Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

22631 MAS BKN ANURAT WKLY EXP Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

22631-MAS BKN ANURAT WKLY EXP Train running status

Where is my train 22631-MAS BKN ANURAT WKLY EXP now in india.

Train number 22631-MAS BKN ANURAT WKLY EXP is a SUPERFAST(Train Type) which runs between CHENNAI CENTRAL and BIKANER JN Stations. It covers total journey of 1587.2 miles / 2560 Kilometers in just 44 Hour(s) 35 Mins and runs Thu.

22631-MAS BKN ANURAT WKLY EXP departs from CHENNAI CENTRAL at 21:10 and arrives BIKANER JN at 17:45 Thu. it has total 32 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 22631-MAS BKN ANURAT WKLY EXP current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know CHENNAI CENTRAL to BIKANER JN train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at NOKHA railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "NOKHA" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 22631-MAS BKN ANURAT WKLY EXP live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 22631 MAS BKN ANURAT WKLY EXP at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
22631 MAS-BKN ANURAT WKLY EXP MAS BKN
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 MAS CHENNAI CENTRAL First 21:10 1
2 SPE SULLURUPETA 22:18 22:20 1
3 GDR GUDUR JN 23:30 23:35 1
4 NLR NELLORE 00:01 00:03 2
5 OGL ONGOLE 01:26 01:28 2
6 BZA VIJAYAWADA JN 03:55 04:05 2
7 KMT KHAMMAM 05:15 05:17 2
8 WL WARANGAL 06:43 06:45 2
9 RDM RAMGUNDAM 08:08 08:10 2
10 SKZR SIRPUR KAGAZNGR 09:23 09:25 2
11 BPQ BALHARSHAH 11:25 11:40 2
12 CD CHANDRAPUR 11:58 11:59 2
13 NGP NAGPUR 14:45 14:55 2
14 ET ITARSI JN 20:00 20:05 2
15 BPL BHOPAL JN 22:30 22:35 2
16 BIH BAIRAGARH 22:59 23:01 2
17 SEH SEHORE 23:22 23:24 2
18 SJP SHUJALPUR 00:04 00:06 3
19 UJN UJJAIN JN 02:00 02:10 3
20 NAD NAGDA JN 03:20 03:50 3
21 SGZ SHAMGARH 04:43 04:45 3
22 KOTA KOTA JN 06:15 06:20 3
23 SWM SAWAI MADHOPUR 08:00 08:10 3
24 BNLW BANSTHALI NIWAI 09:26 09:28 3
25 DPA DURGAPURA 10:15 10:18 3
26 JP JAIPUR 10:45 10:55 3
27 FL PHULERA JN 11:48 11:50 3
28 MKN MAKRANA JN 12:49 12:52 3
29 DNA DEGANA JN 13:28 13:31 3
30 NGO NAGAUR 15:10 15:15 3
31 NOK NOKHA 15:54 15:56 3
32 BKN BIKANER JN 17:45 Last 3

Frequently Asked Questions about 22631-MAS BKN ANURAT WKLY EXP

  1. What is 22631-MAS BKN ANURAT WKLY EXP train running status / running days?
    22631-MAS BKN ANURAT WKLY EXP runs Thu between CHENNAI CENTRAL and BIKANER JNStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 22631-MAS BKN ANURAT WKLY EXP from CHENNAI CENTRAL to BIKANER JN?
    22631-MAS BKN ANURAT WKLY EXP from CHENNAI CENTRAL at 21:10 and arrives BIKANER JN at 17:45 Thu.
  3. How much distance does 22631-MAS BKN ANURAT WKLY EXP covers?
    22631-MAS BKN ANURAT WKLY EXP covers total distance of 2560 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 22631-MAS BKN ANURAT WKLY EXP?
    22631-MAS BKN ANURAT WKLY EXP runs at an average speed of 58 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 22631-MAS BKN ANURAT WKLY EXP?
    22631-MAS BKN ANURAT WKLY EXP reaches its destination station in 44 Hour(s) 35 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 22631-MAS BKN ANURAT WKLY EXP?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 32 major stations i.e. CHENNAI CENTRAL(MAS), SULLURUPETA(SPE), GUDUR JN(GDR), NELLORE(NLR), ONGOLE(OGL), VIJAYAWADA JN(BZA), KHAMMAM(KMT), WARANGAL(WL), RAMGUNDAM(RDM), SIRPUR KAGAZNGR(SKZR), BALHARSHAH(BPQ), CHANDRAPUR(CD), NAGPUR(NGP), ITARSI JN(ET), BHOPAL JN(BPL), BAIRAGARH(BIH), SEHORE(SEH), SHUJALPUR(SJP), UJJAIN JN(UJN), NAGDA JN(NAD), SHAMGARH(SGZ), KOTA JN(KOTA), SAWAI MADHOPUR(SWM), BANSTHALI NIWAI(BNLW), DURGAPURA(DPA), JAIPUR(JP), PHULERA JN(FL), MAKRANA JN(MKN), DEGANA JN(DNA), NAGAUR(NGO), NOKHA(NOK), BIKANER JN(BKN),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Chennai Central and Bhopal Junction
  2. Chennai Central and Sullurupeta
  3. Chennai Central and Nagpur
  4. Chennai Central and Gudur Junction
  5. Chennai Central and Nellore
  6. Chennai Central and Sirpur Kagazngr
  7. Chennai Central and Sawai Madhopur
  8. Chennai Central and Ujjain Junction
  9. Chennai Central and Warangal
  10. Nagpur and Bhopal Junction

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System