Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

22679 YPR SVDK WEEKLY SUVIDH SP Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

22679-YPR SVDK WEEKLY SUVIDH SP Train running status

Where is my train 22679-YPR SVDK WEEKLY SUVIDH SP now in india.

Train number 22679-YPR SVDK WEEKLY SUVIDH SP is a SUPERFAST(Train Type) which runs between YASVANTPUR JN and HASSAN Stations. It covers total journey of 107.88 miles / 174 Kilometers in just 3 Hour(s) 10 Mins and runs Daily.

22679-YPR SVDK WEEKLY SUVIDH SP departs from YASVANTPUR JN at 18:15 and arrives HASSAN at 21:25 Daily. it has total 10 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 22679-YPR SVDK WEEKLY SUVIDH SP current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know YASVANTPUR JN to HASSAN train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at CHANNARAYAPATNA railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "CHANNARAYAPATNA" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 22679-YPR SVDK WEEKLY SUVIDH SP live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 22679 YPR SVDK WEEKLY SUVIDH SP at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
22679 YPR-HAS SUPER FAST INTERC YPR HAS
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 YPR YASVANTPUR JN First 18:15 1
2 BAW CHIK BANAVAR 18:24 18:25 1
3 NMGA NELAMANGALA 18:41 18:42 1
4 KIGL KUNIGAL 19:20 19:21 1
5 YY YEDIYURU 19:35 19:36 1
6 BGNR B.G.NAGAR 19:52 19:53 1
7 HISE HIRISAVE 20:04 20:05 1
8 SBGA SHRAVANABELAGOLA 20:21 20:22 1
9 CNPA CHANNARAYAPATNA 20:33 20:34 1
10 HAS HASSAN 21:25 Last 1

Frequently Asked Questions about 22679-YPR SVDK WEEKLY SUVIDH SP

  1. What is 22679-YPR SVDK WEEKLY SUVIDH SP train running status / running days?
    22679-YPR SVDK WEEKLY SUVIDH SP runs Daily between YASVANTPUR JN and HASSANStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 22679-YPR SVDK WEEKLY SUVIDH SP from YASVANTPUR JN to HASSAN?
    22679-YPR SVDK WEEKLY SUVIDH SP from YASVANTPUR JN at 18:15 and arrives HASSAN at 21:25 Daily.
  3. How much distance does 22679-YPR SVDK WEEKLY SUVIDH SP covers?
    22679-YPR SVDK WEEKLY SUVIDH SP covers total distance of 174 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 22679-YPR SVDK WEEKLY SUVIDH SP?
    22679-YPR SVDK WEEKLY SUVIDH SP runs at an average speed of 58 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 22679-YPR SVDK WEEKLY SUVIDH SP?
    22679-YPR SVDK WEEKLY SUVIDH SP reaches its destination station in 3 Hour(s) 10 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 22679-YPR SVDK WEEKLY SUVIDH SP?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 10 major stations i.e. YASVANTPUR JN(YPR), CHIK BANAVAR(BAW), NELAMANGALA(NMGA), KUNIGAL(KIGL), YEDIYURU(YY), B.G.NAGAR(BGNR), HIRISAVE(HISE), SHRAVANABELAGOLA(SBGA), CHANNARAYAPATNA(CNPA), HASSAN(HAS),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Yesvantpur Junction and Hassan

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System