 NLR NELLORE 05:08 05:10 2
14 GDR GUDUR JN 06:00 06:02 2
15 SPE SULLURUPETA 07:21 07:23 2
16 MAS CHENNAI CENTRAL 09:30 Last 2

Frequently Asked Questions about 22801-VSKP MAS WEEKLY SF

  1. What is 22801-VSKP MAS WEEKLY SF train running status / running days?
    22801-VSKP MAS WEEKLY SF runs Fri between VISAKHAPATNAM and CHENNAI CENTRALStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 22801-VSKP MAS WEEKLY SF from VISAKHAPATNAM to CHENNAI CENTRAL?
    22801-VSKP MAS WEEKLY SF from VISAKHAPATNAM at 18:55 and arrives CHENNAI CENTRAL at 09:30 Fri.
  3. How much distance does 22801-VSKP MAS WEEKLY SF covers?
    22801-VSKP MAS WEEKLY SF covers total distance of 804 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 22801-VSKP MAS WEEKLY SF?
    22801-VSKP MAS WEEKLY SF runs at an average speed of 57 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 22801-VSKP MAS WEEKLY SF?
    22801-VSKP MAS WEEKLY SF reaches its destination station in 14 Hour(s) 35 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 22801-VSKP MAS WEEKLY SF?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 16 major stations i.e. VISAKHAPATNAM(VSKP), DUVVADA(DVD), ANAKAPALLE(AKP), ANNAVARAM(ANV), SAMALKOT JN(SLO), RAJAMUNDRY(RJY), TADEPALLIGUDEM(TDD), ELURU(EE), VIJAYAWADA JN(BZA), NEW GUNTUR(NGNT), TENALI JN(TEL), ONGOLE(OGL), NELLORE(NLR), GUDUR JN(GDR), SULLURUPETA(SPE), CHENNAI CENTRAL(MAS),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Rajamundry and Chennai Central
  2. Sullurupeta and Chennai Central
  3. Nellore and Chennai Central
  4. Gudur Junction and Chennai Central
  5. Samalkot Junction and Chennai Central
  6. Vijayawada Junction and Chennai Central
  7. Tenali Junction and Chennai Central
  8. Vishakapatnam and Chennai Central
  9. Eluru and Chennai Central
  10. Ongole and Chennai Central

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System