Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

22650 YERCAUD EXP Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

22650-YERCAUD EXP Train running status

Where is my train 22650-YERCAUD EXP now in india.

Train number 22650-YERCAUD EXP is a SUPERFAST(Train Type) which runs between ERODE JN and CHENNAI CENTRAL Stations. It covers total journey of 249.24 miles / 402 Kilometers in just 7 Hour(s) 5 Mins and runs Daily.

22650-YERCAUD EXP departs from ERODE JN at 21:00 and arrives CHENNAI CENTRAL at 04:05 Daily. it has total 18 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 22650-YERCAUD EXP current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know ERODE JN to CHENNAI CENTRAL train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at PERAMBUR railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "PERAMBUR" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 22650-YERCAUD EXP live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 22650 YERCAUD EXP at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
22650 YERCAUD EXP ED MAS
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 ED ERODE JN First 21:00 1
2 SGE SANKARIDRUG 21:23 21:25 1
3 SA SALEM JN 21:55 22:00 1
4 BQI BOMMIDI 22:39 22:40 1
5 BDY BUDDIREDDIPPATI 22:49 22:50 1
6 MAP MORAPPUR 22:59 23:00 1
7 SLY SAMALPATTI 23:24 23:25 1
8 TPT TIRUPATTUR JN 23:49 23:50 1
9 JTJ JOLARPETTAI 00:08 00:10 2
10 VN VANIYAMBADI 00:23 00:25 2
11 AB AMBUR 00:38 00:40 2
12 GYM GUDIYATTAM 01:03 01:05 2
13 KPD KATPADI JN 01:28 01:30 2
14 WJR WALAJAH ROAD JN 01:53 01:55 2
15 AJJ ARAKKONAM 02:28 02:30 2
16 TRL TIRUVALLUR 02:53 02:55 2
17 PER PERAMBUR 03:23 03:25 2
18 MAS CHENNAI CENTRAL 04:05 Last 2

Frequently Asked Questions about 22650-YERCAUD EXP

  1. What is 22650-YERCAUD EXP train running status / running days?
    22650-YERCAUD EXP runs Daily between ERODE JN and CHENNAI CENTRALStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 22650-YERCAUD EXP from ERODE JN to CHENNAI CENTRAL?
    22650-YERCAUD EXP from ERODE JN at 21:00 and arrives CHENNAI CENTRAL at 04:05 Daily.
  3. How much distance does 22650-YERCAUD EXP covers?
    22650-YERCAUD EXP covers total distance of 402 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 22650-YERCAUD EXP?
    22650-YERCAUD EXP runs at an average speed of 57 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 22650-YERCAUD EXP?
    22650-YERCAUD EXP reaches its destination station in 7 Hour(s) 5 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 22650-YERCAUD EXP?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 18 major stations i.e. ERODE JN(ED), SANKARIDRUG(SGE), SALEM JN(SA), BOMMIDI(BQI), BUDDIREDDIPPATI(BDY), MORAPPUR(MAP), SAMALPATTI(SLY), TIRUPATTUR JN(TPT), JOLARPETTAI(JTJ), VANIYAMBADI(VN), AMBUR(AB), GUDIYATTAM(GYM), KATPADI JN(KPD), WALAJAH ROAD JN(WJR), ARAKKONAM(AJJ), TIRUVALLUR(TRL), PERAMBUR(PER), CHENNAI CENTRAL(MAS),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Arakkonam and Chennai Central
  2. Salem Junction and Chennai Central
  3. Erode Junction and Chennai Central
  4. Katpadi Junction and Chennai Central
  5. Jolarpettai and Chennai Central
  6. Erode Junction and Katpadi Junction
  7. Jolarpettai and Arakkonam
  8. Jolarpettai and Katpadi Junction
  9. Jolarpettai and Perambur
  10. Jolarpettai and Trivellore

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System