Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

22645 AHILYANAGARI EX Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

22645-AHILYANAGARI EX Train running status

Where is my train 22645-AHILYANAGARI EX now in india.

Train number 22645-AHILYANAGARI EX is a SUPERFAST(Train Type) which runs between INDORE JN BG and THIRUVANANTHAPURAM CENTRAL Stations. It covers total journey of 1641.14 miles / 2647 Kilometers in just 48 Hour(s) 25 Mins and runs Mon.

22645-AHILYANAGARI EX departs from INDORE JN BG at 16:50 and arrives THIRUVANANTHAPURAM CENTRAL at 17:15 Mon. it has total 52 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 22645-AHILYANAGARI EX current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know INDORE JN BG to THIRUVANANTHAPURAM CENTRAL train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at KOLLAM JN railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "KOLLAM JN" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 22645-AHILYANAGARI EX live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 22645 AHILYANAGARI EX at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
22645 AHILYANAGARI EX INDB TVC
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 INDB INDORE JN BG First 16:50 1
2 DWX DEWAS 17:26 17:28 1
3 UJN UJJAIN JN 18:05 18:25 1
4 SJP SHUJALPUR 19:43 19:45 1
5 BPL BHOPAL JN 21:10 21:15 1
6 ET ITARSI JN 22:55 23:05 1
7 GDYA GHORADONGRI 00:07 00:09 2
8 BZU BETUL 00:52 00:55 2
9 AMLA AMLA JN 01:19 01:22 2
10 PAR PANDHURNA 02:17 02:19 2
11 NGP NAGPUR 03:50 04:00 2
12 SEGM SEVAGRAM 04:58 05:00 2
13 HGT HINGANGHAT 05:38 05:40 2
14 CD CHANDRAPUR 06:56 06:58 2
15 BPQ BALHARSHAH 08:05 08:35 2
16 SKZR SIRPUR KAGAZNGR 09:24 09:26 2
17 BPA BELAMPALLI 10:02 10:04 2
18 MCI MANCHERAL 10:18 10:20 2
19 RDM RAMGUNDAM 10:28 10:30 2
20 WL WARANGAL 12:08 12:10 2
21 KMT KHAMMAM 13:35 13:37 2
22 BZA VIJAYAWADA JN 15:50 16:05 2
23 TEL TENALI JN 16:33 16:35 2
24 CLX CHIRALA 17:17 17:19 2
25 OGL ONGOLE 17:59 18:00 2
26 NLR NELLORE 19:18 19:20 2
27 GDR GUDUR JN 20:53 20:55 2
28 MAS CHENNAI CENTRAL 23:20 23:50 2
29 KPD KATPADI JN 01:30 01:35 3
30 JTJ JOLARPETTAI 03:08 03:10 3
31 SA SALEM JN 04:40 04:45 3
32 ED ERODE JN 06:00 06:10 3
33 TUP TIRUPPUR 06:53 06:55 3
34 CBE COIMBATORE JN 07:42 07:45 3
35 PGT PALAKKAD 08:55 09:00 3
36 OTP OTTAPPALAM 09:23 09:25 3
37 SRR SHORANUR JN 10:05 10:15 3
38 WKI WADAKANCHERI 10:40 10:41 3
39 TCR THRISUR 10:57 11:00 3
40 IJK IRINJALAKUDA 11:24 11:25 3
41 CKI CHALAKUDI 11:32 11:33 3
42 AFK ANGAMALI 11:49 11:50 3
43 AWY ALUVA 12:03 12:05 3
44 ERN ERNAKULAM TOWN 12:28 12:30 3
45 ERS ERNAKULAM JN 12:50 12:55 3
46 SRTL CHERTHALA 13:30 13:31 3
47 ALLP ALAPPUZHA 14:10 14:13 3
48 AMPA AMBALA PUZHA 14:25 14:26 3
49 HAD HARIPAD 14:50 14:51 3
50 KYJ KAYANKULAM 15:15 15:17 3
51 QLN KOLLAM JN 16:00 16:05 3
52 TVC THIRUVANANTHAPURAM CENTRAL 17:15 Last 3

Frequently Asked Questions about 22645-AHILYANAGARI EX

  1. What is 22645-AHILYANAGARI EX train running status / running days?
    22645-AHILYANAGARI EX runs Mon between INDORE JN BG and THIRUVANANTHAPURAM CENTRALStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 22645-AHILYANAGARI EX from INDORE JN BG to THIRUVANANTHAPURAM CENTRAL?
    22645-AHILYANAGARI EX from INDORE JN BG at 16:50 and arrives THIRUVANANTHAPURAM CENTRAL at 17:15 Mon.
  3. How much distance does 22645-AHILYANAGARI EX covers?
    22645-AHILYANAGARI EX covers total distance of 2647 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 22645-AHILYANAGARI EX?
    22645-AHILYANAGARI EX runs at an average speed of 55 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 22645-AHILYANAGARI EX?
    22645-AHILYANAGARI EX reaches its destination station in 48 Hour(s) 25 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 22645-AHILYANAGARI EX?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 52 major stations i.e. INDORE JN BG(INDB), DEWAS(DWX), UJJAIN JN(UJN), SHUJALPUR(SJP), BHOPAL JN(BPL), ITARSI JN(ET), GHORADONGRI(GDYA), BETUL(BZU), AMLA JN(AMLA), PANDHURNA(PAR), NAGPUR(NGP), SEVAGRAM(SEGM), HINGANGHAT(HGT), CHANDRAPUR(CD), BALHARSHAH(BPQ), SIRPUR KAGAZNGR(SKZR), BELAMPALLI(BPA), MANCHERAL(MCI), RAMGUNDAM(RDM), WARANGAL(WL), KHAMMAM(KMT), VIJAYAWADA JN(BZA), TENALI JN(TEL), CHIRALA(CLX), ONGOLE(OGL), NELLORE(NLR), GUDUR JN(GDR), CHENNAI CENTRAL(MAS), KATPADI JN(KPD), JOLARPETTAI(JTJ), SALEM JN(SA), ERODE JN(ED), TIRUPPUR(TUP), COIMBATORE JN(CBE), PALAKKAD(PGT), OTTAPPALAM(OTP), SHORANUR JN(SRR), WADAKANCHERI(WKI), THRISUR(TCR), IRINJALAKUDA(IJK), CHALAKUDI(CKI), ANGAMALI(AFK), ALUVA(AWY), ERNAKULAM TOWN(ERN), ERNAKULAM JN(ERS), CHERTHALA(SRTL), ALAPPUZHA(ALLP), AMBALA PUZHA(AMPA), HARIPAD(HAD), KAYANKULAM(KYJ), KOLLAM JN(QLN), THIRUVANANTHAPURAM CENTRAL(TVC),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Bhopal Junction and Chennai Central
  2. Nellore and Chennai Central
  3. Nagpur and Chennai Central
  4. Gudur Junction and Chennai Central
  5. Chennai Central and Eranakulam Junction
  6. Chirala and Chennai Central
  7. Bhopal Junction and Eranakulam Junction
  8. Vijayawada Junction and Chennai Central
  9. Chennai Central and Ottappalam
  10. Chennai Central and Palakkad

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System