Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

22646 AHILYANAGARI EX Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

22646-AHILYANAGARI EX Train running status

Where is my train 22646-AHILYANAGARI EX now in india.

Train number 22646-AHILYANAGARI EX is a SUPERFAST(Train Type) which runs between THIRUVANANTHAPURAM CENTRAL and INDORE JN BG Stations. It covers total journey of 1641.14 miles / 2647 Kilometers in just 47 Hour(s) 0 Mins and runs Sat.

22646-AHILYANAGARI EX departs from THIRUVANANTHAPURAM CENTRAL at 06:15 and arrives INDORE JN BG at 05:15 Sat. it has total 51 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 22646-AHILYANAGARI EX current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know THIRUVANANTHAPURAM CENTRAL to INDORE JN BG train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at DEWAS railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "DEWAS" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 22646-AHILYANAGARI EX live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 22646 AHILYANAGARI EX at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
22646 AHILYANAGARI EX TVC INDB
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 TVC THIRUVANANTHAPURAM CENTRAL First 06:15 1
2 QLN KOLLAM JN 07:10 07:15 1
3 KYJ KAYANKULAM 07:48 07:50 1
4 HAD HARIPAD 08:06 08:07 1
5 AMPA AMBALA PUZHA 08:20 08:21 1
6 ALLP ALAPPUZHA 08:35 08:38 1
7 SRTL CHERTHALA 09:05 09:06 1
8 ERS ERNAKULAM JN 10:05 10:15 1
9 AWY ALUVA 10:38 10:40 1
10 AFK ANGAMALI 10:50 10:51 1
11 CKI CHALAKUDI 11:04 11:05 1
12 IJK IRINJALAKUDA 11:13 11:14 1
13 TCR THRISUR 11:37 11:40 1
14 WKI WADAKANCHERI 11:55 11:56 1
15 SRR SHORANUR JN 13:00 13:10 1
16 OTP OTTAPPALAM 13:28 13:30 1
17 PGT PALAKKAD 14:00 14:05 1
18 CBE COIMBATORE JN 15:28 15:33 1
19 TUP TIRUPPUR 16:13 16:15 1
20 ED ERODE JN 17:05 17:15 1
21 SA SALEM JN 18:07 18:10 1
22 JTJ JOLARPETTAI 19:48 19:50 1
23 KPD KATPADI JN 20:50 20:55 1
24 MAS CHENNAI CENTRAL 23:05 23:25 1
25 GDR GUDUR JN 01:35 01:37 2
26 NLR NELLORE 02:02 02:03 2
27 OGL ONGOLE 03:29 03:30 2
28 CLX CHIRALA 04:05 04:06 2
29 TEL TENALI JN 04:54 04:55 2
30 BZA VIJAYAWADA JN 06:05 06:20 2
31 KMT KHAMMAM 07:30 07:32 2
32 WL WARANGAL 09:08 09:10 2
33 RDM RAMGUNDAM 10:34 10:35 2
34 MCI MANCHERAL 10:49 10:50 2
35 BPA BELAMPALLI 11:09 11:10 2
36 SKZR SIRPUR KAGAZNGR 11:39 11:40 2
37 BPQ BALHARSHAH 13:05 13:15 2
38 CD CHANDRAPUR 13:34 13:35 2
39 HGT HINGANGHAT 14:33 14:35 2
40 SEGM SEVAGRAM 15:34 15:35 2
41 NGP NAGPUR 16:50 17:00 2
42 PAR PANDHURNA 18:23 18:25 2
43 AMLA AMLA JN 19:31 19:33 2
44 BZU BETUL 19:48 19:50 2
45 GDYA GHORADONGRI 20:28 20:30 2
46 ET ITARSI JN 22:10 22:20 2
47 BPL BHOPAL JN 00:05 00:10 3
48 SJP SHUJALPUR 01:24 01:26 3
49 UJN UJJAIN JN 03:10 03:30 3
50 DWX DEWAS 04:12 04:14 3
51 INDB INDORE JN BG 05:15 Last 3

Frequently Asked Questions about 22646-AHILYANAGARI EX

  1. What is 22646-AHILYANAGARI EX train running status / running days?
    22646-AHILYANAGARI EX runs Sat between THIRUVANANTHAPURAM CENTRAL and INDORE JN BGStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 22646-AHILYANAGARI EX from THIRUVANANTHAPURAM CENTRAL to INDORE JN BG?
    22646-AHILYANAGARI EX from THIRUVANANTHAPURAM CENTRAL at 06:15 and arrives INDORE JN BG at 05:15 Sat.
  3. How much distance does 22646-AHILYANAGARI EX covers?
    22646-AHILYANAGARI EX covers total distance of 2647 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 22646-AHILYANAGARI EX?
    22646-AHILYANAGARI EX runs at an average speed of 56 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 22646-AHILYANAGARI EX?
    22646-AHILYANAGARI EX reaches its destination station in 47 Hour(s) 0 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 22646-AHILYANAGARI EX?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 51 major stations i.e. THIRUVANANTHAPURAM CENTRAL(TVC), KOLLAM JN(QLN), KAYANKULAM(KYJ), HARIPAD(HAD), AMBALA PUZHA(AMPA), ALAPPUZHA(ALLP), CHERTHALA(SRTL), ERNAKULAM JN(ERS), ALUVA(AWY), ANGAMALI(AFK), CHALAKUDI(CKI), IRINJALAKUDA(IJK), THRISUR(TCR), WADAKANCHERI(WKI), SHORANUR JN(SRR), OTTAPPALAM(OTP), PALAKKAD(PGT), COIMBATORE JN(CBE), TIRUPPUR(TUP), ERODE JN(ED), SALEM JN(SA), JOLARPETTAI(JTJ), KATPADI JN(KPD), CHENNAI CENTRAL(MAS), GUDUR JN(GDR), NELLORE(NLR), ONGOLE(OGL), CHIRALA(CLX), TENALI JN(TEL), VIJAYAWADA JN(BZA), KHAMMAM(KMT), WARANGAL(WL), RAMGUNDAM(RDM), MANCHERAL(MCI), BELAMPALLI(BPA), SIRPUR KAGAZNGR(SKZR), BALHARSHAH(BPQ), CHANDRAPUR(CD), HINGANGHAT(HGT), SEVAGRAM(SEGM), NAGPUR(NGP), PANDHURNA(PAR), AMLA JN(AMLA), BETUL(BZU), GHORADONGRI(GDYA), ITARSI JN(ET), BHOPAL JN(BPL), SHUJALPUR(SJP), UJJAIN JN(UJN), DEWAS(DWX), INDORE JN BG(INDB),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Palakkad and Chennai Central
  2. Eranakulam Junction and Chennai Central
  3. Chennai Central and Bhopal Junction
  4. Aluva and Chennai Central
  5. Thrisur and Chennai Central
  6. Trivandrum Cntl and Chennai Central
  7. Salem Junction and Chennai Central
  8. Irinjalakuda and Chennai Central
  9. Alleppey and Chennai Central
  10. Erode Junction and Chennai Central

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System