Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

22642 SHM TVC SF EXP Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

22642-SHM TVC SF EXP Train running status

Where is my train 22642-SHM TVC SF EXP now in india.

Train number 22642-SHM TVC SF EXP is a SUPERFAST(Train Type) which runs between SHALIMAR and THIRUVANANTHAPURAM CENTRAL Stations. It covers total journey of 1592.16 miles / 2568 Kilometers in just 45 Hour(s) 40 Mins and runs Tue,Sun.

22642-SHM TVC SF EXP departs from SHALIMAR at 23:05 and arrives THIRUVANANTHAPURAM CENTRAL at 20:45 Tue,Sun. it has total 37 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 22642-SHM TVC SF EXP current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know SHALIMAR to THIRUVANANTHAPURAM CENTRAL train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at TRIVANDRUM PETT railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "TRIVANDRUM PETT" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 22642-SHM TVC SF EXP live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 22642 SHM TVC SF EXP at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
22642 SHM TVC SF EXP SHM TVC
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 SHM SHALIMAR First 23:05 1
2 SRC SANTRAGACHI JN 23:18 23:20 1
3 MCA MECHEDA 00:08 00:10 2
4 KGP KHARAGPUR JN 01:00 01:45 2
5 BLS BALASORE 03:18 03:23 2
6 BHC BHADRAKH 04:20 04:22 2
7 JJKR JAJPUR K ROAD 04:51 04:53 2
8 CTC CUTTACK 05:50 05:55 2
9 BBS BHUBANESWAR 06:40 06:45 2
10 KUR KHURDA ROAD JN 07:15 07:35 2
11 BALU BALUGAN 08:29 08:31 2
12 BAM BRAHMAPUR 09:30 09:35 2
13 PSA PALASA 11:05 11:07 2
14 CHE SRIKAKULAM ROAD 11:58 12:00 2
15 VZM VIZIANAGRAM JN 12:55 13:00 2
16 VSKP VISAKHAPATNAM 14:05 14:25 2
17 RJY RAJAMUNDRY 17:44 17:45 2
18 BZA VIJAYAWADA JN 20:10 20:20 2
19 MAS CHENNAI CENTRAL 03:40 04:05 3
20 KPD KATPADI JN 06:08 06:10 3
21 JTJ JOLARPETTAI 07:28 07:30 3
22 SA SALEM JN 09:02 09:05 3
23 ED ERODE JN 10:10 10:20 3
24 TUP TIRUPPUR 11:03 11:05 3
25 CBE COIMBATORE JN 11:55 12:00 3
26 PGT PALAKKAD 13:00 13:05 3
27 TCR THRISUR 14:25 14:28 3
28 AWY ALUVA 15:23 15:25 3
29 ERS ERNAKULAM JN 16:05 16:10 3
30 SRTL CHERTHALA 16:59 17:00 3
31 ALLP ALAPPUZHA 17:32 17:35 3
32 AMPA AMBALA PUZHA 17:55 17:56 3
33 HAD HARIPAD 18:09 18:10 3
34 KYJ KAYANKULAM 18:30 18:32 3
35 QLN KOLLAM JN 19:25 19:30 3
36 TVP TRIVANDRUM PETT 20:30 20:31 3
37 TVC THIRUVANANTHAPURAM CENTRAL 20:45 Last 3

Frequently Asked Questions about 22642-SHM TVC SF EXP

  1. What is 22642-SHM TVC SF EXP train running status / running days?
    22642-SHM TVC SF EXP runs Tue,Sun between SHALIMAR and THIRUVANANTHAPURAM CENTRALStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 22642-SHM TVC SF EXP from SHALIMAR to THIRUVANANTHAPURAM CENTRAL?
    22642-SHM TVC SF EXP from SHALIMAR at 23:05 and arrives THIRUVANANTHAPURAM CENTRAL at 20:45 Tue,Sun.
  3. How much distance does 22642-SHM TVC SF EXP covers?
    22642-SHM TVC SF EXP covers total distance of 2568 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 22642-SHM TVC SF EXP?
    22642-SHM TVC SF EXP runs at an average speed of 57 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 22642-SHM TVC SF EXP?
    22642-SHM TVC SF EXP reaches its destination station in 45 Hour(s) 40 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 22642-SHM TVC SF EXP?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 37 major stations i.e. SHALIMAR(SHM), SANTRAGACHI JN(SRC), MECHEDA(MCA), KHARAGPUR JN(KGP), BALASORE(BLS), BHADRAKH(BHC), JAJPUR K ROAD(JJKR), CUTTACK(CTC), BHUBANESWAR(BBS), KHURDA ROAD JN(KUR), BALUGAN(BALU), BRAHMAPUR(BAM), PALASA(PSA), SRIKAKULAM ROAD(CHE), VIZIANAGRAM JN(VZM), VISAKHAPATNAM(VSKP), RAJAMUNDRY(RJY), VIJAYAWADA JN(BZA), CHENNAI CENTRAL(MAS), KATPADI JN(KPD), JOLARPETTAI(JTJ), SALEM JN(SA), ERODE JN(ED), TIRUPPUR(TUP), COIMBATORE JN(CBE), PALAKKAD(PGT), THRISUR(TCR), ALUVA(AWY), ERNAKULAM JN(ERS), CHERTHALA(SRTL), ALAPPUZHA(ALLP), AMBALA PUZHA(AMPA), HARIPAD(HAD), KAYANKULAM(KYJ), KOLLAM JN(QLN), TRIVANDRUM PETT(TVP), THIRUVANANTHAPURAM CENTRAL(TVC),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Rajamundry and Chennai Central
  2. Chennai Central and Eranakulam Junction
  3. Rajamundry and Eranakulam Junction
  4. Chennai Central and Palakkad
  5. Palakkad and Trivandrum Cntl
  6. Chennai Central and Tiruppur
  7. Shalimar and Eranakulam Junction
  8. Shalimar and Chennai Central
  9. Eranakulam Junction and Trivandrum Cntl
  10. Palasa and Chennai Central

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System