Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

22637 WEST COAST EXP Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

22637-WEST COAST EXP Train running status

Where is my train 22637-WEST COAST EXP now in india.

Train number 22637-WEST COAST EXP is a SUPERFAST(Train Type) which runs between CHENNAI CENTRAL and MANGALORE Stations. It covers total journey of 561.72 miles / 906 Kilometers in just 16 Hour(s) 25 Mins and runs Daily.

22637-WEST COAST EXP departs from CHENNAI CENTRAL at 12:05 and arrives MANGALORE at 04:30 Daily. it has total 31 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 22637-WEST COAST EXP current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know CHENNAI CENTRAL to MANGALORE train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at KASARAGOD railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "KASARAGOD" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 22637-WEST COAST EXP live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 22637 WEST COAST EXP at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
22637 WEST COAST EXP MAS MAQ
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 MAS CHENNAI CENTRAL First 12:05 1
2 AJJ ARAKKONAM 12:58 13:00 1
3 WJR WALAJAH ROAD JN 13:29 13:30 1
4 KPD KATPADI JN 13:53 13:55 1
5 JTJ JOLARPETTAI 15:14 15:15 1
6 TPT TIRUPATTUR JN 15:27 15:28 1
7 MAP MORAPPUR 16:04 16:05 1
8 BQI BOMMIDI 16:23 16:25 1
9 SA SALEM JN 17:07 17:10 1
10 SGE SANKARIDRUG 17:43 17:45 1
11 ED ERODE JN 18:10 18:15 1
12 TUP TIRUPPUR 18:58 19:00 1
13 CBE COIMBATORE JN 19:47 19:50 1
14 PTJ PODANUR JN 20:13 20:15 1
15 PGT PALAKKAD 21:20 21:25 1
16 OTP OTTAPPALAM 21:48 21:50 1
17 SRR SHORANUR JN 22:10 22:20 1
18 KTU KUTTIPPURAM 22:48 22:50 1
19 TIR TIRUR 23:03 23:05 1
20 PGI PARPANANGADI 23:18 23:20 1
21 CLT KOZHIKKODE 23:50 23:55 1
22 BDJ VADAKARA 00:28 00:30 2
23 TLY THALASSERY 00:48 00:50 2
24 CAN KANNUR 01:25 01:30 2
25 KPQ KANNAPURAM 01:44 01:45 2
26 PAY PAYYANUR 01:58 02:00 2
27 CHV CHARVATTUR 02:13 02:15 2
28 NLE NILESHWAR 02:23 02:25 2
29 KZE KANHANGAD 02:38 02:40 2
30 KGQ KASARAGOD 02:58 03:00 2
31 MAQ MANGALORE 04:30 Last 2

Frequently Asked Questions about 22637-WEST COAST EXP

  1. What is 22637-WEST COAST EXP train running status / running days?
    22637-WEST COAST EXP runs Daily between CHENNAI CENTRAL and MANGALOREStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 22637-WEST COAST EXP from CHENNAI CENTRAL to MANGALORE?
    22637-WEST COAST EXP from CHENNAI CENTRAL at 12:05 and arrives MANGALORE at 04:30 Daily.
  3. How much distance does 22637-WEST COAST EXP covers?
    22637-WEST COAST EXP covers total distance of 906 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 22637-WEST COAST EXP?
    22637-WEST COAST EXP runs at an average speed of 56 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 22637-WEST COAST EXP?
    22637-WEST COAST EXP reaches its destination station in 16 Hour(s) 25 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 22637-WEST COAST EXP?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 31 major stations i.e. CHENNAI CENTRAL(MAS), ARAKKONAM(AJJ), WALAJAH ROAD JN(WJR), KATPADI JN(KPD), JOLARPETTAI(JTJ), TIRUPATTUR JN(TPT), MORAPPUR(MAP), BOMMIDI(BQI), SALEM JN(SA), SANKARIDRUG(SGE), ERODE JN(ED), TIRUPPUR(TUP), COIMBATORE JN(CBE), PODANUR JN(PTJ), PALAKKAD(PGT), OTTAPPALAM(OTP), SHORANUR JN(SRR), KUTTIPPURAM(KTU), TIRUR(TIR), PARPANANGADI(PGI), KOZHIKKODE(CLT), VADAKARA(BDJ), THALASSERY(TLY), KANNUR(CAN), KANNAPURAM(KPQ), PAYYANUR(PAY), CHARVATTUR(CHV), NILESHWAR(NLE), KANHANGAD(KZE), KASARAGOD(KGQ), MANGALORE(MAQ),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Chennai Central and Arakkonam
  2. Chennai Central and Vadakara
  3. Chennai Central and Kannur
  4. Chennai Central and Kozhikode
  5. Chennai Central and Kasaragod
  6. Chennai Central and Kuttippuram
  7. Chennai Central and Kanhangad
  8. Chennai Central and Ottappalam
  9. Chennai Central and Payyanur
  10. Parpanangadi and Mangalore Cntl

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System