Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

22636 MAQ MAO SF INTERCITY EXP Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

22636-MAQ MAO SF INTERCITY EXP Train running status

Where is my train 22636-MAQ MAO SF INTERCITY EXP now in india.

Train number 22636-MAQ MAO SF INTERCITY EXP is a SUPERFAST(Train Type) which runs between MANGALORE and MADGAON Stations. It covers total journey of 200.88 miles / 324 Kilometers in just 5 Hour(s) 45 Mins and runs Daily.

22636-MAQ MAO SF INTERCITY EXP departs from MANGALORE at 08:15 and arrives MADGAON at 14:00 Daily. it has total 10 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 22636-MAQ MAO SF INTERCITY EXP current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know MANGALORE to MADGAON train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at CANCONA railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "CANCONA" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 22636-MAQ MAO SF INTERCITY EXP live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 22636 MAQ MAO SF INTERCITY EXP at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
22636 MAQ-MAO SF INTERCITY EXP MAQ MAO
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 MAQ MANGALORE First 08:15 1
2 SL SURATHKAL 09:06 09:07 1
3 UD UDUPI 09:52 09:53 1
4 KUDA KUNDAPURA 10:17 10:18 1
5 BYNR BYNDOOR 10:45 10:46 1
6 BTJL BHATKAL 11:07 11:08 1
7 KT KUMTA 12:07 12:08 1
8 KAWR KARWAR 12:51 12:52 1
9 CNO CANCONA 13:15 13:16 1
10 MAO MADGAON 14:00 Last 1

Frequently Asked Questions about 22636-MAQ MAO SF INTERCITY EXP

  1. What is 22636-MAQ MAO SF INTERCITY EXP train running status / running days?
    22636-MAQ MAO SF INTERCITY EXP runs Daily between MANGALORE and MADGAONStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 22636-MAQ MAO SF INTERCITY EXP from MANGALORE to MADGAON?
    22636-MAQ MAO SF INTERCITY EXP from MANGALORE at 08:15 and arrives MADGAON at 14:00 Daily.
  3. How much distance does 22636-MAQ MAO SF INTERCITY EXP covers?
    22636-MAQ MAO SF INTERCITY EXP covers total distance of 324 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 22636-MAQ MAO SF INTERCITY EXP?
    22636-MAQ MAO SF INTERCITY EXP runs at an average speed of 64 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 22636-MAQ MAO SF INTERCITY EXP?
    22636-MAQ MAO SF INTERCITY EXP reaches its destination station in 5 Hour(s) 45 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 22636-MAQ MAO SF INTERCITY EXP?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 10 major stations i.e. MANGALORE(MAQ), SURATHKAL(SL), UDUPI(UD), KUNDAPURA(KUDA), BYNDOOR(BYNR), BHATKAL(BTJL), KUMTA(KT), KARWAR(KAWR), CANCONA(CNO), MADGAON(MAO),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Mangalore Cntl and Karwar
  2. Mangalore Cntl and Udupi
  3. Mangalore Cntl and Madgaon
  4. Karwar and Madgaon
  5. Udupi and Karwar
  6. Udupi and Madgaon

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System