Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

22635 MAQ INTERCITY EX Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

22635-MAQ INTERCITY EX Train running status

Where is my train 22635-MAQ INTERCITY EX now in india.

Train number 22635-MAQ INTERCITY EX is a SUPERFAST(Train Type) which runs between MADGAON and MANGALORE Stations. It covers total journey of 202.12 miles / 326 Kilometers in just 5 Hour(s) 45 Mins and runs Daily.

22635-MAQ INTERCITY EX departs from MADGAON at 16:15 and arrives MANGALORE at 22:00 Daily. it has total 10 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 22635-MAQ INTERCITY EX current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know MADGAON to MANGALORE train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at SURATHKAL railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "SURATHKAL" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 22635-MAQ INTERCITY EX live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 22635 MAQ INTERCITY EX at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
22635 MAQ INTERCITY EX MAO MAQ
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 MAO MADGAON First 16:15 1
2 CNO CANCONA 16:45 16:46 1
3 KAWR KARWAR 17:07 17:08 1
4 KT KUMTA 18:01 18:02 1
5 BTJL BHATKAL 18:53 18:54 1
6 BYNR BYNDOOR 19:14 19:15 1
7 KUDA KUNDAPURA 19:45 19:46 1
8 UD UDUPI 20:01 20:02 1
9 SL SURATHKAL 20:51 20:52 1
10 MAQ MANGALORE 22:00 Last 1

Frequently Asked Questions about 22635-MAQ INTERCITY EX

  1. What is 22635-MAQ INTERCITY EX train running status / running days?
    22635-MAQ INTERCITY EX runs Daily between MADGAON and MANGALOREStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 22635-MAQ INTERCITY EX from MADGAON to MANGALORE?
    22635-MAQ INTERCITY EX from MADGAON at 16:15 and arrives MANGALORE at 22:00 Daily.
  3. How much distance does 22635-MAQ INTERCITY EX covers?
    22635-MAQ INTERCITY EX covers total distance of 326 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 22635-MAQ INTERCITY EX?
    22635-MAQ INTERCITY EX runs at an average speed of 65 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 22635-MAQ INTERCITY EX?
    22635-MAQ INTERCITY EX reaches its destination station in 5 Hour(s) 45 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 22635-MAQ INTERCITY EX?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 10 major stations i.e. MADGAON(MAO), CANCONA(CNO), KARWAR(KAWR), KUMTA(KT), BHATKAL(BTJL), BYNDOOR(BYNR), KUNDAPURA(KUDA), UDUPI(UD), SURATHKAL(SL), MANGALORE(MAQ),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Karwar and Mangalore Cntl
  2. Madgaon and Mangalore Cntl
  3. Udupi and Mangalore Cntl
  4. Karwar and Udupi
  5. Madgaon and Karwar
  6. Madgaon and Udupi

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System