Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

22648 TVC KRBA SF EXPRESS Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

22648-TVC KRBA SF EXPRESS Train running status

Where is my train 22648-TVC KRBA SF EXPRESS now in india.

Train number 22648-TVC KRBA SF EXPRESS is a SUPERFAST(Train Type) which runs between THIRUVANANTHAPURAM CENTRAL and KORBA Stations. It covers total journey of 1556.2 miles / 2510 Kilometers in just 45 Hour(s) 15 Mins and runs Mon,Thu.

22648-TVC KRBA SF EXPRESS departs from THIRUVANANTHAPURAM CENTRAL at 06:15 and arrives KORBA at 03:30 Mon,Thu. it has total 55 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 22648-TVC KRBA SF EXPRESS current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know THIRUVANANTHAPURAM CENTRAL to KORBA train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at CHAMPA railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "CHAMPA" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 22648-TVC KRBA SF EXPRESS live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 22648 TVC KRBA SF EXPRESS at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
22648 TVC KRBA SF EXPRESS TVC KRBA
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 TVC THIRUVANANTHAPURAM CENTRAL First 06:15 1
2 QLN KOLLAM JN 07:10 07:15 1
3 KYJ KAYANKULAM 07:48 07:50 1
4 MVLK MAVELIKARA 08:00 08:01 1
5 CNGR CHENGANNUR 08:11 08:13 1
6 TRVL TIRUVALLA 08:23 08:24 1
7 KTYM KOTTAYAM 09:07 09:10 1
8 TRTR TRIPUNITURA 10:00 10:01 1
9 ERN ERNAKULAM TOWN 10:35 10:40 1
10 AWY ALUVA 11:03 11:05 1
11 AFK ANGAMALI 11:15 11:16 1
12 CKI CHALAKUDI 11:29 11:30 1
13 IJK IRINJALAKUDA 11:37 11:38 1
14 TCR THRISUR 12:07 12:10 1
15 WKI WADAKANCHERI 12:25 12:26 1
16 SRR SHORANUR JN 13:00 13:10 1
17 OTP OTTAPPALAM 13:28 13:30 1
18 PGT PALAKKAD 14:00 14:05 1
19 CBE COIMBATORE JN 15:28 15:33 1
20 TUP TIRUPPUR 16:13 16:15 1
21 ED ERODE JN 17:05 17:15 1
22 SA SALEM JN 18:07 18:10 1
23 JTJ JOLARPETTAI 19:48 19:50 1
24 KPD KATPADI JN 20:50 20:55 1
25 MAS CHENNAI CENTRAL 23:05 23:25 1
26 GDR GUDUR JN 01:35 01:37 2
27 NLR NELLORE 02:02 02:03 2
28 OGL ONGOLE 03:29 03:30 2
29 CLX CHIRALA 04:05 04:06 2
30 TEL TENALI JN 04:53 04:55 2
31 BZA VIJAYAWADA JN 06:05 06:20 2
32 KMT KHAMMAM 07:30 07:32 2
33 WL WARANGAL 09:08 09:10 2
34 RDM RAMGUNDAM 10:34 10:35 2
35 MCI MANCHERAL 10:49 10:50 2
36 BPA BELAMPALLI 11:09 11:10 2
37 SKZR SIRPUR KAGAZNGR 11:39 11:40 2
38 BPQ BALHARSHAH 13:05 13:15 2
39 CD CHANDRAPUR 13:34 13:35 2
40 HGT HINGANGHAT 14:34 14:35 2
41 SEGM SEVAGRAM 15:19 15:20 2
42 NGP NAGPUR 16:45 17:10 2
43 BRD BHANDARA ROAD 17:54 17:56 2
44 TMR TUMSAR ROAD 18:10 18:12 2
45 G GONDIA JN 18:58 19:03 2
46 DGG DONGARGARH 19:58 20:00 2
47 RJN RAJ NANDGAON 20:23 20:25 2
48 DURG DURG 21:20 21:30 2
49 R RAIPUR JN 22:05 22:15 2
50 BYT BHATAPARA 23:20 23:22 2
51 BSP BILASPUR JN 00:40 01:00 3
52 AKT AKALTARA 01:24 01:26 3
53 NIA JANJGIR NAILA 01:39 01:41 3
54 CPH CHAMPA 02:01 02:06 3
55 KRBA KORBA 03:30 Last 3

Frequently Asked Questions about 22648-TVC KRBA SF EXPRESS

  1. What is 22648-TVC KRBA SF EXPRESS train running status / running days?
    22648-TVC KRBA SF EXPRESS runs Mon,Thu between THIRUVANANTHAPURAM CENTRAL and KORBAStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 22648-TVC KRBA SF EXPRESS from THIRUVANANTHAPURAM CENTRAL to KORBA?
    22648-TVC KRBA SF EXPRESS from THIRUVANANTHAPURAM CENTRAL at 06:15 and arrives KORBA at 03:30 Mon,Thu.
  3. How much distance does 22648-TVC KRBA SF EXPRESS covers?
    22648-TVC KRBA SF EXPRESS covers total distance of 2510 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 22648-TVC KRBA SF EXPRESS?
    22648-TVC KRBA SF EXPRESS runs at an average speed of 55 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 22648-TVC KRBA SF EXPRESS?
    22648-TVC KRBA SF EXPRESS reaches its destination station in 45 Hour(s) 15 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 22648-TVC KRBA SF EXPRESS?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 55 major stations i.e. THIRUVANANTHAPURAM CENTRAL(TVC), KOLLAM JN(QLN), KAYANKULAM(KYJ), MAVELIKARA(MVLK), CHENGANNUR(CNGR), TIRUVALLA(TRVL), KOTTAYAM(KTYM), TRIPUNITURA(TRTR), ERNAKULAM TOWN(ERN), ALUVA(AWY), ANGAMALI(AFK), CHALAKUDI(CKI), IRINJALAKUDA(IJK), THRISUR(TCR), WADAKANCHERI(WKI), SHORANUR JN(SRR), OTTAPPALAM(OTP), PALAKKAD(PGT), COIMBATORE JN(CBE), TIRUPPUR(TUP), ERODE JN(ED), SALEM JN(SA), JOLARPETTAI(JTJ), KATPADI JN(KPD), CHENNAI CENTRAL(MAS), GUDUR JN(GDR), NELLORE(NLR), ONGOLE(OGL), CHIRALA(CLX), TENALI JN(TEL), VIJAYAWADA JN(BZA), KHAMMAM(KMT), WARANGAL(WL), RAMGUNDAM(RDM), MANCHERAL(MCI), BELAMPALLI(BPA), SIRPUR KAGAZNGR(SKZR), BALHARSHAH(BPQ), CHANDRAPUR(CD), HINGANGHAT(HGT), SEVAGRAM(SEGM), NAGPUR(NGP), BHANDARA ROAD(BRD), TUMSAR ROAD(TMR), GONDIA JN(G), DONGARGARH(DGG), RAJ NANDGAON(RJN), DURG(DURG), RAIPUR JN(R), BHATAPARA(BYT), BILASPUR JN(BSP), AKALTARA(AKT), JANJGIR NAILA(NIA), CHAMPA(CPH), KORBA(KRBA),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Ernakulam Town and Chennai Central
  2. Palakkad and Chennai Central
  3. Kayankulam Junction and Chennai Central
  4. Erode Junction and Chennai Central
  5. Chennai Central and Nagpur
  6. Trivandrum Cntl and Chennai Central
  7. Thrisur and Chennai Central
  8. Coimbatore Junction and Chennai Central
  9. Kollam Junction and Chennai Central
  10. Aluva and Chennai Central

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System