Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

22643 PATNA EXPRESS Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

22643-PATNA EXPRESS Train running status

Where is my train 22643-PATNA EXPRESS now in india.

Train number 22643-PATNA EXPRESS is a SUPERFAST(Train Type) which runs between ERNAKULAM JN and PATNA JN Stations. It covers total journey of 1729.8 miles / 2790 Kilometers in just 50 Hour(s) 45 Mins and runs Mon,Tue.

22643-PATNA EXPRESS departs from ERNAKULAM JN at 17:15 and arrives PATNA JN at 20:00 Mon,Tue. it has total 44 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 22643-PATNA EXPRESS current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know ERNAKULAM JN to PATNA JN train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at RAJENDRANAGAR T railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "RAJENDRANAGAR T" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 22643-PATNA EXPRESS live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 22643 PATNA EXPRESS at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
22643 PATNA EXPRESS ERS PNBE
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 ERS ERNAKULAM JN First 17:15 1
2 AWY ALUVA 17:38 17:40 1
3 TCR THRISUR 18:25 18:28 1
4 PGT PALAKKAD 19:55 20:00 1
5 CBE COIMBATORE JN 21:25 21:30 1
6 TUP TIRUPPUR 22:18 22:20 1
7 ED ERODE JN 23:10 23:15 1
8 SA SALEM JN 00:05 00:10 2
9 JTJ JOLARPETTAI 01:53 01:55 2
10 KPD KATPADI JN 03:15 03:20 2
11 MAS CHENNAI CENTRAL 06:05 06:30 2
12 OGL ONGOLE 10:49 10:50 2
13 BZA VIJAYAWADA JN 13:05 13:20 2
14 RJY RAJAMUNDRY 15:27 15:29 2
15 VSKP VISAKHAPATNAM 19:10 19:30 2
16 VZM VIZIANAGRAM JN 20:30 20:35 2
17 CHE SRIKAKULAM ROAD 21:30 21:32 2
18 PSA PALASA 22:45 22:47 2
19 BAM BRAHMAPUR 23:40 23:42 2
20 BALU BALUGAN 00:37 00:39 3
21 KUR KHURDA ROAD JN 01:45 02:00 3
22 BBS BHUBANESWAR 02:25 02:30 3
23 CTC CUTTACK 03:00 03:05 3
24 JJKR JAJPUR K ROAD 03:56 03:58 3
25 BHC BHADRAKH 05:33 05:35 3
26 BLS BALASORE 06:20 06:22 3
27 JER JALESWAR 07:04 07:05 3
28 HIJ HIJILLI 08:00 08:05 3
29 MDN MIDNAPORE 08:55 09:00 3
30 VSU BISHNUPUR 09:58 10:00 3
31 BQA BANKURA 10:25 10:30 3
32 ADRA ADRA JN 11:30 11:45 3
33 BURN BURNPUR 12:26 12:28 3
34 ASN ASANSOL JN 13:00 13:25 3
35 CRJ CHITTARANJAN 13:48 13:50 3
36 MDP MADHUPUR JN 14:29 14:31 3
37 JSME JASIDIH JN 14:56 14:58 3
38 JAJ JHAJHA 16:25 16:30 3
39 KIUL KIUL JN 17:04 17:06 3
40 MKA MOKAMEH JN 17:43 17:45 3
41 BKP BAKHTIYARPUR JN 18:18 18:20 3
42 PNC PATNA SAHEB 19:18 19:20 3
43 RJPB RAJENDRANAGAR T 19:30 19:32 3
44 PNBE PATNA JN 20:00 Last 3

Frequently Asked Questions about 22643-PATNA EXPRESS

  1. What is 22643-PATNA EXPRESS train running status / running days?
    22643-PATNA EXPRESS runs Mon,Tue between ERNAKULAM JN and PATNA JNStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 22643-PATNA EXPRESS from ERNAKULAM JN to PATNA JN?
    22643-PATNA EXPRESS from ERNAKULAM JN at 17:15 and arrives PATNA JN at 20:00 Mon,Tue.
  3. How much distance does 22643-PATNA EXPRESS covers?
    22643-PATNA EXPRESS covers total distance of 2790 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 22643-PATNA EXPRESS?
    22643-PATNA EXPRESS runs at an average speed of 55 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 22643-PATNA EXPRESS?
    22643-PATNA EXPRESS reaches its destination station in 50 Hour(s) 45 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 22643-PATNA EXPRESS?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 44 major stations i.e. ERNAKULAM JN(ERS), ALUVA(AWY), THRISUR(TCR), PALAKKAD(PGT), COIMBATORE JN(CBE), TIRUPPUR(TUP), ERODE JN(ED), SALEM JN(SA), JOLARPETTAI(JTJ), KATPADI JN(KPD), CHENNAI CENTRAL(MAS), ONGOLE(OGL), VIJAYAWADA JN(BZA), RAJAMUNDRY(RJY), VISAKHAPATNAM(VSKP), VIZIANAGRAM JN(VZM), SRIKAKULAM ROAD(CHE), PALASA(PSA), BRAHMAPUR(BAM), BALUGAN(BALU), KHURDA ROAD JN(KUR), BHUBANESWAR(BBS), CUTTACK(CTC), JAJPUR K ROAD(JJKR), BHADRAKH(BHC), BALASORE(BLS), JALESWAR(JER), HIJILLI(HIJ), MIDNAPORE(MDN), BISHNUPUR(VSU), BANKURA(BQA), ADRA JN(ADRA), BURNPUR(BURN), ASANSOL JN(ASN), CHITTARANJAN(CRJ), MADHUPUR JN(MDP), JASIDIH JN(JSME), JHAJHA(JAJ), KIUL JN(KIUL), MOKAMEH JN(MKA), BAKHTIYARPUR JN(BKP), PATNA SAHEB(PNC), RAJENDRANAGAR T(RJPB), PATNA JN(PNBE),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Palakkad and Chennai Central
  2. Eranakulam Junction and Chennai Central
  3. Thrisur and Chennai Central
  4. Salem Junction and Chennai Central
  5. Tiruppur and Chennai Central
  6. Aluva and Chennai Central
  7. Coimbatore Junction and Chennai Central
  8. Erode Junction and Chennai Central
  9. Chennai Central and Vishakapatnam
  10. Jhajha and Patna Junction

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System