Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

22660 DDN KCVL SUP EXP Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

22660-DDN KCVL SUP EXP Train running status

Where is my train 22660-DDN KCVL SUP EXP now in india.

Train number 22660-DDN KCVL SUP EXP is a SUPERFAST(Train Type) which runs between DEHRADUN and KOCHUVELI Stations. It covers total journey of 2061.5 miles / 3325 Kilometers in just 57 Hour(s) 25 Mins and runs Mon.

22660-DDN KCVL SUP EXP departs from DEHRADUN at 05:50 and arrives KOCHUVELI at 15:15 Mon. it has total 27 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 22660-DDN KCVL SUP EXP current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know DEHRADUN to KOCHUVELI train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at KOLLAM JN railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "KOLLAM JN" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 22660-DDN KCVL SUP EXP live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 22660 DDN KCVL SUP EXP at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
22660 DDN KCVL SUP EXP DDN KCVL
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 DDN DEHRADUN First 05:50 1
2 HW HARIDWAR JN 07:20 07:55 1
3 RK ROORKEE 08:40 08:42 1
4 DBD DEOBAND 10:22 10:24 1
5 MOZ MUZAFFARNAGAR 10:42 10:44 1
6 MTC MEERUT CITY 11:24 11:26 1
7 GZB GHAZIABAD 12:30 12:32 1
8 NZM HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN 13:20 13:55 1
9 KOTA KOTA JN 19:45 19:50 1
10 BRC VADODARA JN 04:07 04:29 2
11 ST SURAT 06:25 06:30 2
12 BSR VASAI ROAD 10:50 11:00 2
13 PNVL PANVEL 12:10 12:15 2
14 RN RATNAGIRI 17:45 17:50 2
15 MAO MADGAON 21:00 21:10 2
16 UD UDUPI 01:38 01:40 3
17 MAJN MANGALORE JN 03:00 03:10 3
18 KGQ KASARAGOD 03:48 03:50 3
19 CAN KANNUR 05:05 05:10 3
20 CLT KOZHIKKODE 06:15 06:20 3
21 SRR SHORANUR JN 08:10 08:20 3
22 TCR THRISUR 09:02 09:05 3
23 ERN ERNAKULAM TOWN 10:35 10:40 3
24 KTYM KOTTAYAM 11:55 11:58 3
25 CNGR CHENGANNUR 12:36 12:38 3
26 QLN KOLLAM JN 13:55 14:00 3
27 KCVL KOCHUVELI 15:15 Last 3

Frequently Asked Questions about 22660-DDN KCVL SUP EXP

  1. What is 22660-DDN KCVL SUP EXP train running status / running days?
    22660-DDN KCVL SUP EXP runs Mon between DEHRADUN and KOCHUVELIStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 22660-DDN KCVL SUP EXP from DEHRADUN to KOCHUVELI?
    22660-DDN KCVL SUP EXP from DEHRADUN at 05:50 and arrives KOCHUVELI at 15:15 Mon.
  3. How much distance does 22660-DDN KCVL SUP EXP covers?
    22660-DDN KCVL SUP EXP covers total distance of 3325 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 22660-DDN KCVL SUP EXP?
    22660-DDN KCVL SUP EXP runs at an average speed of 58 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 22660-DDN KCVL SUP EXP?
    22660-DDN KCVL SUP EXP reaches its destination station in 57 Hour(s) 25 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 22660-DDN KCVL SUP EXP?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 27 major stations i.e. DEHRADUN(DDN), HARIDWAR JN(HW), ROORKEE(RK), DEOBAND(DBD), MUZAFFARNAGAR(MOZ), MEERUT CITY(MTC), GHAZIABAD(GZB), HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN(NZM), KOTA JN(KOTA), VADODARA JN(BRC), SURAT(ST), VASAI ROAD(BSR), PANVEL(PNVL), RATNAGIRI(RN), MADGAON(MAO), UDUPI(UD), MANGALORE JN(MAJN), KASARAGOD(KGQ), KANNUR(CAN), KOZHIKKODE(CLT), SHORANUR JN(SRR), THRISUR(TCR), ERNAKULAM TOWN(ERN), KOTTAYAM(KTYM), CHENGANNUR(CNGR), KOLLAM JN(QLN), KOCHUVELI(KCVL),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. H Nizamuddin and Panvel
  2. Vasai Road and Ernakulam Town
  3. Vasai Road and Kochuveli
  4. Meerut City and H Nizamuddin
  5. Vasai Road and Madgaon
  6. Vasai Road and Mangalore Junction
  7. Muzaffarnagar and H Nizamuddin
  8. Roorkee and H Nizamuddin
  9. Roorkee and Panvel
  10. Surat and Panvel

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System