Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

22639 ALLEPPEY EXP Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

22639-ALLEPPEY EXP Train running status

Where is my train 22639-ALLEPPEY EXP now in india.

Train number 22639-ALLEPPEY EXP is a SUPERFAST(Train Type) which runs between CHENNAI CENTRAL and ALAPPUZHA Stations. It covers total journey of 473.06 miles / 763 Kilometers in just 13 Hour(s) 45 Mins and runs Daily.

22639-ALLEPPEY EXP departs from CHENNAI CENTRAL at 20:55 and arrives ALAPPUZHA at 10:40 Daily. it has total 25 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 22639-ALLEPPEY EXP current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know CHENNAI CENTRAL to ALAPPUZHA train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at CHERTHALA railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "CHERTHALA" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 22639-ALLEPPEY EXP live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 22639 ALLEPPEY EXP at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
22639 ALLEPPEY EXP MAS ALLP
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 MAS CHENNAI CENTRAL First 20:55 1
2 AJJ ARAKKONAM 21:48 21:50 1
3 KPD KATPADI JN 22:38 22:40 1
4 JTJ JOLARPETTAI 23:54 23:55 1
5 SA SALEM JN 01:27 01:30 2
6 ED ERODE JN 02:32 02:35 2
7 TUP TIRUPPUR 03:13 03:15 2
8 CBE COIMBATORE JN 04:12 04:15 2
9 PTJ PODANUR JN 04:29 04:30 2
10 PGT PALAKKAD 05:30 05:35 2
11 OTP OTTAPPALAM 05:58 06:00 2
12 WKI WADAKANCHERI 06:37 06:38 2
13 PNQ PUNKUNNAM 06:50 06:51 2
14 TCR THRISUR 06:57 07:00 2
15 IJK IRINJALAKUDA 07:20 07:21 2
16 CKI CHALAKUDI 07:29 07:30 2
17 DINR DIVINE NAGAR HALT (F 07:36 07:37 2
18 AFK ANGAMALI 07:50 07:51 2
19 AWY ALUVA 08:00 08:02 2
20 IPL IDAPPALLI 08:16 08:17 2
21 ERN ERNAKULAM TOWN 08:38 08:40 2
22 ERS ERNAKULAM JN 08:50 08:55 2
23 TUVR TURAVUR 09:29 09:30 2
24 SRTL CHERTHALA 09:41 09:42 2
25 ALLP ALAPPUZHA 10:40 Last 2

Frequently Asked Questions about 22639-ALLEPPEY EXP

  1. What is 22639-ALLEPPEY EXP train running status / running days?
    22639-ALLEPPEY EXP runs Daily between CHENNAI CENTRAL and ALAPPUZHAStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 22639-ALLEPPEY EXP from CHENNAI CENTRAL to ALAPPUZHA?
    22639-ALLEPPEY EXP from CHENNAI CENTRAL at 20:55 and arrives ALAPPUZHA at 10:40 Daily.
  3. How much distance does 22639-ALLEPPEY EXP covers?
    22639-ALLEPPEY EXP covers total distance of 763 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 22639-ALLEPPEY EXP?
    22639-ALLEPPEY EXP runs at an average speed of 58 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 22639-ALLEPPEY EXP?
    22639-ALLEPPEY EXP reaches its destination station in 13 Hour(s) 45 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 22639-ALLEPPEY EXP?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 25 major stations i.e. CHENNAI CENTRAL(MAS), ARAKKONAM(AJJ), KATPADI JN(KPD), JOLARPETTAI(JTJ), SALEM JN(SA), ERODE JN(ED), TIRUPPUR(TUP), COIMBATORE JN(CBE), PODANUR JN(PTJ), PALAKKAD(PGT), OTTAPPALAM(OTP), WADAKANCHERI(WKI), PUNKUNNAM(PNQ), THRISUR(TCR), IRINJALAKUDA(IJK), CHALAKUDI(CKI), DIVINE NAGAR HALT (F(DINR), ANGAMALI(AFK), ALUVA(AWY), IDAPPALLI(IPL), ERNAKULAM TOWN(ERN), ERNAKULAM JN(ERS), TURAVUR(TUVR), CHERTHALA(SRTL), ALAPPUZHA(ALLP),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Chennai Central and Arakkonam
  2. Chennai Central and Eranakulam Junction
  3. Chennai Central and Tiruppur
  4. Chennai Central and Ottappalam
  5. Chennai Central and Palakkad
  6. Chennai Central and Podanur Junction
  7. Chennai Central and Thrisur
  8. Erode Junction and Coimbatore Junction
  9. Chennai Central and Erode Junction
  10. Chennai Central and Alleppey

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System