Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

22632 ANUVRAT EXP Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

22632-ANUVRAT EXP Train running status

Where is my train 22632-ANUVRAT EXP now in india.

Train number 22632-ANUVRAT EXP is a SUPERFAST(Train Type) which runs between BIKANER JN and CHENNAI CENTRAL Stations. It covers total journey of 1585.34 miles / 2557 Kilometers in just 43 Hour(s) 20 Mins and runs Sun.

22632-ANUVRAT EXP departs from BIKANER JN at 14:50 and arrives CHENNAI CENTRAL at 10:10 Sun. it has total 32 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 22632-ANUVRAT EXP current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know BIKANER JN to CHENNAI CENTRAL train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at SULLURUPETA railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "SULLURUPETA" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 22632-ANUVRAT EXP live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 22632 ANUVRAT EXP at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
22632 BKN-MAS ANURAT WKLY BKN MAS
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 BKN BIKANER JN First 14:50 1
2 NOK NOKHA 15:40 15:42 1
3 NGO NAGAUR 16:24 16:29 1
4 DNA DEGANA JN 18:01 18:04 1
5 MKN MAKRANA JN 18:46 18:49 1
6 FL PHULERA JN 20:40 20:42 1
7 JP JAIPUR 21:30 21:40 1
8 DPA DURGAPURA 21:47 21:49 1
9 BNLW BANSTHALI NIWAI 22:33 22:35 1
10 SWM SAWAI MADHOPUR 23:35 23:45 1
11 KOTA KOTA JN 01:00 01:05 2
12 SGZ SHAMGARH 02:38 02:40 2
13 NAD NAGDA JN 04:55 05:25 2
14 UJN UJJAIN JN 06:25 06:35 2
15 SJP SHUJALPUR 07:51 07:53 2
16 SEH SEHORE 08:26 08:28 2
17 BIH BAIRAGARH 09:11 09:13 2
18 BPL BHOPAL JN 09:50 10:00 2
19 ET ITARSI JN 12:05 12:10 2
20 NGP NAGPUR 16:40 16:50 2
21 CD CHANDRAPUR 19:01 19:03 2
22 BPQ BALHARSHAH 19:50 20:00 2
23 SKZR SIRPUR KAGAZNGR 20:39 20:40 2
24 RDM RAMGUNDAM 21:39 21:40 2
25 WL WARANGAL 23:18 23:20 2
26 KMT KHAMMAM 00:54 00:55 3
27 BZA VIJAYAWADA JN 02:35 02:45 3
28 OGL ONGOLE 04:28 04:30 3
29 NLR NELLORE 05:44 05:45 3
30 GDR GUDUR JN 07:03 07:05 3
31 SPE SULLURUPETA 07:43 07:45 3
32 MAS CHENNAI CENTRAL 10:10 Last 3

Frequently Asked Questions about 22632-ANUVRAT EXP

  1. What is 22632-ANUVRAT EXP train running status / running days?
    22632-ANUVRAT EXP runs Sun between BIKANER JN and CHENNAI CENTRALStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 22632-ANUVRAT EXP from BIKANER JN to CHENNAI CENTRAL?
    22632-ANUVRAT EXP from BIKANER JN at 14:50 and arrives CHENNAI CENTRAL at 10:10 Sun.
  3. How much distance does 22632-ANUVRAT EXP covers?
    22632-ANUVRAT EXP covers total distance of 2557 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 22632-ANUVRAT EXP?
    22632-ANUVRAT EXP runs at an average speed of 59 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 22632-ANUVRAT EXP?
    22632-ANUVRAT EXP reaches its destination station in 43 Hour(s) 20 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 22632-ANUVRAT EXP?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 32 major stations i.e. BIKANER JN(BKN), NOKHA(NOK), NAGAUR(NGO), DEGANA JN(DNA), MAKRANA JN(MKN), PHULERA JN(FL), JAIPUR(JP), DURGAPURA(DPA), BANSTHALI NIWAI(BNLW), SAWAI MADHOPUR(SWM), KOTA JN(KOTA), SHAMGARH(SGZ), NAGDA JN(NAD), UJJAIN JN(UJN), SHUJALPUR(SJP), SEHORE(SEH), BAIRAGARH(BIH), BHOPAL JN(BPL), ITARSI JN(ET), NAGPUR(NGP), CHANDRAPUR(CD), BALHARSHAH(BPQ), SIRPUR KAGAZNGR(SKZR), RAMGUNDAM(RDM), WARANGAL(WL), KHAMMAM(KMT), VIJAYAWADA JN(BZA), ONGOLE(OGL), NELLORE(NLR), GUDUR JN(GDR), SULLURUPETA(SPE), CHENNAI CENTRAL(MAS),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Bhopal Junction and Chennai Central
  2. Sullurupeta and Chennai Central
  3. Gudur Junction and Chennai Central
  4. Nellore and Chennai Central
  5. Nagpur and Chennai Central
  6. Vijayawada Junction and Chennai Central
  7. Ramgundam and Chennai Central
  8. Ujjain Junction and Chennai Central
  9. Makrana Junction and Chennai Central
  10. Shujalpur and Chennai Central

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System