Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

22638 WEST COAST EXP Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

22638-WEST COAST EXP Train running status

Where is my train 22638-WEST COAST EXP now in india.

Train number 22638-WEST COAST EXP is a SUPERFAST(Train Type) which runs between MANGALORE and CHENNAI CENTRAL Stations. It covers total journey of 559.86 miles / 903 Kilometers in just 16 Hour(s) 20 Mins and runs Daily.

22638-WEST COAST EXP departs from MANGALORE at 22:20 and arrives CHENNAI CENTRAL at 14:40 Daily. it has total 32 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 22638-WEST COAST EXP current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know MANGALORE to CHENNAI CENTRAL train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at PERAMBUR railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "PERAMBUR" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 22638-WEST COAST EXP live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 22638 WEST COAST EXP at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
22638 WEST COAST EXP MAQ MAS
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 MAQ MANGALORE First 22:20 1
2 KGQ KASARAGOD 22:58 23:00 1
3 KZE KANHANGAD 23:18 23:20 1
4 NLE NILESHWAR 23:29 23:30 1
5 CHV CHARVATTUR 23:38 23:40 1
6 PAY PAYYANUR 23:53 23:55 1
7 KPQ KANNAPURAM 00:07 00:08 2
8 CAN KANNUR 00:30 00:35 2
9 TLY THALASSERY 00:53 00:55 2
10 BDJ VADAKARA 01:13 01:15 2
11 CLT KOZHIKKODE 02:05 02:10 2
12 PGI PARPANANGADI 02:39 02:40 2
13 TIR TIRUR 02:58 03:00 2
14 KTU KUTTIPPURAM 03:13 03:15 2
15 SRR SHORANUR JN 03:55 04:05 2
16 OTP OTTAPPALAM 04:23 04:25 2
17 PGT PALAKKAD 04:50 04:55 2
18 PTJ PODANUR JN 06:19 06:20 2
19 CBE COIMBATORE JN 06:32 06:35 2
20 TUP TIRUPPUR 07:18 07:20 2
21 ED ERODE JN 08:12 08:15 2
22 SGE SANKARIDRUG 08:39 08:40 2
23 SA SALEM JN 09:12 09:15 2
24 BQI BOMMIDI 09:54 09:55 2
25 MAP MORAPPUR 10:09 10:10 2
26 TPT TIRUPATTUR JN 10:44 10:45 2
27 JTJ JOLARPETTAI 11:03 11:05 2
28 KPD KATPADI JN 12:13 12:15 2
29 WJR WALAJAH ROAD JN 12:33 12:35 2
30 AJJ ARAKKONAM 13:13 13:15 2
31 PER PERAMBUR 14:03 14:05 2
32 MAS CHENNAI CENTRAL 14:40 Last 2

Frequently Asked Questions about 22638-WEST COAST EXP

  1. What is 22638-WEST COAST EXP train running status / running days?
    22638-WEST COAST EXP runs Daily between MANGALORE and CHENNAI CENTRALStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 22638-WEST COAST EXP from MANGALORE to CHENNAI CENTRAL?
    22638-WEST COAST EXP from MANGALORE at 22:20 and arrives CHENNAI CENTRAL at 14:40 Daily.
  3. How much distance does 22638-WEST COAST EXP covers?
    22638-WEST COAST EXP covers total distance of 903 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 22638-WEST COAST EXP?
    22638-WEST COAST EXP runs at an average speed of 56 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 22638-WEST COAST EXP?
    22638-WEST COAST EXP reaches its destination station in 16 Hour(s) 20 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 22638-WEST COAST EXP?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 32 major stations i.e. MANGALORE(MAQ), KASARAGOD(KGQ), KANHANGAD(KZE), NILESHWAR(NLE), CHARVATTUR(CHV), PAYYANUR(PAY), KANNAPURAM(KPQ), KANNUR(CAN), THALASSERY(TLY), VADAKARA(BDJ), KOZHIKKODE(CLT), PARPANANGADI(PGI), TIRUR(TIR), KUTTIPPURAM(KTU), SHORANUR JN(SRR), OTTAPPALAM(OTP), PALAKKAD(PGT), PODANUR JN(PTJ), COIMBATORE JN(CBE), TIRUPPUR(TUP), ERODE JN(ED), SANKARIDRUG(SGE), SALEM JN(SA), BOMMIDI(BQI), MORAPPUR(MAP), TIRUPATTUR JN(TPT), JOLARPETTAI(JTJ), KATPADI JN(KPD), WALAJAH ROAD JN(WJR), ARAKKONAM(AJJ), PERAMBUR(PER), CHENNAI CENTRAL(MAS),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Palakkad and Chennai Central
  2. Parpanangadi and Chennai Central
  3. Arakkonam and Chennai Central
  4. Tiruppur and Chennai Central
  5. Erode Junction and Chennai Central
  6. Podanur Junction and Chennai Central
  7. Coimbatore Junction and Chennai Central
  8. Salem Junction and Chennai Central
  9. Kannur and Chennai Central
  10. Tirur and Chennai Central

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System