Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

22629 DADAR TEN EXP Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

22629-DADAR TEN EXP Train running status

Where is my train 22629-DADAR TEN EXP now in india.

Train number 22629-DADAR TEN EXP is a SUPERFAST(Train Type) which runs between DADAR and TIRUNELVELI Stations. It covers total journey of 1187.3 miles / 1915 Kilometers in just 31 Hour(s) 20 Mins and runs Fri.

22629-DADAR TEN EXP departs from DADAR at 20:40 and arrives TIRUNELVELI at 04:00 Fri. it has total 26 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 22629-DADAR TEN EXP current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know DADAR to TIRUNELVELI train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at KOVILPATTI railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "KOVILPATTI" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 22629-DADAR TEN EXP live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 22629 DADAR TEN EXP at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
22629 DADAR TEN EXP DR TEN
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 DR DADAR First 20:40 1
2 TNA THANE 21:02 21:05 1
3 PNVL PANVEL 21:50 21:55 1
4 ROHA ROHA 23:25 23:30 1
5 CHI CHIPLUN 01:10 01:12 2
6 RN RATNAGIRI 02:25 02:30 2
7 KKW KANKAVLI 03:44 03:46 2
8 THVM THIVIM 05:20 05:22 2
9 MAO MADGAON 06:20 06:30 2
10 KAWR KARWAR 07:22 07:24 2
11 HNA HONNAVAR 08:20 08:22 2
12 UD UDUPI 10:30 10:32 2
13 MAJN MANGALORE JN 12:10 12:20 2
14 CAN KANNUR 14:10 14:15 2
15 CLT KOZHIKKODE 15:30 15:35 2
16 SRR SHORANUR JN 17:05 17:10 2
17 PGT PALAKKAD 18:10 18:15 2
18 CBE COIMBATORE JN 19:40 19:45 2
19 TUP TIRUPPUR 20:28 20:30 2
20 ED ERODE JN 21:25 21:30 2
21 KRR KARUR 22:28 22:30 2
22 DG DINDIGUL JN 23:25 23:30 2
23 MDU MADURAI JN 00:35 00:40 3
24 VPT VIRUDUNAGAR JN 01:20 01:22 3
25 CVP KOVILPATTI 02:06 02:07 3
26 TEN TIRUNELVELI 04:00 Last 3

Frequently Asked Questions about 22629-DADAR TEN EXP

  1. What is 22629-DADAR TEN EXP train running status / running days?
    22629-DADAR TEN EXP runs Fri between DADAR and TIRUNELVELIStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 22629-DADAR TEN EXP from DADAR to TIRUNELVELI?
    22629-DADAR TEN EXP from DADAR at 20:40 and arrives TIRUNELVELI at 04:00 Fri.
  3. How much distance does 22629-DADAR TEN EXP covers?
    22629-DADAR TEN EXP covers total distance of 1915 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 22629-DADAR TEN EXP?
    22629-DADAR TEN EXP runs at an average speed of 61 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 22629-DADAR TEN EXP?
    22629-DADAR TEN EXP reaches its destination station in 31 Hour(s) 20 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 22629-DADAR TEN EXP?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 26 major stations i.e. DADAR(DR), THANE(TNA), PANVEL(PNVL), ROHA(ROHA), CHIPLUN(CHI), RATNAGIRI(RN), KANKAVLI(KKW), THIVIM(THVM), MADGAON(MAO), KARWAR(KAWR), HONNAVAR(HNA), UDUPI(UD), MANGALORE JN(MAJN), KANNUR(CAN), KOZHIKKODE(CLT), SHORANUR JN(SRR), PALAKKAD(PGT), COIMBATORE JN(CBE), TIRUPPUR(TUP), ERODE JN(ED), KARUR(KRR), DINDIGUL JN(DG), MADURAI JN(MDU), VIRUDUNAGAR JN(VPT), KOVILPATTI(CVP), TIRUNELVELI(TEN),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Dadar and Madgaon
  2. Dadar and Mangalore Junction
  3. Dadar and Udupi
  4. Dadar and Dindigul Junction
  5. Dadar and Erode Junction
  6. Dadar and Tirunelveli
  7. Dadar and Madurai Junction
  8. Dadar and Ratnagiri
  9. Dadar and Thivim
  10. Dadar and Tiruppur

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System