Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

22686 CDG YPR BI WEEKLY EXPRESS Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

22686-CDG YPR BI WEEKLY EXPRESS Train running status

Where is my train 22686-CDG YPR BI WEEKLY EXPRESS now in india.

Train number 22686-CDG YPR BI WEEKLY EXPRESS is a MAIL EXPRESS(Train Type) which runs between CHANDIGARH and YASVANTPUR JN Stations. It covers total journey of 1791.18 miles / 2889 Kilometers in just 50 Hour(s) 55 Mins and runs Tue,Sat.

22686-CDG YPR BI WEEKLY EXPRESS departs from CHANDIGARH at 03:25 and arrives YASVANTPUR JN at 06:20 Tue,Sat. it has total 18 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 22686-CDG YPR BI WEEKLY EXPRESS current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know CHANDIGARH to YASVANTPUR JN train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at TUMKUR railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "TUMKUR" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 22686-CDG YPR BI WEEKLY EXPRESS live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 22686 CDG YPR BI WEEKLY EXPRESS at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
22686 CDG-YPR BI WEEKLY EXPRESS CDG YPR
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 CDG CHANDIGARH First 03:25 1
2 UMB AMBALA CANT JN 04:10 04:20 1
3 PNP PANIPAT JN 05:40 05:42 1
4 NDLS NEW DELHI 07:50 08:10 1
5 NZM HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN 08:30 08:45 1
6 JHS JHANSI JN 14:55 15:05 1
7 BPL BHOPAL JN 19:15 19:25 1
8 BSL BHUSAVAL JN 01:35 01:40 2
9 MMR MANMAD JN 04:10 04:15 2
10 PUNE PUNE JN 11:05 11:20 2
11 MRJ MIRAJ JN 16:40 16:45 2
12 BGM BELGAUM 18:48 18:50 2
13 DWR DHARWAR 21:38 21:40 2
14 UBL HUBLI JN 22:10 22:20 2
15 DVG DAVANGERE 00:28 00:30 3
16 ASK ARSIKERE JN 02:58 03:00 3
17 TK TUMKUR 04:43 04:45 3
18 YPR YASVANTPUR JN 06:20 Last 3

Frequently Asked Questions about 22686-CDG YPR BI WEEKLY EXPRESS

  1. What is 22686-CDG YPR BI WEEKLY EXPRESS train running status / running days?
    22686-CDG YPR BI WEEKLY EXPRESS runs Tue,Sat between CHANDIGARH and YASVANTPUR JNStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 22686-CDG YPR BI WEEKLY EXPRESS from CHANDIGARH to YASVANTPUR JN?
    22686-CDG YPR BI WEEKLY EXPRESS from CHANDIGARH at 03:25 and arrives YASVANTPUR JN at 06:20 Tue,Sat.
  3. How much distance does 22686-CDG YPR BI WEEKLY EXPRESS covers?
    22686-CDG YPR BI WEEKLY EXPRESS covers total distance of 2889 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 22686-CDG YPR BI WEEKLY EXPRESS?
    22686-CDG YPR BI WEEKLY EXPRESS runs at an average speed of 57 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 22686-CDG YPR BI WEEKLY EXPRESS?
    22686-CDG YPR BI WEEKLY EXPRESS reaches its destination station in 50 Hour(s) 55 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 22686-CDG YPR BI WEEKLY EXPRESS?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 18 major stations i.e. CHANDIGARH(CDG), AMBALA CANT JN(UMB), PANIPAT JN(PNP), NEW DELHI(NDLS), HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN(NZM), JHANSI JN(JHS), BHOPAL JN(BPL), BHUSAVAL JN(BSL), MANMAD JN(MMR), PUNE JN(PUNE), MIRAJ JN(MRJ), BELGAUM(BGM), DHARWAR(DWR), HUBLI JN(UBL), DAVANGERE(DVG), ARSIKERE JN(ASK), TUMKUR(TK), YASVANTPUR JN(YPR),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Panipat Junction and H Nizamuddin
  2. Ambala Cant Junction and H Nizamuddin
  3. Chandigarh and H Nizamuddin
  4. Bhopal Junction and Yesvantpur Junction
  5. New Delhi and Bhopal Junction
  6. New Delhi and Yesvantpur Junction
  7. Pune Junction and Yesvantpur Junction
  8. Jhansi Junction and Yesvantpur Junction
  9. New Delhi and Jhansi Junction
  10. Hubli Junction and Yesvantpur Junction

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System