Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

22685 YPR CDG BI WEEKLYEXPRESS Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

22685-YPR CDG BI WEEKLYEXPRESS Train running status

Where is my train 22685-YPR CDG BI WEEKLYEXPRESS now in india.

Train number 22685-YPR CDG BI WEEKLYEXPRESS is a MAIL EXPRESS(Train Type) which runs between YASVANTPUR JN and CHANDIGARH Stations. It covers total journey of 1791.18 miles / 2889 Kilometers in just 52 Hour(s) 35 Mins and runs Wed,Sat.

22685-YPR CDG BI WEEKLYEXPRESS departs from YASVANTPUR JN at 13:45 and arrives CHANDIGARH at 18:20 Wed,Sat. it has total 18 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 22685-YPR CDG BI WEEKLYEXPRESS current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know YASVANTPUR JN to CHANDIGARH train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at AMBALA CANT JN railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "AMBALA CANT JN" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 22685-YPR CDG BI WEEKLYEXPRESS live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 22685 YPR CDG BI WEEKLYEXPRESS at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
22685 YPR-CDG BI- WEEKLYEXPRESS YPR CDG
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 YPR YASVANTPUR JN First 13:45 1
2 TK TUMKUR 14:48 14:50 1
3 ASK ARSIKERE JN 16:18 16:20 1
4 DVG DAVANGERE 18:38 18:40 1
5 UBL HUBLI JN 21:40 21:50 1
6 DWR DHARWAR 22:23 22:25 1
7 BGM BELGAUM 00:31 00:32 2
8 MRJ MIRAJ JN 03:15 03:20 2
9 PUNE PUNE JN 08:45 09:00 2
10 MMR MANMAD JN 15:20 15:25 2
11 BSL BHUSAVAL JN 17:50 18:00 2
12 BPL BHOPAL JN 00:35 00:45 3
13 JHS JHANSI JN 06:00 06:10 3
14 NZM HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN 13:00 13:02 3
15 NDLS NEW DELHI 13:35 13:55 3
16 PNP PANIPAT JN 15:33 15:35 3
17 UMB AMBALA CANT JN 17:35 17:40 3
18 CDG CHANDIGARH 18:20 Last 3

Frequently Asked Questions about 22685-YPR CDG BI WEEKLYEXPRESS

  1. What is 22685-YPR CDG BI WEEKLYEXPRESS train running status / running days?
    22685-YPR CDG BI WEEKLYEXPRESS runs Wed,Sat between YASVANTPUR JN and CHANDIGARHStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 22685-YPR CDG BI WEEKLYEXPRESS from YASVANTPUR JN to CHANDIGARH?
    22685-YPR CDG BI WEEKLYEXPRESS from YASVANTPUR JN at 13:45 and arrives CHANDIGARH at 18:20 Wed,Sat.
  3. How much distance does 22685-YPR CDG BI WEEKLYEXPRESS covers?
    22685-YPR CDG BI WEEKLYEXPRESS covers total distance of 2889 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 22685-YPR CDG BI WEEKLYEXPRESS?
    22685-YPR CDG BI WEEKLYEXPRESS runs at an average speed of 55 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 22685-YPR CDG BI WEEKLYEXPRESS?
    22685-YPR CDG BI WEEKLYEXPRESS reaches its destination station in 52 Hour(s) 35 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 22685-YPR CDG BI WEEKLYEXPRESS?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 18 major stations i.e. YASVANTPUR JN(YPR), TUMKUR(TK), ARSIKERE JN(ASK), DAVANGERE(DVG), HUBLI JN(UBL), DHARWAR(DWR), BELGAUM(BGM), MIRAJ JN(MRJ), PUNE JN(PUNE), MANMAD JN(MMR), BHUSAVAL JN(BSL), BHOPAL JN(BPL), JHANSI JN(JHS), HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN(NZM), NEW DELHI(NDLS), PANIPAT JN(PNP), AMBALA CANT JN(UMB), CHANDIGARH(CDG),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Yesvantpur Junction and New Delhi
  2. Bhopal Junction and New Delhi
  3. H Nizamuddin and Ambala Cant Junction
  4. H Nizamuddin and Panipat Junction
  5. Yesvantpur Junction and Bhopal Junction
  6. Pune Junction and Bhopal Junction
  7. Jhansi Junction and New Delhi
  8. H Nizamuddin and Chandigarh
  9. Bhusaval Junction and New Delhi
  10. Yesvantpur Junction and Bhusaval Junction

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System