Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

22633 NIZAMUDDIN EXP Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

22633-NIZAMUDDIN EXP Train running status

Where is my train 22633-NIZAMUDDIN EXP now in india.

Train number 22633-NIZAMUDDIN EXP is a SUPERFAST(Train Type) which runs between THIRUVANANTHAPURAM CENTRAL and HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN Stations. It covers total journey of 1864.34 miles / 3007 Kilometers in just 48 Hour(s) 0 Mins and runs Wed.

22633-NIZAMUDDIN EXP departs from THIRUVANANTHAPURAM CENTRAL at 14:15 and arrives HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN at 14:15 Wed. it has total 29 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 22633-NIZAMUDDIN EXP current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know THIRUVANANTHAPURAM CENTRAL to HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at MATHURA JN railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "MATHURA JN" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 22633-NIZAMUDDIN EXP live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 22633 NIZAMUDDIN EXP at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
22633 NIZAMUDDIN EXP TVC NZM
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 TVC THIRUVANANTHAPURAM CENTRAL First 14:15 1
2 QLN KOLLAM JN 15:10 15:15 1
3 KYJ KAYANKULAM 15:48 15:50 1
4 ALLP ALAPPUZHA 16:27 16:30 1
5 ERS ERNAKULAM JN 18:55 19:00 1
6 AWY ALUVA 19:23 19:25 1
7 TCR THRISUR 20:07 20:10 1
8 SRR SHORANUR JN 21:10 21:20 1
9 CLT KOZHIKKODE 22:35 22:40 1
10 CAN KANNUR 00:00 00:05 2
11 KGQ KASARAGOD 01:13 01:15 2
12 MAJN MANGALORE JN 02:05 02:15 2
13 UD UDUPI 04:00 04:02 2
14 KAWR KARWAR 07:00 07:02 2
15 MAO MADGAON 08:15 08:25 2
16 PERN PERNEM 09:24 09:26 2
17 SNDD SINDHUDURG 10:08 10:10 2
18 RN RATNAGIRI 13:25 13:30 2
19 CHI CHIPLUN 14:40 14:42 2
20 PNVL PANVEL 18:05 18:10 2
21 BSR VASAI ROAD 19:35 19:45 2
22 ST SURAT 22:23 22:28 2
23 BRC VADODARA JN 00:06 00:24 3
24 RTM RATLAM JN 03:55 04:00 3
25 KOTA KOTA JN 07:25 07:30 3
26 SWM SAWAI MADHOPUR 08:50 08:55 3
27 BTE BHARATPUR JN 11:20 11:22 3
28 MTJ MATHURA JN 12:12 12:15 3
29 NZM HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN 14:15 Last 3

Frequently Asked Questions about 22633-NIZAMUDDIN EXP

  1. What is 22633-NIZAMUDDIN EXP train running status / running days?
    22633-NIZAMUDDIN EXP runs Wed between THIRUVANANTHAPURAM CENTRAL and HAZRAT NIZAMUDDINStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 22633-NIZAMUDDIN EXP from THIRUVANANTHAPURAM CENTRAL to HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN?
    22633-NIZAMUDDIN EXP from THIRUVANANTHAPURAM CENTRAL at 14:15 and arrives HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN at 14:15 Wed.
  3. How much distance does 22633-NIZAMUDDIN EXP covers?
    22633-NIZAMUDDIN EXP covers total distance of 3007 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 22633-NIZAMUDDIN EXP?
    22633-NIZAMUDDIN EXP runs at an average speed of 62 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 22633-NIZAMUDDIN EXP?
    22633-NIZAMUDDIN EXP reaches its destination station in 48 Hour(s) 0 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 22633-NIZAMUDDIN EXP?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 29 major stations i.e. THIRUVANANTHAPURAM CENTRAL(TVC), KOLLAM JN(QLN), KAYANKULAM(KYJ), ALAPPUZHA(ALLP), ERNAKULAM JN(ERS), ALUVA(AWY), THRISUR(TCR), SHORANUR JN(SRR), KOZHIKKODE(CLT), KANNUR(CAN), KASARAGOD(KGQ), MANGALORE JN(MAJN), UDUPI(UD), KARWAR(KAWR), MADGAON(MAO), PERNEM(PERN), SINDHUDURG(SNDD), RATNAGIRI(RN), CHIPLUN(CHI), PANVEL(PNVL), VASAI ROAD(BSR), SURAT(ST), VADODARA JN(BRC), RATLAM JN(RTM), KOTA JN(KOTA), SAWAI MADHOPUR(SWM), BHARATPUR JN(BTE), MATHURA JN(MTJ), HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN(NZM),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Panvel and H Nizamuddin
  2. Eranakulam Junction and Vasai Road
  3. Trivandrum Cntl and Vasai Road
  4. Madgaon and Vasai Road
  5. Mangalore Junction and Vasai Road
  6. Panvel and Mathura Junction
  7. Kayankulam Junction and Vasai Road
  8. Ratnagiri and Vasai Road
  9. Alleppey and Vasai Road
  10. Chiplun and Vasai Road

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System