Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

22649 YERCAUD EXPRESS Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

22649-YERCAUD EXPRESS Train running status

Where is my train 22649-YERCAUD EXPRESS now in india.

Train number 22649-YERCAUD EXPRESS is a SUPERFAST(Train Type) which runs between CHENNAI CENTRAL and ERODE JN Stations. It covers total journey of 249.24 miles / 402 Kilometers in just 7 Hour(s) 10 Mins and runs Daily.

22649-YERCAUD EXPRESS departs from CHENNAI CENTRAL at 22:40 and arrives ERODE JN at 05:50 Daily. it has total 18 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 22649-YERCAUD EXPRESS current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know CHENNAI CENTRAL to ERODE JN train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at SANKARIDRUG railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "SANKARIDRUG" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 22649-YERCAUD EXPRESS live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 22649 YERCAUD EXPRESS at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
22649 YERCAUD EXPRESS MAS ED
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 MAS CHENNAI CENTRAL First 22:40 1
2 PER PERAMBUR 22:50 22:52 1
3 TRL TIRUVALLUR 23:24 23:25 1
4 AJJ ARAKKONAM 23:38 23:40 1
5 SHU SHOLINGHUR 00:04 00:05 2
6 WJR WALAJAH ROAD JN 00:19 00:20 2
7 KPD KATPADI JN 00:43 00:45 2
8 GYM GUDIYATTAM 01:04 01:05 2
9 AB AMBUR 01:23 01:25 2
10 VN VANIYAMBADI 01:39 01:40 2
11 JTJ JOLARPETTAI 02:33 02:35 2
12 TPT TIRUPATTUR JN 02:44 02:45 2
13 MAP MORAPPUR 03:19 03:20 2
14 BDY BUDDIREDDIPPATI 03:34 03:35 2
15 BQI BOMMIDI 03:49 03:50 2
16 SA SALEM JN 04:25 04:30 2
17 SGE SANKARIDRUG 05:09 05:10 2
18 ED ERODE JN 05:50 Last 2

Frequently Asked Questions about 22649-YERCAUD EXPRESS

  1. What is 22649-YERCAUD EXPRESS train running status / running days?
    22649-YERCAUD EXPRESS runs Daily between CHENNAI CENTRAL and ERODE JNStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 22649-YERCAUD EXPRESS from CHENNAI CENTRAL to ERODE JN?
    22649-YERCAUD EXPRESS from CHENNAI CENTRAL at 22:40 and arrives ERODE JN at 05:50 Daily.
  3. How much distance does 22649-YERCAUD EXPRESS covers?
    22649-YERCAUD EXPRESS covers total distance of 402 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 22649-YERCAUD EXPRESS?
    22649-YERCAUD EXPRESS runs at an average speed of 57 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 22649-YERCAUD EXPRESS?
    22649-YERCAUD EXPRESS reaches its destination station in 7 Hour(s) 10 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 22649-YERCAUD EXPRESS?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 18 major stations i.e. CHENNAI CENTRAL(MAS), PERAMBUR(PER), TIRUVALLUR(TRL), ARAKKONAM(AJJ), SHOLINGHUR(SHU), WALAJAH ROAD JN(WJR), KATPADI JN(KPD), GUDIYATTAM(GYM), AMBUR(AB), VANIYAMBADI(VN), JOLARPETTAI(JTJ), TIRUPATTUR JN(TPT), MORAPPUR(MAP), BUDDIREDDIPPATI(BDY), BOMMIDI(BQI), SALEM JN(SA), SANKARIDRUG(SGE), ERODE JN(ED),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Chennai Central and Arakkonam
  2. Chennai Central and Erode Junction
  3. Chennai Central and Salem Junction
  4. Chennai Central and Katpadi Junction
  5. Chennai Central and Jolarpettai
  6. Perambur and Arakkonam
  7. Perambur and Katpadi Junction
  8. Katpadi Junction and Salem Junction
  9. Arakkonam and Jolarpettai
  10. Jolarpettai and Erode Junction

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System