Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

22683 YPR LKO WEEKLY EXPRESS Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

22683-YPR LKO WEEKLY EXPRESS Train running status

Where is my train 22683-YPR LKO WEEKLY EXPRESS now in india.

Train number 22683-YPR LKO WEEKLY EXPRESS is a MAIL EXPRESS(Train Type) which runs between YASVANTPUR JN and LUCKNOW Stations. It covers total journey of 1463.2 miles / 2360 Kilometers in just 43 Hour(s) 0 Mins and runs Mon.

22683-YPR LKO WEEKLY EXPRESS departs from YASVANTPUR JN at 23:40 and arrives LUCKNOW at 18:40 Mon. it has total 30 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 22683-YPR LKO WEEKLY EXPRESS current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know YASVANTPUR JN to LUCKNOW train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at RAE BARELI JN railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "RAE BARELI JN" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 22683-YPR LKO WEEKLY EXPRESS live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 22683 YPR LKO WEEKLY EXPRESS at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
22683 YPR-LKO WEEKLY EXPRESS YPR LKO
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 YPR YASVANTPUR JN First 23:40 1
2 YNK YELAHANKA JN. 23:56 23:58 1
3 HUP HINDUPUR 01:11 01:13 2
4 DMM DHARMAVARAM JN 02:38 02:40 2
5 ATP ANANTAPUR 03:08 03:10 2
6 GY GOOTY 04:18 04:20 2
7 DHNE DHONE 05:35 05:40 2
8 KRNT KURNOOL CITY 06:33 06:35 2
9 GWD GADWAL 07:29 07:30 2
10 MBNR MAHBUBNAGAR 08:33 08:35 2
11 KCG KACHEGUDA 10:30 10:40 2
12 MJF MALKAJGIRI 10:59 11:00 2
13 KZJ KAZIPET JN 13:18 13:20 2
14 RDM RAMGUNDAM 14:29 14:30 2
15 SKZR SIRPUR KAGAZNGR 15:19 15:20 2
16 BPQ BALHARSHAH 17:25 17:35 2
17 SEGM SEVAGRAM 19:56 19:58 2
18 NGP NAGPUR 21:00 21:10 2
19 BZU BETUL 23:30 23:32 2
20 ET ITARSI JN 01:40 01:50 3
21 PPI PIPARIYA 02:48 02:50 3
22 NU NARSINGHPUR 03:48 03:50 3
23 JBP JABALPUR 05:10 05:20 3
24 KTE KATNI 06:35 06:40 3
25 STA SATNA 08:05 08:15 3
26 MKP MANIKPUR JN 10:50 10:52 3
27 ALD ALLAHABAD JN 12:45 13:10 3
28 PBH PARTAPGARH JN 14:25 14:30 3
29 RBL RAE BARELI JN 16:12 16:17 3
30 LKO LUCKNOW 18:40 Last 3

Frequently Asked Questions about 22683-YPR LKO WEEKLY EXPRESS

  1. What is 22683-YPR LKO WEEKLY EXPRESS train running status / running days?
    22683-YPR LKO WEEKLY EXPRESS runs Mon between YASVANTPUR JN and LUCKNOWStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 22683-YPR LKO WEEKLY EXPRESS from YASVANTPUR JN to LUCKNOW?
    22683-YPR LKO WEEKLY EXPRESS from YASVANTPUR JN at 23:40 and arrives LUCKNOW at 18:40 Mon.
  3. How much distance does 22683-YPR LKO WEEKLY EXPRESS covers?
    22683-YPR LKO WEEKLY EXPRESS covers total distance of 2360 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 22683-YPR LKO WEEKLY EXPRESS?
    22683-YPR LKO WEEKLY EXPRESS runs at an average speed of 54 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 22683-YPR LKO WEEKLY EXPRESS?
    22683-YPR LKO WEEKLY EXPRESS reaches its destination station in 43 Hour(s) 0 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 22683-YPR LKO WEEKLY EXPRESS?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 30 major stations i.e. YASVANTPUR JN(YPR), YELAHANKA JN.(YNK), HINDUPUR(HUP), DHARMAVARAM JN(DMM), ANANTAPUR(ATP), GOOTY(GY), DHONE(DHNE), KURNOOL CITY(KRNT), GADWAL(GWD), MAHBUBNAGAR(MBNR), KACHEGUDA(KCG), MALKAJGIRI(MJF), KAZIPET JN(KZJ), RAMGUNDAM(RDM), SIRPUR KAGAZNGR(SKZR), BALHARSHAH(BPQ), SEVAGRAM(SEGM), NAGPUR(NGP), BETUL(BZU), ITARSI JN(ET), PIPARIYA(PPI), NARSINGHPUR(NU), JABALPUR(JBP), KATNI(KTE), SATNA(STA), MANIKPUR JN(MKP), ALLAHABAD JN(ALD), PARTAPGARH JN(PBH), RAE BARELI JN(RBL), LUCKNOW(LKO),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Kacheguda and Betul
  2. Kacheguda and Itarsi Junction
  3. Kacheguda and Lucknow Nr
  4. Kacheguda and Ramgundam
  5. Kacheguda and Sirpur Kagazngr
  6. Kacheguda and Nagpur
  7. Yesvantpur Junction and Kacheguda
  8. Jabalpur and Allahabad Junction
  9. Anantapur and Kacheguda
  10. Nagpur and Jabalpur

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System