Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

22653 TVC NZM WKLY SF EXP Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

22653-TVC NZM WKLY SF EXP Train running status

Where is my train 22653-TVC NZM WKLY SF EXP now in india.

Train number 22653-TVC NZM WKLY SF EXP is a SUPERFAST(Train Type) which runs between THIRUVANANTHAPURAM CENTRAL and HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN Stations. It covers total journey of 1873.64 miles / 3022 Kilometers in just 49 Hour(s) 10 Mins and runs Sat.

22653-TVC NZM WKLY SF EXP departs from THIRUVANANTHAPURAM CENTRAL at 00:30 and arrives HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN at 01:40 Sat. it has total 28 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 22653-TVC NZM WKLY SF EXP current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know THIRUVANANTHAPURAM CENTRAL to HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at MATHURA JN railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "MATHURA JN" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 22653-TVC NZM WKLY SF EXP live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 22653 TVC NZM WKLY SF EXP at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
22653 TVC-NZM WKLY SF EXP TVC NZM
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 TVC THIRUVANANTHAPURAM CENTRAL First 00:30 1
2 QLN KOLLAM JN 01:25 01:30 1
3 KYJ KAYANKULAM 02:08 02:10 1
4 KTYM KOTTAYAM 03:25 03:28 1
5 ERN ERNAKULAM TOWN 05:10 05:15 1
6 TCR THRISUR 06:20 06:23 1
7 SRR SHORANUR JN 07:10 07:20 1
8 CLT KOZHIKKODE 08:45 08:50 1
9 CAN KANNUR 10:10 10:15 1
10 MAJN MANGALORE JN 12:05 12:15 1
11 UD UDUPI 13:48 13:50 1
12 KAWR KARWAR 16:10 16:12 1
13 MAO MADGAON 17:10 17:20 1
14 KRMI KARMALI 17:52 17:54 1
15 RN RATNAGIRI 20:55 21:00 1
16 PNVL PANVEL 02:30 02:35 2
17 BSR VASAI ROAD 04:30 04:40 2
18 DRD DAHANU ROAD 05:45 05:47 2
19 VAPI VAPI 06:18 06:20 2
20 ST SURAT 08:10 08:15 2
21 BH BHARUCH JN 08:59 09:01 2
22 BRC VADODARA JN 10:06 10:16 2
23 RTM RATLAM JN 14:20 14:30 2
24 KOTA KOTA JN 18:15 18:20 2
25 SWM SAWAI MADHOPUR 19:48 19:50 2
26 BTE BHARATPUR JN 22:33 22:35 2
27 MTJ MATHURA JN 23:30 23:35 2
28 NZM HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN 01:40 Last 3

Frequently Asked Questions about 22653-TVC NZM WKLY SF EXP

  1. What is 22653-TVC NZM WKLY SF EXP train running status / running days?
    22653-TVC NZM WKLY SF EXP runs Sat between THIRUVANANTHAPURAM CENTRAL and HAZRAT NIZAMUDDINStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 22653-TVC NZM WKLY SF EXP from THIRUVANANTHAPURAM CENTRAL to HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN?
    22653-TVC NZM WKLY SF EXP from THIRUVANANTHAPURAM CENTRAL at 00:30 and arrives HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN at 01:40 Sat.
  3. How much distance does 22653-TVC NZM WKLY SF EXP covers?
    22653-TVC NZM WKLY SF EXP covers total distance of 3022 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 22653-TVC NZM WKLY SF EXP?
    22653-TVC NZM WKLY SF EXP runs at an average speed of 61 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 22653-TVC NZM WKLY SF EXP?
    22653-TVC NZM WKLY SF EXP reaches its destination station in 49 Hour(s) 10 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 22653-TVC NZM WKLY SF EXP?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 28 major stations i.e. THIRUVANANTHAPURAM CENTRAL(TVC), KOLLAM JN(QLN), KAYANKULAM(KYJ), KOTTAYAM(KTYM), ERNAKULAM TOWN(ERN), THRISUR(TCR), SHORANUR JN(SRR), KOZHIKKODE(CLT), KANNUR(CAN), MANGALORE JN(MAJN), UDUPI(UD), KARWAR(KAWR), MADGAON(MAO), KARMALI(KRMI), RATNAGIRI(RN), PANVEL(PNVL), VASAI ROAD(BSR), DAHANU ROAD(DRD), VAPI(VAPI), SURAT(ST), BHARUCH JN(BH), VADODARA JN(BRC), RATLAM JN(RTM), KOTA JN(KOTA), SAWAI MADHOPUR(SWM), BHARATPUR JN(BTE), MATHURA JN(MTJ), HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN(NZM),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Panvel and H Nizamuddin
  2. Ernakulam Town and Vasai Road
  3. Trivandrum Cntl and Vasai Road
  4. Madgaon and Vasai Road
  5. Mangalore Junction and Vasai Road
  6. Panvel and Mathura Junction
  7. Kottayam and Vasai Road
  8. Kollam Junction and Vasai Road
  9. Kayankulam Junction and Vasai Road
  10. Ratnagiri and Vasai Road

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System