Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

22641 SHALIMAR EXP Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

22641-SHALIMAR EXP Train running status

Where is my train 22641-SHALIMAR EXP now in india.

Train number 22641-SHALIMAR EXP is a SUPERFAST(Train Type) which runs between THIRUVANANTHAPURAM CENTRAL and SHALIMAR Stations. It covers total journey of 1590.3 miles / 2565 Kilometers in just 44 Hour(s) 55 Mins and runs Thu,Sat.

22641-SHALIMAR EXP departs from THIRUVANANTHAPURAM CENTRAL at 16:55 and arrives SHALIMAR at 13:50 Thu,Sat. it has total 37 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 22641-SHALIMAR EXP current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know THIRUVANANTHAPURAM CENTRAL to SHALIMAR train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at SANTRAGACHI JN railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "SANTRAGACHI JN" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 22641-SHALIMAR EXP live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 22641 SHALIMAR EXP at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
22641 SHALIMAR EXP TVC SHM
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 TVC THIRUVANANTHAPURAM CENTRAL First 16:55 1
2 QLN KOLLAM JN 17:50 17:55 1
3 KYJ KAYANKULAM 18:40 18:42 1
4 HAD HARIPAD 19:00 19:01 1
5 AMPA AMBALA PUZHA 19:30 19:31 1
6 ALLP ALAPPUZHA 19:50 19:53 1
7 SRTL CHERTHALA 20:24 20:25 1
8 ERS ERNAKULAM JN 21:05 21:10 1
9 AWY ALUVA 21:32 21:34 1
10 TCR THRISUR 22:35 22:38 1
11 PGT PALAKKAD 23:45 23:50 1
12 CBE COIMBATORE JN 01:20 01:25 2
13 TUP TIRUPPUR 02:08 02:10 2
14 ED ERODE JN 03:00 03:05 2
15 SA SALEM JN 03:55 04:00 2
16 JTJ JOLARPETTAI 05:48 05:50 2
17 KPD KATPADI JN 07:05 07:10 2
18 MAS CHENNAI CENTRAL 09:30 10:00 2
19 OGL ONGOLE 14:30 14:31 2
20 BZA VIJAYAWADA JN 16:45 17:00 2
21 RJY RAJAMUNDRY 19:10 19:12 2
22 VSKP VISAKHAPATNAM 22:45 23:05 2
23 VZM VIZIANAGRAM JN 00:03 00:05 3
24 CHE SRIKAKULAM ROAD 00:58 01:00 3
25 PSA PALASA 02:10 02:12 3
26 BAM BRAHMAPUR 03:01 03:06 3
27 BALU BALUGAN 03:58 04:00 3
28 KUR KHURDA ROAD JN 05:15 05:35 3
29 BBS BHUBANESWAR 06:05 06:10 3
30 CTC CUTTACK 06:40 06:45 3
31 JJKR JAJPUR K ROAD 07:38 07:40 3
32 BHC BHADRAKH 08:55 08:57 3
33 BLS BALASORE 09:41 09:43 3
34 KGP KHARAGPUR JN 11:20 11:35 3
35 MCA MECHEDA 12:22 12:24 3
36 SRC SANTRAGACHI JN 13:16 13:18 3
37 SHM SHALIMAR 13:50 Last 3

Frequently Asked Questions about 22641-SHALIMAR EXP

  1. What is 22641-SHALIMAR EXP train running status / running days?
    22641-SHALIMAR EXP runs Thu,Sat between THIRUVANANTHAPURAM CENTRAL and SHALIMARStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 22641-SHALIMAR EXP from THIRUVANANTHAPURAM CENTRAL to SHALIMAR?
    22641-SHALIMAR EXP from THIRUVANANTHAPURAM CENTRAL at 16:55 and arrives SHALIMAR at 13:50 Thu,Sat.
  3. How much distance does 22641-SHALIMAR EXP covers?
    22641-SHALIMAR EXP covers total distance of 2565 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 22641-SHALIMAR EXP?
    22641-SHALIMAR EXP runs at an average speed of 58 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 22641-SHALIMAR EXP?
    22641-SHALIMAR EXP reaches its destination station in 44 Hour(s) 55 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 22641-SHALIMAR EXP?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 37 major stations i.e. THIRUVANANTHAPURAM CENTRAL(TVC), KOLLAM JN(QLN), KAYANKULAM(KYJ), HARIPAD(HAD), AMBALA PUZHA(AMPA), ALAPPUZHA(ALLP), CHERTHALA(SRTL), ERNAKULAM JN(ERS), ALUVA(AWY), THRISUR(TCR), PALAKKAD(PGT), COIMBATORE JN(CBE), TIRUPPUR(TUP), ERODE JN(ED), SALEM JN(SA), JOLARPETTAI(JTJ), KATPADI JN(KPD), CHENNAI CENTRAL(MAS), ONGOLE(OGL), VIJAYAWADA JN(BZA), RAJAMUNDRY(RJY), VISAKHAPATNAM(VSKP), VIZIANAGRAM JN(VZM), SRIKAKULAM ROAD(CHE), PALASA(PSA), BRAHMAPUR(BAM), BALUGAN(BALU), KHURDA ROAD JN(KUR), BHUBANESWAR(BBS), CUTTACK(CTC), JAJPUR K ROAD(JJKR), BHADRAKH(BHC), BALASORE(BLS), KHARAGPUR JN(KGP), MECHEDA(MCA), SANTRAGACHI JN(SRC), SHALIMAR(SHM),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Palakkad and Chennai Central
  2. Eranakulam Junction and Chennai Central
  3. Chennai Central and Shalimar
  4. Vishakapatnam and Shalimar
  5. Palasa and Shalimar
  6. Thrisur and Chennai Central
  7. Erode Junction and Chennai Central
  8. Eranakulam Junction and Shalimar
  9. Shertalai and Chennai Central
  10. Kollam Junction and Chennai Central

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System