Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

22647 KRBA TVC EXPRES Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

22647-KRBA TVC EXPRES Train running status

Where is my train 22647-KRBA TVC EXPRES now in india.

Train number 22647-KRBA TVC EXPRES is a SUPERFAST(Train Type) which runs between KORBA and THIRUVANANTHAPURAM CENTRAL Stations. It covers total journey of 1558.06 miles / 2513 Kilometers in just 45 Hour(s) 35 Mins and runs Wed,Sat.

22647-KRBA TVC EXPRES departs from KORBA at 19:40 and arrives THIRUVANANTHAPURAM CENTRAL at 17:15 Wed,Sat. it has total 55 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 22647-KRBA TVC EXPRES current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know KORBA to THIRUVANANTHAPURAM CENTRAL train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at KOLLAM JN railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "KOLLAM JN" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 22647-KRBA TVC EXPRES live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 22647 KRBA TVC EXPRES at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
22647 KRBA TVC EXPRES KRBA TVC
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 KRBA KORBA First 19:40 1
2 CPH CHAMPA 20:17 20:19 1
3 NIA JANJGIR NAILA 20:28 20:30 1
4 AKT AKALTARA 20:45 20:47 1
5 BSP BILASPUR JN 21:25 21:35 1
6 BYT BHATAPARA 22:11 22:13 1
7 R RAIPUR JN 23:10 23:15 1
8 DURG DURG 00:10 00:15 2
9 RJN RAJ NANDGAON 00:36 00:38 2
10 DGG DONGARGARH 01:00 01:02 2
11 G GONDIA JN 02:08 02:10 2
12 TMR TUMSAR ROAD 02:41 02:43 2
13 BRD BHANDARA ROAD 02:58 03:00 2
14 NGP NAGPUR 04:35 04:45 2
15 SEGM SEVAGRAM 05:44 05:45 2
16 HGT HINGANGHAT 06:14 06:15 2
17 CD CHANDRAPUR 07:19 07:22 2
18 BPQ BALHARSHAH 08:05 08:35 2
19 SKZR SIRPUR KAGAZNGR 09:25 09:26 2
20 BPA BELAMPALLI 10:03 10:04 2
21 MCI MANCHERAL 10:19 10:20 2
22 RDM RAMGUNDAM 10:29 10:30 2
23 WL WARANGAL 12:08 12:10 2
24 KMT KHAMMAM 13:36 13:37 2
25 BZA VIJAYAWADA JN 15:50 16:05 2
26 TEL TENALI JN 16:34 16:35 2
27 CLX CHIRALA 17:18 17:19 2
28 OGL ONGOLE 17:59 18:00 2
29 NLR NELLORE 19:19 19:20 2
30 GDR GUDUR JN 20:53 20:55 2
31 MAS CHENNAI CENTRAL 23:20 23:50 2
32 KPD KATPADI JN 01:30 01:35 3
33 JTJ JOLARPETTAI 03:08 03:10 3
34 SA SALEM JN 04:40 04:45 3
35 ED ERODE JN 06:00 06:10 3
36 TUP TIRUPPUR 06:53 06:55 3
37 CBE COIMBATORE JN 07:42 07:45 3
38 PGT PALAKKAD 08:55 09:00 3
39 OTP OTTAPPALAM 09:23 09:25 3
40 SRR SHORANUR JN 10:05 10:15 3
41 WKI WADAKANCHERI 10:40 10:41 3
42 TCR THRISUR 10:57 11:00 3
43 IJK IRINJALAKUDA 11:24 11:25 3
44 CKI CHALAKUDI 11:32 11:33 3
45 AFK ANGAMALI 11:49 11:50 3
46 AWY ALUVA 12:03 12:05 3
47 ERN ERNAKULAM TOWN 12:35 12:40 3
48 TRTR TRIPUNITURA 12:59 13:00 3
49 KTYM KOTTAYAM 14:07 14:10 3
50 TRVL TIRUVALLA 14:39 14:40 3
51 CNGR CHENGANNUR 14:50 14:52 3
52 MVLK MAVELIKARA 15:02 15:03 3
53 KYJ KAYANKULAM 15:15 15:17 3
54 QLN KOLLAM JN 16:00 16:05 3
55 TVC THIRUVANANTHAPURAM CENTRAL 17:15 Last 3

Frequently Asked Questions about 22647-KRBA TVC EXPRES

  1. What is 22647-KRBA TVC EXPRES train running status / running days?
    22647-KRBA TVC EXPRES runs Wed,Sat between KORBA and THIRUVANANTHAPURAM CENTRALStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 22647-KRBA TVC EXPRES from KORBA to THIRUVANANTHAPURAM CENTRAL?
    22647-KRBA TVC EXPRES from KORBA at 19:40 and arrives THIRUVANANTHAPURAM CENTRAL at 17:15 Wed,Sat.
  3. How much distance does 22647-KRBA TVC EXPRES covers?
    22647-KRBA TVC EXPRES covers total distance of 2513 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 22647-KRBA TVC EXPRES?
    22647-KRBA TVC EXPRES runs at an average speed of 55 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 22647-KRBA TVC EXPRES?
    22647-KRBA TVC EXPRES reaches its destination station in 45 Hour(s) 35 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 22647-KRBA TVC EXPRES?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 55 major stations i.e. KORBA(KRBA), CHAMPA(CPH), JANJGIR NAILA(NIA), AKALTARA(AKT), BILASPUR JN(BSP), BHATAPARA(BYT), RAIPUR JN(R), DURG(DURG), RAJ NANDGAON(RJN), DONGARGARH(DGG), GONDIA JN(G), TUMSAR ROAD(TMR), BHANDARA ROAD(BRD), NAGPUR(NGP), SEVAGRAM(SEGM), HINGANGHAT(HGT), CHANDRAPUR(CD), BALHARSHAH(BPQ), SIRPUR KAGAZNGR(SKZR), BELAMPALLI(BPA), MANCHERAL(MCI), RAMGUNDAM(RDM), WARANGAL(WL), KHAMMAM(KMT), VIJAYAWADA JN(BZA), TENALI JN(TEL), CHIRALA(CLX), ONGOLE(OGL), NELLORE(NLR), GUDUR JN(GDR), CHENNAI CENTRAL(MAS), KATPADI JN(KPD), JOLARPETTAI(JTJ), SALEM JN(SA), ERODE JN(ED), TIRUPPUR(TUP), COIMBATORE JN(CBE), PALAKKAD(PGT), OTTAPPALAM(OTP), SHORANUR JN(SRR), WADAKANCHERI(WKI), THRISUR(TCR), IRINJALAKUDA(IJK), CHALAKUDI(CKI), ANGAMALI(AFK), ALUVA(AWY), ERNAKULAM TOWN(ERN), TRIPUNITURA(TRTR), KOTTAYAM(KTYM), TIRUVALLA(TRVL), CHENGANNUR(CNGR), MAVELIKARA(MVLK), KAYANKULAM(KYJ), KOLLAM JN(QLN), THIRUVANANTHAPURAM CENTRAL(TVC),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Nagpur and Chennai Central
  2. Gudur Junction and Chennai Central
  3. Chennai Central and Ernakulam Town
  4. Nellore and Chennai Central
  5. Palakkad and Trivandrum Cntl
  6. Chennai Central and Ottappalam
  7. Vijayawada Junction and Chennai Central
  8. Chennai Central and Palakkad
  9. Ramgundam and Chennai Central
  10. Chennai Central and Shoranur Junction

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System