Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

22659 KCVL DDN EXP Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

22659-KCVL DDN EXP Train running status

Where is my train 22659-KCVL DDN EXP now in india.

Train number 22659-KCVL DDN EXP is a SUPERFAST(Train Type) which runs between KOCHUVELI and DEHRADUN Stations. It covers total journey of 2060.26 miles / 3323 Kilometers in just 57 Hour(s) 25 Mins and runs Fri.

22659-KCVL DDN EXP departs from KOCHUVELI at 08:45 and arrives DEHRADUN at 18:10 Fri. it has total 26 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 22659-KCVL DDN EXP current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know KOCHUVELI to DEHRADUN train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at HARIDWAR JN railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "HARIDWAR JN" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 22659-KCVL DDN EXP live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 22659 KCVL DDN EXP at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
22659 KCVL-DDN EXP KCVL DDN
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 KCVL KOCHUVELI First 08:45 1
2 QLN KOLLAM JN 09:35 09:40 1
3 CNGR CHENGANNUR 10:38 10:40 1
4 KTYM KOTTAYAM 11:30 11:33 1
5 ERN ERNAKULAM TOWN 12:55 13:00 1
6 TCR THRISUR 14:05 14:08 1
7 SRR SHORANUR JN 15:00 15:05 1
8 CLT KOZHIKKODE 16:20 16:25 1
9 CAN KANNUR 17:50 17:55 1
10 KGQ KASARAGOD 18:48 18:50 1
11 MAJN MANGALORE JN 20:05 20:15 1
12 UD UDUPI 21:44 21:46 1
13 MAO MADGAON 01:20 01:30 2
14 RN RATNAGIRI 05:00 05:05 2
15 PNVL PANVEL 10:55 11:00 2
16 BSR VASAI ROAD 12:40 12:45 2
17 ST SURAT 15:37 15:42 2
18 BRC VADODARA JN 17:30 17:56 2
19 KOTA KOTA JN 02:55 03:00 3
20 NZM HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN 10:40 11:00 3
21 GZB GHAZIABAD 11:40 11:42 3
22 MTC MEERUT CITY 12:25 12:27 3
23 MOZ MUZAFFARNAGAR 13:02 13:04 3
24 RK ROORKEE 14:43 14:45 3
25 HW HARIDWAR JN 15:50 16:10 3
26 DDN DEHRADUN 18:10 Last 3

Frequently Asked Questions about 22659-KCVL DDN EXP

  1. What is 22659-KCVL DDN EXP train running status / running days?
    22659-KCVL DDN EXP runs Fri between KOCHUVELI and DEHRADUNStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 22659-KCVL DDN EXP from KOCHUVELI to DEHRADUN?
    22659-KCVL DDN EXP from KOCHUVELI at 08:45 and arrives DEHRADUN at 18:10 Fri.
  3. How much distance does 22659-KCVL DDN EXP covers?
    22659-KCVL DDN EXP covers total distance of 3323 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 22659-KCVL DDN EXP?
    22659-KCVL DDN EXP runs at an average speed of 58 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 22659-KCVL DDN EXP?
    22659-KCVL DDN EXP reaches its destination station in 57 Hour(s) 25 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 22659-KCVL DDN EXP?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 26 major stations i.e. KOCHUVELI(KCVL), KOLLAM JN(QLN), CHENGANNUR(CNGR), KOTTAYAM(KTYM), ERNAKULAM TOWN(ERN), THRISUR(TCR), SHORANUR JN(SRR), KOZHIKKODE(CLT), KANNUR(CAN), KASARAGOD(KGQ), MANGALORE JN(MAJN), UDUPI(UD), MADGAON(MAO), RATNAGIRI(RN), PANVEL(PNVL), VASAI ROAD(BSR), SURAT(ST), VADODARA JN(BRC), KOTA JN(KOTA), HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN(NZM), GHAZIABAD(GZB), MEERUT CITY(MTC), MUZAFFARNAGAR(MOZ), ROORKEE(RK), HARIDWAR JN(HW), DEHRADUN(DDN),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Panvel and H Nizamuddin
  2. Ernakulam Town and Vasai Road
  3. Kochuveli and Vasai Road
  4. Madgaon and Vasai Road
  5. Mangalore Junction and Vasai Road
  6. H Nizamuddin and Ghaziabad
  7. H Nizamuddin and Muzaffarnagar
  8. H Nizamuddin and Meerut City
  9. Kottayam and Vasai Road
  10. Kollam Junction and Vasai Road

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System