Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

22630 TEN DR EXPRESS Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

22630-TEN DR EXPRESS Train running status

Where is my train 22630-TEN DR EXPRESS now in india.

Train number 22630-TEN DR EXPRESS is a SUPERFAST(Train Type) which runs between TIRUNELVELI and DADAR Stations. It covers total journey of 1187.92 miles / 1916 Kilometers in just 31 Hour(s) 50 Mins and runs Wed.

22630-TEN DR EXPRESS departs from TIRUNELVELI at 07:20 and arrives DADAR at 15:10 Wed. it has total 26 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 22630-TEN DR EXPRESS current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know TIRUNELVELI to DADAR train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at THANE railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "THANE" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 22630-TEN DR EXPRESS live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 22630 TEN DR EXPRESS at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
22630 TEN DR EXPRESS TEN DR
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 TEN TIRUNELVELI First 07:20 1
2 CVP KOVILPATTI 08:14 08:15 1
3 VPT VIRUDUNAGAR JN 08:38 08:40 1
4 MDU MADURAI JN 09:50 09:55 1
5 DG DINDIGUL JN 11:05 11:10 1
6 KRR KARUR 12:17 12:20 1
7 ED ERODE JN 13:15 13:20 1
8 TUP TIRUPPUR 14:03 14:05 1
9 CBE COIMBATORE JN 15:00 15:05 1
10 PGT PALAKKAD 16:10 16:15 1
11 SRR SHORANUR JN 17:05 17:10 1
12 CLT KOZHIKKODE 18:20 18:25 1
13 CAN KANNUR 19:50 19:55 1
14 MAJN MANGALORE JN 22:00 22:10 1
15 UD UDUPI 23:38 23:40 1
16 HNA HONNAVAR 01:42 01:44 2
17 KAWR KARWAR 03:00 03:02 2
18 MAO MADGAON 03:50 04:00 2
19 THVM THIVIM 04:46 04:48 2
20 KKW KANKAVLI 06:28 06:30 2
21 RN RATNAGIRI 08:05 08:10 2
22 CHI CHIPLUN 09:40 09:42 2
23 ROHA ROHA 12:15 12:20 2
24 PNVL PANVEL 13:35 13:40 2
25 TNA THANE 14:27 14:30 2
26 DR DADAR 15:10 Last 2

Frequently Asked Questions about 22630-TEN DR EXPRESS

  1. What is 22630-TEN DR EXPRESS train running status / running days?
    22630-TEN DR EXPRESS runs Wed between TIRUNELVELI and DADARStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 22630-TEN DR EXPRESS from TIRUNELVELI to DADAR?
    22630-TEN DR EXPRESS from TIRUNELVELI at 07:20 and arrives DADAR at 15:10 Wed.
  3. How much distance does 22630-TEN DR EXPRESS covers?
    22630-TEN DR EXPRESS covers total distance of 1916 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 22630-TEN DR EXPRESS?
    22630-TEN DR EXPRESS runs at an average speed of 61 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 22630-TEN DR EXPRESS?
    22630-TEN DR EXPRESS reaches its destination station in 31 Hour(s) 50 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 22630-TEN DR EXPRESS?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 26 major stations i.e. TIRUNELVELI(TEN), KOVILPATTI(CVP), VIRUDUNAGAR JN(VPT), MADURAI JN(MDU), DINDIGUL JN(DG), KARUR(KRR), ERODE JN(ED), TIRUPPUR(TUP), COIMBATORE JN(CBE), PALAKKAD(PGT), SHORANUR JN(SRR), KOZHIKKODE(CLT), KANNUR(CAN), MANGALORE JN(MAJN), UDUPI(UD), HONNAVAR(HNA), KARWAR(KAWR), MADGAON(MAO), THIVIM(THVM), KANKAVLI(KKW), RATNAGIRI(RN), CHIPLUN(CHI), ROHA(ROHA), PANVEL(PNVL), THANE(TNA), DADAR(DR),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Madgaon and Dadar
  2. Mangalore Junction and Dadar
  3. Tiruppur and Dadar
  4. Dindigul Junction and Dadar
  5. Coimbatore Junction and Dadar
  6. Erode Junction and Dadar
  7. Ratnagiri and Dadar
  8. Thivim and Dadar
  9. Palakkad and Dadar
  10. Chiplun and Dadar

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System