Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

22634 NZM TVC SF EXP Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

22634-NZM TVC SF EXP Train running status

Where is my train 22634-NZM TVC SF EXP now in india.

Train number 22634-NZM TVC SF EXP is a SUPERFAST(Train Type) which runs between HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN and THIRUVANANTHAPURAM CENTRAL Stations. It covers total journey of 1866.2 miles / 3010 Kilometers in just 51 Hour(s) 5 Mins and runs Fri.

22634-NZM TVC SF EXP departs from HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN at 23:35 and arrives THIRUVANANTHAPURAM CENTRAL at 02:40 Fri. it has total 29 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 22634-NZM TVC SF EXP current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN to THIRUVANANTHAPURAM CENTRAL train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at KOLLAM JN railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "KOLLAM JN" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 22634-NZM TVC SF EXP live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 22634 NZM TVC SF EXP at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
22634 NZM TVC SF EXP NZM TVC
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 NZM HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN First 23:35 1
2 MTJ MATHURA JN 02:00 02:02 2
3 BTE BHARATPUR JN 02:26 02:28 2
4 SWM SAWAI MADHOPUR 04:48 04:50 2
5 KOTA KOTA JN 06:15 06:20 2
6 RTM RATLAM JN 10:45 10:55 2
7 BRC VADODARA JN 15:03 15:21 2
8 ST SURAT 17:05 17:10 2
9 BSR VASAI ROAD 21:35 21:45 2
10 PNVL PANVEL 23:25 23:30 2
11 CHI CHIPLUN 03:14 03:16 3
12 RN RATNAGIRI 04:25 04:30 3
13 SNDD SINDHUDURG 06:10 06:12 3
14 PERN PERNEM 07:18 07:20 3
15 MAO MADGAON 08:55 09:05 3
16 KAWR KARWAR 10:00 10:02 3
17 UD UDUPI 13:14 13:16 3
18 MAJN MANGALORE JN 14:35 14:45 3
19 KGQ KASARAGOD 15:23 15:25 3
20 CAN KANNUR 16:35 16:40 3
21 CLT KOZHIKKODE 18:00 18:05 3
22 SRR SHORANUR JN 19:55 20:05 3
23 TCR THRISUR 20:57 21:00 3
24 AWY ALUVA 21:48 21:50 3
25 ERS ERNAKULAM JN 22:40 22:45 3
26 ALLP ALAPPUZHA 23:45 23:48 3
27 KYJ KAYANKULAM 00:08 00:10 4
28 QLN KOLLAM JN 01:10 01:15 4
29 TVC THIRUVANANTHAPURAM CENTRAL 02:40 Last 4

Frequently Asked Questions about 22634-NZM TVC SF EXP

  1. What is 22634-NZM TVC SF EXP train running status / running days?
    22634-NZM TVC SF EXP runs Fri between HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN and THIRUVANANTHAPURAM CENTRALStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 22634-NZM TVC SF EXP from HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN to THIRUVANANTHAPURAM CENTRAL?
    22634-NZM TVC SF EXP from HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN at 23:35 and arrives THIRUVANANTHAPURAM CENTRAL at 02:40 Fri.
  3. How much distance does 22634-NZM TVC SF EXP covers?
    22634-NZM TVC SF EXP covers total distance of 3010 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 22634-NZM TVC SF EXP?
    22634-NZM TVC SF EXP runs at an average speed of 59 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 22634-NZM TVC SF EXP?
    22634-NZM TVC SF EXP reaches its destination station in 51 Hour(s) 5 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 22634-NZM TVC SF EXP?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 29 major stations i.e. HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN(NZM), MATHURA JN(MTJ), BHARATPUR JN(BTE), SAWAI MADHOPUR(SWM), KOTA JN(KOTA), RATLAM JN(RTM), VADODARA JN(BRC), SURAT(ST), VASAI ROAD(BSR), PANVEL(PNVL), CHIPLUN(CHI), RATNAGIRI(RN), SINDHUDURG(SNDD), PERNEM(PERN), MADGAON(MAO), KARWAR(KAWR), UDUPI(UD), MANGALORE JN(MAJN), KASARAGOD(KGQ), KANNUR(CAN), KOZHIKKODE(CLT), SHORANUR JN(SRR), THRISUR(TCR), ALUVA(AWY), ERNAKULAM JN(ERS), ALAPPUZHA(ALLP), KAYANKULAM(KYJ), KOLLAM JN(QLN), THIRUVANANTHAPURAM CENTRAL(TVC),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. H Nizamuddin and Panvel
  2. Vasai Road and Eranakulam Junction
  3. Mathura Junction and Panvel
  4. Vasai Road and Trivandrum Cntl
  5. Vasai Road and Madgaon
  6. Vasai Road and Mangalore Junction
  7. H Nizamuddin and Mathura Junction
  8. Surat and Panvel
  9. Vasai Road and Chiplun
  10. Vasai Road and Alleppey

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System