Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

22684 LKO YPR WEEKLY EXP Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

22684-LKO YPR WEEKLY EXP Train running status

Where is my train 22684-LKO YPR WEEKLY EXP now in india.

Train number 22684-LKO YPR WEEKLY EXP is a MAIL EXPRESS(Train Type) which runs between LUCKNOW and YASVANTPUR JN Stations. It covers total journey of 1457 miles / 2350 Kilometers in just 43 Hour(s) 0 Mins and runs Thu.

22684-LKO YPR WEEKLY EXP departs from LUCKNOW at 18:30 and arrives YASVANTPUR JN at 13:30 Thu. it has total 31 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 22684-LKO YPR WEEKLY EXP current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know LUCKNOW to YASVANTPUR JN train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at YELAHANKA JN. railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "YELAHANKA JN." and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 22684-LKO YPR WEEKLY EXP live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 22684 LKO YPR WEEKLY EXP at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
22684 LKO-YPR WEEKLY EXP LKO YPR
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 LKO LUCKNOW First 18:30 1
2 RBL RAE BARELI JN 20:05 20:10 1
3 AME AMETHI 20:54 20:56 1
4 PBH PARTAPGARH JN 21:55 22:00 1
5 ALD ALLAHABAD JN 00:30 00:55 2
6 MKP MANIKPUR JN 02:30 02:32 2
7 STA SATNA 03:45 03:55 2
8 KTE KATNI 05:00 05:05 2
9 JBP JABALPUR 06:25 06:35 2
10 NU NARSINGHPUR 07:48 07:50 2
11 PPI PIPARIYA 08:53 08:55 2
12 ET ITARSI JN 10:35 10:45 2
13 BZU BETUL 12:25 12:28 2
14 NGP NAGPUR 15:10 15:20 2
15 SEGM SEVAGRAM 16:18 16:21 2
16 BPQ BALHARSHAH 19:00 19:10 2
17 SKZR SIRPUR KAGAZNGR 19:38 19:40 2
18 RDM RAMGUNDAM 20:48 20:50 2
19 KZJ KAZIPET JN 22:18 22:20 2
20 MJF MALKAJGIRI 01:14 01:15 3
21 KCG KACHEGUDA 01:25 01:35 3
22 MBNR MAHBUBNAGAR 03:07 03:09 3
23 GWD GADWAL 04:30 04:31 3
24 KRNT KURNOOL CITY 05:45 05:47 3
25 DHNE DHONE 07:00 07:05 3
26 GY GOOTY 08:08 08:10 3
27 ATP ANANTAPUR 09:13 09:15 3
28 DMM DHARMAVARAM JN 10:05 10:20 3
29 HUP HINDUPUR 11:23 11:25 3
30 YNK YELAHANKA JN. 12:53 12:55 3
31 YPR YASVANTPUR JN 13:30 Last 3

Frequently Asked Questions about 22684-LKO YPR WEEKLY EXP

  1. What is 22684-LKO YPR WEEKLY EXP train running status / running days?
    22684-LKO YPR WEEKLY EXP runs Thu between LUCKNOW and YASVANTPUR JNStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 22684-LKO YPR WEEKLY EXP from LUCKNOW to YASVANTPUR JN?
    22684-LKO YPR WEEKLY EXP from LUCKNOW at 18:30 and arrives YASVANTPUR JN at 13:30 Thu.
  3. How much distance does 22684-LKO YPR WEEKLY EXP covers?
    22684-LKO YPR WEEKLY EXP covers total distance of 2350 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 22684-LKO YPR WEEKLY EXP?
    22684-LKO YPR WEEKLY EXP runs at an average speed of 54 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 22684-LKO YPR WEEKLY EXP?
    22684-LKO YPR WEEKLY EXP reaches its destination station in 43 Hour(s) 0 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 22684-LKO YPR WEEKLY EXP?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 31 major stations i.e. LUCKNOW(LKO), RAE BARELI JN(RBL), AMETHI(AME), PARTAPGARH JN(PBH), ALLAHABAD JN(ALD), MANIKPUR JN(MKP), SATNA(STA), KATNI(KTE), JABALPUR(JBP), NARSINGHPUR(NU), PIPARIYA(PPI), ITARSI JN(ET), BETUL(BZU), NAGPUR(NGP), SEVAGRAM(SEGM), BALHARSHAH(BPQ), SIRPUR KAGAZNGR(SKZR), RAMGUNDAM(RDM), KAZIPET JN(KZJ), MALKAJGIRI(MJF), KACHEGUDA(KCG), MAHBUBNAGAR(MBNR), GADWAL(GWD), KURNOOL CITY(KRNT), DHONE(DHNE), GOOTY(GY), ANANTAPUR(ATP), DHARMAVARAM JN(DMM), HINDUPUR(HUP), YELAHANKA JN.(YNK), YASVANTPUR JN(YPR),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Kacheguda and Yesvantpur Junction
  2. Ramgundam and Kacheguda
  3. Ramgundam and Yesvantpur Junction
  4. Lucknow Nr and Kacheguda
  5. Pipariya and Yesvantpur Junction
  6. Nagpur and Yesvantpur Junction
  7. Sevagram and Kacheguda
  8. Allahabad Junction and Jabalpur
  9. Kazipet Junction and Kacheguda
  10. Balharshah and Kacheguda

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System