Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

22644 PNBE ERS EXPRESS Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

22644-PNBE ERS EXPRESS Train running status

Where is my train 22644-PNBE ERS EXPRESS now in india.

Train number 22644-PNBE ERS EXPRESS is a SUPERFAST(Train Type) which runs between PATNA JN and ERNAKULAM JN Stations. It covers total journey of 1731.66 miles / 2793 Kilometers in just 50 Hour(s) 15 Mins and runs Thu,Fri.

22644-PNBE ERS EXPRESS departs from PATNA JN at 14:00 and arrives ERNAKULAM JN at 16:15 Thu,Fri. it has total 42 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 22644-PNBE ERS EXPRESS current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know PATNA JN to ERNAKULAM JN train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at ALUVA railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "ALUVA" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 22644-PNBE ERS EXPRESS live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 22644 PNBE ERS EXPRESS at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
22644 PNBE ERS EXPRESS PNBE ERS
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 PNBE PATNA JN First 14:00 1
2 PNC PATNA SAHEB 14:17 14:21 1
3 BKP BAKHTIYARPUR JN 14:46 14:48 1
4 MKA MOKAMEH JN 15:16 15:21 1
5 KIUL KIUL JN 16:20 16:25 1
6 JAJ JHAJHA 17:35 17:40 1
7 JSME JASIDIH JN 18:12 18:15 1
8 MDP MADHUPUR JN 18:40 18:43 1
9 CRJ CHITTARANJAN 19:21 19:23 1
10 ASN ASANSOL JN 19:58 20:40 1
11 BURN BURNPUR 20:48 20:50 1
12 ADRA ADRA JN 21:35 21:50 1
13 BQA BANKURA 22:30 22:35 1
14 VSU BISHNUPUR 22:56 22:58 1
15 MDN MIDNAPORE 00:08 00:10 2
16 HIJ HIJILLI 01:36 01:38 2
17 JER JALESWAR 02:33 02:35 2
18 BLS BALASORE 03:15 03:20 2
19 BHC BHADRAKH 04:20 04:22 2
20 JJKR JAJPUR K ROAD 04:51 04:53 2
21 CTC CUTTACK 05:50 05:55 2
22 BBS BHUBANESWAR 06:40 06:45 2
23 KUR KHURDA ROAD JN 07:15 07:35 2
24 BALU BALUGAN 08:29 08:31 2
25 BAM BRAHMAPUR 09:30 09:35 2
26 PSA PALASA 11:05 11:07 2
27 CHE SRIKAKULAM ROAD 11:58 12:00 2
28 VZM VIZIANAGRAM JN 12:55 13:00 2
29 VSKP VISAKHAPATNAM 14:05 14:25 2
30 RJY RAJAMUNDRY 17:44 17:45 2
31 BZA VIJAYAWADA JN 20:10 20:25 2
32 MAS CHENNAI CENTRAL 03:40 04:05 3
33 KPD KATPADI JN 06:08 06:10 3
34 JTJ JOLARPETTAI 07:28 07:30 3
35 SA SALEM JN 09:02 09:05 3
36 ED ERODE JN 10:10 10:20 3
37 TUP TIRUPPUR 11:03 11:05 3
38 CBE COIMBATORE JN 11:55 12:00 3
39 PGT PALAKKAD 13:00 13:05 3
40 TCR THRISUR 14:25 14:28 3
41 AWY ALUVA 15:23 15:25 3
42 ERS ERNAKULAM JN 16:15 Last 3

Frequently Asked Questions about 22644-PNBE ERS EXPRESS

  1. What is 22644-PNBE ERS EXPRESS train running status / running days?
    22644-PNBE ERS EXPRESS runs Thu,Fri between PATNA JN and ERNAKULAM JNStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 22644-PNBE ERS EXPRESS from PATNA JN to ERNAKULAM JN?
    22644-PNBE ERS EXPRESS from PATNA JN at 14:00 and arrives ERNAKULAM JN at 16:15 Thu,Fri.
  3. How much distance does 22644-PNBE ERS EXPRESS covers?
    22644-PNBE ERS EXPRESS covers total distance of 2793 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 22644-PNBE ERS EXPRESS?
    22644-PNBE ERS EXPRESS runs at an average speed of 55 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 22644-PNBE ERS EXPRESS?
    22644-PNBE ERS EXPRESS reaches its destination station in 50 Hour(s) 15 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 22644-PNBE ERS EXPRESS?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 42 major stations i.e. PATNA JN(PNBE), PATNA SAHEB(PNC), BAKHTIYARPUR JN(BKP), MOKAMEH JN(MKA), KIUL JN(KIUL), JHAJHA(JAJ), JASIDIH JN(JSME), MADHUPUR JN(MDP), CHITTARANJAN(CRJ), ASANSOL JN(ASN), BURNPUR(BURN), ADRA JN(ADRA), BANKURA(BQA), BISHNUPUR(VSU), MIDNAPORE(MDN), HIJILLI(HIJ), JALESWAR(JER), BALASORE(BLS), BHADRAKH(BHC), JAJPUR K ROAD(JJKR), CUTTACK(CTC), BHUBANESWAR(BBS), KHURDA ROAD JN(KUR), BALUGAN(BALU), BRAHMAPUR(BAM), PALASA(PSA), SRIKAKULAM ROAD(CHE), VIZIANAGRAM JN(VZM), VISAKHAPATNAM(VSKP), RAJAMUNDRY(RJY), VIJAYAWADA JN(BZA), CHENNAI CENTRAL(MAS), KATPADI JN(KPD), JOLARPETTAI(JTJ), SALEM JN(SA), ERODE JN(ED), TIRUPPUR(TUP), COIMBATORE JN(CBE), PALAKKAD(PGT), THRISUR(TCR), ALUVA(AWY), ERNAKULAM JN(ERS),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Rajamundry and Chennai Central
  2. Chennai Central and Eranakulam Junction
  3. Patna Junction and Asansol Junction
  4. Patna Junction and Burnpur
  5. Palasa and Chennai Central
  6. Palasa and Vishakapatnam
  7. Patna Junction and Chittaranjan
  8. Chennai Central and Palakkad
  9. Patna Junction and Kiul Junction
  10. Patna Junction and Madhupur Junction

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System