Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

22692 BANGALORE RAJDHANI EXPRES Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

22692-BANGALORE RAJDHANI EXPRES Train running status

Where is my train 22692-BANGALORE RAJDHANI EXPRES now in india.

Train number 22692-BANGALORE RAJDHANI EXPRES is a RAJDHANI(Train Type) which runs between HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN and KSR BENGALURU Stations. It covers total journey of 1487.38 miles / 2399 Kilometers in just 33 Hour(s) 55 Mins and runs Daily.

22692-BANGALORE RAJDHANI EXPRES departs from HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN at 20:45 and arrives KSR BENGALURU at 06:40 Daily. it has total 16 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 22692-BANGALORE RAJDHANI EXPRES current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN to KSR BENGALURU train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at SAI P NILAYAM railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "SAI P NILAYAM" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 22692-BANGALORE RAJDHANI EXPRES live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 22692 BANGALORE RAJDHANI EXPRES at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
22692 BANGALORE RAJDHANI EXPRES NZM SBC
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 NZM HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN First 20:45 1
2 AGC AGRA CANTT 22:49 22:51 1
3 GWL GWALIOR JN. 00:02 00:04 2
4 JHS JHANSI JN 01:15 01:20 2
5 BPL BHOPAL JN 04:30 04:40 2
6 NGP NAGPUR 10:00 10:10 2
7 BPQ BALHARSHAH 13:00 13:10 2
8 KZJ KAZIPET JN 16:05 16:07 2
9 SC SECUNDERABAD JN 18:25 18:40 2
10 SEM SERAM 20:49 20:50 2
11 RC RAICHUR 22:59 23:00 2
12 GTL GUNTAKAL JN 00:48 00:50 3
13 ATP ANANTAPUR 02:09 02:10 3
14 DMM DHARMAVARAM JN 03:20 03:25 3
15 SSPN SAI P NILAYAM 03:58 04:00 3
16 SBC KSR BENGALURU 06:40 Last 3

Frequently Asked Questions about 22692-BANGALORE RAJDHANI EXPRES

  1. What is 22692-BANGALORE RAJDHANI EXPRES train running status / running days?
    22692-BANGALORE RAJDHANI EXPRES runs Daily between HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN and KSR BENGALURUStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 22692-BANGALORE RAJDHANI EXPRES from HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN to KSR BENGALURU?
    22692-BANGALORE RAJDHANI EXPRES from HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN at 20:45 and arrives KSR BENGALURU at 06:40 Daily.
  3. How much distance does 22692-BANGALORE RAJDHANI EXPRES covers?
    22692-BANGALORE RAJDHANI EXPRES covers total distance of 2399 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 22692-BANGALORE RAJDHANI EXPRES?
    22692-BANGALORE RAJDHANI EXPRES runs at an average speed of 72 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 22692-BANGALORE RAJDHANI EXPRES?
    22692-BANGALORE RAJDHANI EXPRES reaches its destination station in 33 Hour(s) 55 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 22692-BANGALORE RAJDHANI EXPRES?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 16 major stations i.e. HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN(NZM), AGRA CANTT(AGC), GWALIOR JN.(GWL), JHANSI JN(JHS), BHOPAL JN(BPL), NAGPUR(NGP), BALHARSHAH(BPQ), KAZIPET JN(KZJ), SECUNDERABAD JN(SC), SERAM(SEM), RAICHUR(RC), GUNTAKAL JN(GTL), ANANTAPUR(ATP), DHARMAVARAM JN(DMM), SAI P NILAYAM(SSPN), KSR BENGALURU(SBC),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Secunderabad Junction and Bangalore Cy Junction
  2. Bhopal Junction and Secunderabad Junction
  3. H Nizamuddin and Bhopal Junction
  4. H Nizamuddin and Secunderabad Junction
  5. Bhopal Junction and Bangalore Cy Junction
  6. H Nizamuddin and Bangalore Cy Junction
  7. Secunderabad Junction and Guntakal Junction
  8. Secunderabad Junction and Raichur
  9. H Nizamuddin and Agra Cantt
  10. Nagpur and Bangalore Cy Junction

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System