Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

22654 NZM TVC WKLY SF Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

22654-NZM TVC WKLY SF Train running status

Where is my train 22654-NZM TVC WKLY SF now in india.

Train number 22654-NZM TVC WKLY SF is a MAIL EXPRESS(Train Type) which runs between HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN and THIRUVANANTHAPURAM CENTRAL Stations. It covers total journey of 1875.5 miles / 3025 Kilometers in just 52 Hour(s) 15 Mins and runs Mon.

22654-NZM TVC WKLY SF departs from HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN at 10:05 and arrives THIRUVANANTHAPURAM CENTRAL at 14:20 Mon. it has total 28 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 22654-NZM TVC WKLY SF current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN to THIRUVANANTHAPURAM CENTRAL train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at KOLLAM JN railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "KOLLAM JN" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 22654-NZM TVC WKLY SF live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 22654 NZM TVC WKLY SF at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
22654 NZM-TVC WKLY SF NZM TVC
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 NZM HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN First 10:05 1
2 MTJ MATHURA JN 12:10 12:15 1
3 BTE BHARATPUR JN 12:42 12:44 1
4 SWM SAWAI MADHOPUR 14:51 14:53 1
5 KOTA KOTA JN 16:10 16:20 1
6 RTM RATLAM JN 20:20 20:30 1
7 BRC VADODARA JN 01:02 01:20 2
8 BH BHARUCH JN 02:08 02:10 2
9 ST SURAT 03:05 03:10 2
10 VAPI VAPI 04:22 04:24 2
11 DRD DAHANU ROAD 05:06 05:08 2
12 BSR VASAI ROAD 06:40 06:45 2
13 PNVL PANVEL 08:05 08:10 2
14 RN RATNAGIRI 14:00 14:05 2
15 KRMI KARMALI 17:34 17:36 2
16 MAO MADGAON 18:40 18:50 2
17 KAWR KARWAR 19:50 19:52 2
18 UD UDUPI 22:38 22:40 2
19 MAJN MANGALORE JN 01:20 01:30 3
20 CAN KANNUR 03:15 03:20 3
21 CLT KOZHIKKODE 04:40 04:45 3
22 SRR SHORANUR JN 06:25 06:35 3
23 TCR THRISUR 07:27 07:30 3
24 ERN ERNAKULAM TOWN 09:45 09:50 3
25 KTYM KOTTAYAM 11:07 11:10 3
26 KYJ KAYANKULAM 12:12 12:14 3
27 QLN KOLLAM JN 12:50 12:55 3
28 TVC THIRUVANANTHAPURAM CENTRAL 14:20 Last 3

Frequently Asked Questions about 22654-NZM TVC WKLY SF

  1. What is 22654-NZM TVC WKLY SF train running status / running days?
    22654-NZM TVC WKLY SF runs Mon between HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN and THIRUVANANTHAPURAM CENTRALStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 22654-NZM TVC WKLY SF from HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN to THIRUVANANTHAPURAM CENTRAL?
    22654-NZM TVC WKLY SF from HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN at 10:05 and arrives THIRUVANANTHAPURAM CENTRAL at 14:20 Mon.
  3. How much distance does 22654-NZM TVC WKLY SF covers?
    22654-NZM TVC WKLY SF covers total distance of 3025 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 22654-NZM TVC WKLY SF?
    22654-NZM TVC WKLY SF runs at an average speed of 58 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 22654-NZM TVC WKLY SF?
    22654-NZM TVC WKLY SF reaches its destination station in 52 Hour(s) 15 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 22654-NZM TVC WKLY SF?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 28 major stations i.e. HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN(NZM), MATHURA JN(MTJ), BHARATPUR JN(BTE), SAWAI MADHOPUR(SWM), KOTA JN(KOTA), RATLAM JN(RTM), VADODARA JN(BRC), BHARUCH JN(BH), SURAT(ST), VAPI(VAPI), DAHANU ROAD(DRD), VASAI ROAD(BSR), PANVEL(PNVL), RATNAGIRI(RN), KARMALI(KRMI), MADGAON(MAO), KARWAR(KAWR), UDUPI(UD), MANGALORE JN(MAJN), KANNUR(CAN), KOZHIKKODE(CLT), SHORANUR JN(SRR), THRISUR(TCR), ERNAKULAM TOWN(ERN), KOTTAYAM(KTYM), KAYANKULAM(KYJ), KOLLAM JN(QLN), THIRUVANANTHAPURAM CENTRAL(TVC),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. H Nizamuddin and Panvel
  2. Vasai Road and Ernakulam Town
  3. Mathura Junction and Panvel
  4. Vasai Road and Trivandrum Cntl
  5. Vasai Road and Madgaon
  6. Vasai Road and Mangalore Junction
  7. H Nizamuddin and Mathura Junction
  8. Surat and Panvel
  9. Vapi and Panvel
  10. Vasai Road and Udupi

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System