Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

22691 BANGALORE RAJDHANI EXPRES Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

22691-BANGALORE RAJDHANI EXPRES Train running status

Where is my train 22691-BANGALORE RAJDHANI EXPRES now in india.

Train number 22691-BANGALORE RAJDHANI EXPRES is a RAJDHANI(Train Type) which runs between KSR BENGALURU and HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN Stations. It covers total journey of 1487.38 miles / 2399 Kilometers in just 33 Hour(s) 55 Mins and runs Daily.

22691-BANGALORE RAJDHANI EXPRES departs from KSR BENGALURU at 20:00 and arrives HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN at 05:55 Daily. it has total 16 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 22691-BANGALORE RAJDHANI EXPRES current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know KSR BENGALURU to HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at AGRA CANTT railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "AGRA CANTT" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 22691-BANGALORE RAJDHANI EXPRES live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 22691 BANGALORE RAJDHANI EXPRES at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
22691 BANGALORE RAJDHANI EXPRES SBC NZM
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 SBC KSR BENGALURU First 20:00 1
2 SSPN SAI P NILAYAM 22:38 22:40 1
3 DMM DHARMAVARAM JN 23:18 23:20 1
4 ATP ANANTAPUR 23:48 23:50 1
5 GTL GUNTAKAL JN 01:05 01:10 2
6 RC RAICHUR 02:43 02:45 2
7 SEM SERAM 04:49 04:50 2
8 SC SECUNDERABAD JN 07:35 07:50 2
9 KZJ KAZIPET JN 09:28 09:30 2
10 BPQ BALHARSHAH 12:45 12:55 2
11 NGP NAGPUR 15:20 15:30 2
12 BPL BHOPAL JN 21:20 21:30 2
13 JHS JHANSI JN 00:51 00:56 3
14 GWL GWALIOR JN. 01:55 01:57 3
15 AGC AGRA CANTT 03:28 03:30 3
16 NZM HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN 05:55 Last 3

Frequently Asked Questions about 22691-BANGALORE RAJDHANI EXPRES

  1. What is 22691-BANGALORE RAJDHANI EXPRES train running status / running days?
    22691-BANGALORE RAJDHANI EXPRES runs Daily between KSR BENGALURU and HAZRAT NIZAMUDDINStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 22691-BANGALORE RAJDHANI EXPRES from KSR BENGALURU to HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN?
    22691-BANGALORE RAJDHANI EXPRES from KSR BENGALURU at 20:00 and arrives HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN at 05:55 Daily.
  3. How much distance does 22691-BANGALORE RAJDHANI EXPRES covers?
    22691-BANGALORE RAJDHANI EXPRES covers total distance of 2399 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 22691-BANGALORE RAJDHANI EXPRES?
    22691-BANGALORE RAJDHANI EXPRES runs at an average speed of 72 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 22691-BANGALORE RAJDHANI EXPRES?
    22691-BANGALORE RAJDHANI EXPRES reaches its destination station in 33 Hour(s) 55 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 22691-BANGALORE RAJDHANI EXPRES?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 16 major stations i.e. KSR BENGALURU(SBC), SAI P NILAYAM(SSPN), DHARMAVARAM JN(DMM), ANANTAPUR(ATP), GUNTAKAL JN(GTL), RAICHUR(RC), SERAM(SEM), SECUNDERABAD JN(SC), KAZIPET JN(KZJ), BALHARSHAH(BPQ), NAGPUR(NGP), BHOPAL JN(BPL), JHANSI JN(JHS), GWALIOR JN.(GWL), AGRA CANTT(AGC), HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN(NZM),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Secunderabad Junction and Bhopal Junction
  2. Bangalore Cy Junction and H Nizamuddin
  3. Secunderabad Junction and H Nizamuddin
  4. Bhopal Junction and H Nizamuddin
  5. Bangalore Cy Junction and Bhopal Junction
  6. Bangalore Cy Junction and Secunderabad Junction
  7. Secunderabad Junction and Agra Cantt
  8. Secunderabad Junction and Nagpur
  9. Agra Cantt and H Nizamuddin
  10. Secunderabad Junction and Jhansi Junction

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System