Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

22652 PALANI MAS EXP Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

22652-PALANI MAS EXP Train running status

Where is my train 22652-PALANI MAS EXP now in india.

Train number 22652-PALANI MAS EXP is a SUPERFAST(Train Type) which runs between PALAKKAD and CHENNAI CENTRAL Stations. It covers total journey of 420.36 miles / 678 Kilometers in just 13 Hour(s) 15 Mins and runs Daily.

22652-PALANI MAS EXP departs from PALAKKAD at 15:00 and arrives CHENNAI CENTRAL at 04:15 Daily. it has total 20 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 22652-PALANI MAS EXP current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know PALAKKAD to CHENNAI CENTRAL train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at PERAMBUR railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "PERAMBUR" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 22652-PALANI MAS EXP live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 22652 PALANI MAS EXP at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
22652 PGT-MAS SF EXP PGT MAS
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 PGT PALAKKAD First 15:00 1
2 PGTN PALGHAT TOWN 15:15 15:20 1
3 POY POLLACHI JN 16:25 16:30 1
4 UDT UDUMALAIPPETTAI 17:01 17:02 1
5 PLNI PALANI 17:55 18:00 1
6 CHPT CHATRAPPATTI 18:14 18:15 1
7 ODC ODDAM HATRAM 18:30 18:31 1
8 API AKKARAIPPATTI 18:53 18:54 1
9 DG DINDIGUL JN 19:35 19:50 1
10 KRR KARUR 20:53 20:55 1
11 MONR MOHANUR 21:09 21:10 1
12 NMKL NAMAKKAL 21:29 21:30 1
13 RASP RASIPURAM 21:54 21:55 1
14 SA SALEM JN 22:35 22:45 1
15 JTJ JOLARPETTAI 00:28 00:30 2
16 GYM GUDIYATTAM 01:18 01:20 2
17 KPD KATPADI JN 01:43 01:45 2
18 AJJ ARAKKONAM 02:38 02:40 2
19 PER PERAMBUR 03:28 03:30 2
20 MAS CHENNAI CENTRAL 04:15 Last 2

Frequently Asked Questions about 22652-PALANI MAS EXP

  1. What is 22652-PALANI MAS EXP train running status / running days?
    22652-PALANI MAS EXP runs Daily between PALAKKAD and CHENNAI CENTRALStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 22652-PALANI MAS EXP from PALAKKAD to CHENNAI CENTRAL?
    22652-PALANI MAS EXP from PALAKKAD at 15:00 and arrives CHENNAI CENTRAL at 04:15 Daily.
  3. How much distance does 22652-PALANI MAS EXP covers?
    22652-PALANI MAS EXP covers total distance of 678 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 22652-PALANI MAS EXP?
    22652-PALANI MAS EXP runs at an average speed of 52 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 22652-PALANI MAS EXP?
    22652-PALANI MAS EXP reaches its destination station in 13 Hour(s) 15 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 22652-PALANI MAS EXP?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 20 major stations i.e. PALAKKAD(PGT), PALGHAT TOWN(PGTN), POLLACHI JN(POY), UDUMALAIPPETTAI(UDT), PALANI(PLNI), CHATRAPPATTI(CHPT), ODDAM HATRAM(ODC), AKKARAIPPATTI(API), DINDIGUL JN(DG), KARUR(KRR), MOHANUR(MONR), NAMAKKAL(NMKL), RASIPURAM(RASP), SALEM JN(SA), JOLARPETTAI(JTJ), GUDIYATTAM(GYM), KATPADI JN(KPD), ARAKKONAM(AJJ), PERAMBUR(PER), CHENNAI CENTRAL(MAS),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Palakkad and Chennai Central
  2. Arakkonam and Chennai Central
  3. Salem Junction and Chennai Central
  4. Katpadi Junction and Chennai Central
  5. Dindigul Junction and Chennai Central
  6. Karur and Chennai Central
  7. Jolarpettai and Chennai Central
  8. Arakkonam and Perambur
  9. Palakkad and Dindigul Junction
  10. Palakkad and Katpadi Junction

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System